CIS Primary Athletics

 

CSSA will send a team, selected at the CSSA Primary Athletics Championships, to the CIS Primary Athletics Championships in 2018.

 

CSSA TEAM:  Athletics

Selected: 17 August 2018

SCHOOL
Alexander Eason
Chelsea Owusu
Amos Maddison
Appin Paterson
Victoria Robinson
Benjamin Zinsli
Noah Rojas-Fort
Meleane Anapu
Abbie Peet
Jessie Fotheringham
Josielee Wilkie
Chante Boshoff
Maya Roberts
Amber Smithies
Christiaan Maritz
Dan Smithies
Ethan Higgins
Isabella McCausland
Jackson Twells
Jonah Chitty
Lizzy Pienaar
Macy Smith
Nathaniel Ryan
Sienna Dale
Zoe Woods
Faith Yavala
James Cosier
Olivia Melenewycz
Maddison McLeary
Beau Matthews
Chase Cross
Harrison Minchinton
Hayden Dick
Jake Procter
Jesiah Low
Luke Boer
Sienna Alderson
Zoe Perry
Jemima Bloomfield
Aaliyah Vehikite
Abbey Cox
Ashley Brunner
Filip Adzic
Cedar Mitchell
Aliahana Fuimaono
Christopher Toe
Isaiah Sheck
Charlee Woods
Elijah Pallister
Joshua Smith
Archie Buttrose
Asha Bouveng
Ashton Hattingh
Brooke Lawson
Charlie Cook
Daniel Clempson
Felisa Gonzalo
Finlay Bragg
Jessica Maher
Lachlan McFadzean
Levi Wysman
Lily McDonald
Lotus Haladus
Maximilian Stepniak
Niamh Smith
Samuel Simpson
Star Howell
Tahlia McFadzean
Tamsin Van Zeyl
Thomas Simpson
Jayla Beresford
Felix Harris
Lydelle Toms
Mackenzie Wright
Amelia Daniel
Angus Torrance
Benjamin Campanella
Dane Stewart
Fiorella Collins
Gabriella Blewitt
Hamish Purdy
Isabella Weir
Luka Valk
Mitchell Stewart
Olivia Offwood
Phoebe Berglund
Tia Halliday
Vlad Van Eeden
Zacharia Fittler
Alexander Keller
Tahlia Geelan
Melissa Prow
Ava Edwards
Gabriella Bentham-Mudie
Tyler-Eve Mair
Lincoln Proctor
Amy Christie
Asher Cummings
Ashton Foster
Ella Cromack
Flynn Cowper
Jackson Wood
James Eldridge
James Kennedy
Jedi Strong
Joel Eastman
Olivia McDonald
Taylor Wood
Giordan Pidgeon
Henry Daniel
Hollie Wiseman
Joel Fox
Keira Macarthur
Kira Busch
Mikayla Shore
Dane McKeon
Daniel Beyner
Sebastian Miani
Ciara Wilkinson
Aquilla Raad
Marcus Rajan
Hasani Bloomfield
Opal Whittam
Salote Wolfgramm
Alexander Yongai
Carneh Yongai
Eleanor Moane
Loro Kuron
Simphiwe Smedley
Eamonn Doyle
Lachlan Margetson
Isaac Miller
Ronnie Morgans
Cassius Kirton
Marianne Papalexion
Australian Christian College - Marsden Park
Australian Christian College - Marsden Park
Belmont Christian College
Belmont Christian College
Belmont Christian College
Berowra Christian Community School
Berowra Christian Community School
Bethel Christian School
Carinya Christian School - Tamworth
Carinya Christian School - Tamworth
Carinya Christian School - Tamworth
Cedars Christian College
Cedars Christian College
Covenant Christian School
Covenant Christian School
Covenant Christian School
Covenant Christian School
Covenant Christian School
Covenant Christian School
Covenant Christian School
Covenant Christian School
Covenant Christian School
Covenant Christian School
Covenant Christian School
Covenant Christian School
Dubbo Christian School
Dubbo Christian School
Green Point Christian College
Illawarra Christian School
Inaburra School
Inaburra School
Inaburra School
Inaburra School
Inaburra School
Inaburra School
Inaburra School
Inaburra School
Inaburra School
Macarthur Adventist College
Mamre Anglican School
Mamre Anglican School
Mamre Anglican School
Mamre Anglican School
Moree Christian School
Mt View Adventist College
Mt View Adventist College
Mt View Adventist College
Nambucca Valley Christian Community School
Northcross Christian School
Northcross Christian School
Northern Beaches Christian School
Northern Beaches Christian School
Northern Beaches Christian School
Northern Beaches Christian School
Northern Beaches Christian School
Northern Beaches Christian School
Northern Beaches Christian School
Northern Beaches Christian School
Northern Beaches Christian School
Northern Beaches Christian School
Northern Beaches Christian School
Northern Beaches Christian School
Northern Beaches Christian School
Northern Beaches Christian School
Northern Beaches Christian School
Northern Beaches Christian School
Northern Beaches Christian School
Northern Beaches Christian School
Northern Beaches Christian School
Northern Beaches Christian School
Nowra Christian School
Orange Christian School
Orange Christian School
Orange Christian School
Oxford Falls Grammar
Oxford Falls Grammar
Oxford Falls Grammar
Oxford Falls Grammar
Oxford Falls Grammar
Oxford Falls Grammar
Oxford Falls Grammar
Oxford Falls Grammar
Oxford Falls Grammar
Oxford Falls Grammar
Oxford Falls Grammar
Oxford Falls Grammar
Oxford Falls Grammar
Oxford Falls Grammar
Oxford Falls Grammar
Pacific Hills Christian School
Pacific Hills Christian School
Pacific Valley Christian School
Penrith Christian School
Penrith Christian School
Penrith Christian School
Port Macquarie Adventist School
Rouse Hill Anglican College
Rouse Hill Anglican College
Rouse Hill Anglican College
Rouse Hill Anglican College
Rouse Hill Anglican College
Rouse Hill Anglican College
Rouse Hill Anglican College
Rouse Hill Anglican College
Rouse Hill Anglican College
Rouse Hill Anglican College
Rouse Hill Anglican College
Rouse Hill Anglican College
Shire Christian School
Shire Christian School
Shire Christian School
Shire Christian School
Shire Christian School
Shire Christian School
Shire Christian School
St George Christian School
St George Christian School
St George Christian School
Taree Christian College
The Lakes Christian College
Toongabbie Christian College
Tyndale Christian School
Tyndale Christian School
Tyndale Christian School
Wagga Wagga Christian College
Wagga Wagga Christian College
Wagga Wagga Christian College
Wagga Wagga Christian College
Wagga Wagga Christian College
William Carey Christian School
William Carey Christian School
Wycliffe Christian School
Wycliffe Christian School
Wyong Christian Community School
Wyong Christian Community School

 

CIS ATHLETICS CHAMPIONSHIPS

Date: Thursday 13 September, 2018

Venue: Sydney Olympic Park Athletics Centre

Details: CIS Event - Website Link

Paperwork: The Competitors letter will be available closer to the event

 

PATHWAY

Congratulations to the following students who have been selected in the NSWCIS Athletics Team to compete at the NSWPSSA Athletics Championships Wednesday 31 October - Thursday 1 November 2017, at SOPAC.

  •  Amos Maddison of Belmont Christian College
  • Victoria Robinson of Belmont Christian College
  • Abbie Peet of Carinya Christian School - Tamworth
  • Josielee Wilkie of Carinya Christian School - Tamworth
  • Sienna Dale of Covenant Christian School
  • James Cosier of Dubbo Christian School
  • Maddison McLeary of Illawarra Christian School
  • Harrison Minchinton of Inaburra School
  • Jesiah Low of Inaburra School
  • Cedar Mitchell of Moree Christian School
  • Isaiah Sheck of Mt View Adventist College
  • Elijah Pallister of Northcross Christian School
  • Archie Buttrose of Northern Beaches Christian School
  • Ashton Hattingh of Northern Beaches Christian School
  • Charlie Cook of Northern Beaches Christian School
  • Finlay Bragg of Northern Beaches Christian School
  • Thomas Simpson of Northern Beaches Christian School
  • Fiorella Collins of Oxford Falls Grammar School
  • Isabella Weir of Oxford Falls Grammar School
  • Zacharia Fittler of Oxford Falls Grammar School
  • Alexander Keller of Pacific Hills Christian School
  • Ava Edwards of Penrith Christian School
  • Asher Cummings of Rouse Hill Anglican School
  • Olivia McDonald of Rouse Hill Anglican School
  • Sebastian Miani of St George Christian School
  • Marcus Rajan of Toongabbie Christian College
  • Salote Wolfgramm of Tyndale Christian School
  • Alexander Yongai of Wagga Wagga Christian School
  • Simphiwe Smedley of Wagga Wagga Christian School
  • Cassius Kirton of Wyong Christian Community School

 

Congratulations to the following students who have been selected in the NSWPSSA Athletics Team to compete at the SSA 12&U Athletics Championships Friday 23 - Tuesday 27 November 2018.

  • Elijah Pallister of Northcross Christian School
  • Finlay Bragg of Northern Beaches Christian School
  • Salote Wolfgramm of Tyndale Christian School

 


 

ARCHIVES

 

2017 

pdfCSSA Primary Athletics Team 2017