CIS Secondary Athletics

 

CSSA will send a team, selected at the CSSA Secondary Athletics Championships, to the CIS Secondary Athletics Championships in 2019.

 

CSSA TEAM:  Athletics

Selected: 23 August 2019

SCHOOL
   

 

CIS SECONDARY ATHLETICS CHAMPIONSHIPS

Event Details

Date: Tuesday 24 September 2019

Venue: Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre

Detail: CIS Website - Event Link

Paperwork: The Competitors letter will be available closer to the event

 

PATHWAY

Congratulations to the following students who have been selected in the CIS Athletics Merit Team.

 


ARCHIVES

 

2018

pdfCSSA Secondary Athletics Team 2018

 

2017

pdfCSSA Secondary Athletics Team 2017

 

2016

CSSA TEAM:  Athletics

Selected:  2016

SCHOOL
Joshua Matthews
Katrina Preyra
Laura Kahn
Natasha Reitsma
Rose-Abbye Kahn
Samuel Sarina
Cooper Nicholls
Daisyanne Linnane
Gerhardus Liebenberg
Harold Jackson
Isaac Carroll
Makensie Toole
Nicholas Lilly
Reuben Sharp
Ryan Carpenter
Samuel Gulliver
Theo Sharp
Annie Fotheringham
Bailey Brown
Emily Gray
Samuel Rooney
Sarah McIlveen
Hannah Thomas
Nicholas Armand
Grace Baker
Harrison Hart
Joshua Low
Lilly Jane Babic
Luke Gibbons
Madeleine Hart
Ryan Duncan
Wilson Tweed
Riley Drabsch
Savannah Sproule
Aaron Steyne
Aiden Adams
Chloe Higgins
Hamish Sheehan
Harry Armstrong
India Horsley
Jasper Preece
Lachlan Smith
Mark Allan
Matthew Leung
Max Gander
Travis Cromhout
Jacob Kerin-Bayer
Jennifer Corderoy
Kenton Craig
Liberty Barden
Maisy O'Neill
Sarah Dakin
Breanna Reynolds
Charlize Lloyd-Phillips
Colby Step
Jessica Plater
John Plater
Liam Vanezis
Logan Jones
Mackenzie Kay
Maegan Cameron
Michael Houssenloge
Monique Beckett
Henry Choi
Hong-An Tran
Lusita Haumono
Oliver Driscoll
Sarah Meneghini
Isabella Hickson
Jacinta Thompson
Alexander Srbinovski
Dylan White
Joshua Monro
Luke Turk
Naomi Haas
Mikayla De Jong
Fraser King
Gabrielle Potter
Georgia Schmidt Uili
James McNaughton
Jordyn Dewhurst
Kaitlyn McDonald
Luke Inglis
Stephanie Potter
Taleah McKelleher
Zane Jegers
Ben Robertson
Katelyn Sinfield
Joseph Rosa
Eloise Bell
Grace Bowen
Jordan Bailey
Justen Beehag
Makenna Polley
Samuel Kratzmann
Thomas Oriel
Charlotte Robb
Andrew Brincat
Crystal Richardson
Ellie Smyth
Harrison Gillgan
Joshua Baker
Nikita Barua
Phillip Baker
Zeke Prisuda
Alana Pisch
Grace Gray
Ned Twelvetree
Sharni Louis
Brooke Walker
Holly Worden
Jade Walker
Louise Cranston
Edmond Quanon
Eiken Vaovasa
Abbi Sutherland
Emily Adams
James Chetcuti
Jordan Bull
Nathan Eastman
Nathan Mowbray
Cameron Bali
Hannah Sterry
Nathaniel Baker
Alexander Roch
Alexander Soprenic
Amber Williams
Angus Dodd
Annabel Mance
Charlotte Raspass
Charlotte Winston-Booth
Christpher Wyatt
Courtney Rule
Daniel Colla
Dylan Charlier
Ella Atkinson
Emma O'Reilly
Grace O'Leary
Holly Saunders
Ida-Rose Swan
Isabelle Charlier
Jayme Saggers
Jaz Todd
Jordan Brown
Kira-Leigh Rule
Lachlan McClelland
Lara Wilkinson
Lily McKnight
Link Beggs
Louisa Scott
Mackenzie Davie
Mackenzie Haladus
Max Dowling
Max Mandera
Morgan Quan
Nicholas Kennedy
Nikita Van der Wallen
Olivia Hodgkinson
Rachel Hintze
Sara Jones
Tegan Scott
Tiana Jarmyn
William Atknison
Yolande Webster
Zac Freeman
Aman Singh
Izaiah Lowe
Laura O'Keefe
Leah Dobson
Mason Beresford
Dylan McHatton
Jane Viljoen
Rikky Bangert
Annika Muller
Bryn Lynch
Demi Fittler
Emma Sutton
Izaac Gleeson
Jacob Norton
Karsen Holloway
Luke Lambley
Mathew Boccanfuso
Olivia Wrightson
Rachael Aungiers
Remy Siemsen
Rouban Kruger
Samuel Kubala
Cassandra Pollard
Bianca Janse Van Rensburg
Blake Bayldon
Brayson Wickham-Hill
Elicia Petschack
Grace Leung
Holly O'Dea
James (Dohyeong) Kim
James Smit
Joel Davidson
Jordan Hurrell
Kelly Dixon
Lisa Kesio
Samantha Ying
Samuel Dearden
Stephen Deane
Suzaan Stander
William Dearden
Zac Farr
Jacob Mitchell
Luke Magill
Emily Dal Santo
Heather-Rose Perigo
Jacob Mint
Sophie Unwin
Joshua Kafa
Lupe Ah Lam
Dylan Mitchell
Fransharna Vaega
Gemma Golden
Jordan Graham
Amelia Rader
Blake Lisk
Chelsea Howarth
Eliza Urey
Ethan Lisk
Jonah Van Waart
Lauren Philip
Yianni Kalantzis
Jordan Davis
Adiel Mkolo
Braden Egan
Flynn Hessenberger
Henry Long
Nathan Robertson
Talia Austin
Amie Lo
Emilie Autard
Finn Macmillan
Jemimah Wrench
Jessica Payne
Kyla Shannon
Yolanda Musarurwa
Jai Bovey-Wright
Jedda Marr
Eli Donoghue
Carissa Hickman
Harrison Frost
Larissa Svetlov
Mark Wood
Rowena Milliss
Tiana Nix
Brandon Liu
Daniel Lyristis
Emmanuel Bangao
Emmanuel Dolo
Fiona Longy
Gabriel Budiman
Nate Tevelen
Wilfred Nagbe
Jacob Mills
Paul Anderson
Anastasios Kyriakakis
Andrei Okhrimouk
Brandon Hodges
Franco Scarcella
Gabriela Giuliano
Lachlan Clifton
Peter Webb
Ray Chalhoub-Morris
Rebecca Neist
Rhys Jones
Thanee Rees
Thomas Gacic
Tracey McGrath
Trudie Thomson
Zachary Bent
Frey Ward
Hugh Catchpoole
Isabella Casey
Raynesha Anning-Cadell
Amy Hounslow
Dayna Fowler
Grace Kirkland
Kellie Beness
Rebecca Owen
Ryan Muller
Taine Peterson
Tasman Norbury
Australian Christian College - Marsden Park
Australian Christian College - Marsden Park
Australian Christian College - Marsden Park
Australian Christian College - Marsden Park
Australian Christian College - Marsden Park
Australian Christian College - Marsden Park
Belmont Christian College
Belmont Christian College
Belmont Christian College
Belmont Christian College
Belmont Christian College
Belmont Christian College
Belmont Christian College
Belmont Christian College
Belmont Christian College
Belmont Christian College
Belmont Christian College
Carinya Christian School - Tamworth
Carinya Christian School - Tamworth
Carinya Christian School - Tamworth
Carinya Christian School - Tamworth
Carinya Christian School - Tamworth
Cedars Christian College
Cedars Christian College
Charlton Christian College
Charlton Christian College
Charlton Christian College
Charlton Christian College
Charlton Christian College
Charlton Christian College
Charlton Christian College
Charlton Christian College
Coffs Harbour Christian Community School
Coffs Harbour Christian Community School
Covenant Christian School
Covenant Christian School
Covenant Christian School
Covenant Christian School
Covenant Christian School
Covenant Christian School
Covenant Christian School
Covenant Christian School
Covenant Christian School
Covenant Christian School
Covenant Christian School
Covenant Christian School
Dubbo Christian School
Dubbo Christian School
Dubbo Christian School
Dubbo Christian School
Dubbo Christian School
Dubbo Christian School
Green Point Christian College
Green Point Christian College
Green Point Christian College
Green Point Christian College
Green Point Christian College
Green Point Christian College
Green Point Christian College
Green Point Christian College
Green Point Christian College
Green Point Christian College
Green Point Christian College
Greenacre Baptist Christian Community School
Greenacre Baptist Christian Community School
Greenacre Baptist Christian Community School
Greenacre Baptist Christian Community School
Greenacre Baptist Christian Community School
Heritage Christian Community School
Hinterland Christian School
Illawarra Christian School - Cordeaux
Illawarra Christian School - Cordeaux
Illawarra Christian School - Cordeaux
Illawarra Christian School - Cordeaux
Illawarra Christian School - Cordeaux
Illawarra Christian School - Tongarra
Inaburra School
Inaburra School
Inaburra School
Inaburra School
Inaburra School
Inaburra School
Inaburra School
Inaburra School
Inaburra School
Inaburra School
Kuyper Christian School
Kuyper Christian School
Macarthur Adventist College
Macquarie Anglican Grammar School
Macquarie Anglican Grammar School
Macquarie Anglican Grammar School
Macquarie Anglican Grammar School
Macquarie Anglican Grammar School
Macquarie Anglican Grammar School
Macquarie Anglican Grammar School
Maitland Christian School
Mamre Anglican School
Mamre Anglican School
Mamre Anglican School
Mamre Anglican School
Mamre Anglican School
Mamre Anglican School
Mamre Anglican School
Mamre Anglican School
Medowie Christian School
Medowie Christian School
Medowie Christian School
Medowie Christian School
Mt Annan Christian College
Mt Annan Christian College
Mt Annan Christian College
Mt Annan Christian College
Mt View Adventist College
Mt View Adventist College
Nambucca Valley Christian Community School
Nepean Christian School
Nepean Christian School
Nepean Christian School
Nepean Christian School
Nepean Christian School
New Hope School
New Hope School
New Hope School
Northern Beaches Christian School
Northern Beaches Christian School
Northern Beaches Christian School
Northern Beaches Christian School
Northern Beaches Christian School
Northern Beaches Christian School
Northern Beaches Christian School
Northern Beaches Christian School
Northern Beaches Christian School
Northern Beaches Christian School
Northern Beaches Christian School
Northern Beaches Christian School
Northern Beaches Christian School
Northern Beaches Christian School
Northern Beaches Christian School
Northern Beaches Christian School
Northern Beaches Christian School
Northern Beaches Christian School
Northern Beaches Christian School
Northern Beaches Christian School
Northern Beaches Christian School
Northern Beaches Christian School
Northern Beaches Christian School
Northern Beaches Christian School
Northern Beaches Christian School
Northern Beaches Christian School
Northern Beaches Christian School
Northern Beaches Christian School
Northern Beaches Christian School
Northern Beaches Christian School
Northern Beaches Christian School
Northern Beaches Christian School
Northern Beaches Christian School
Northern Beaches Christian School
Northern Beaches Christian School
Northern Beaches Christian School
Northern Beaches Christian School
Northern Beaches Christian School
Northern Beaches Christian School
Northern Beaches Christian School
Northern Beaches Christian School
Norwest Christian College
Norwest Christian College
Norwest Christian College
Nowra Christian School
Nowra Christian School
Orange Christian School
Orange Christian School
Orange Christian School
Oxford Falls Grammar
Oxford Falls Grammar
Oxford Falls Grammar
Oxford Falls Grammar
Oxford Falls Grammar
Oxford Falls Grammar
Oxford Falls Grammar
Oxford Falls Grammar
Oxford Falls Grammar
Oxford Falls Grammar
Oxford Falls Grammar
Oxford Falls Grammar
Oxford Falls Grammar
Oxford Falls Grammar
Pacific Coast Christian School
Pacific Hills Christian School
Pacific Hills Christian School
Pacific Hills Christian School
Pacific Hills Christian School
Pacific Hills Christian School
Pacific Hills Christian School
Pacific Hills Christian School
Pacific Hills Christian School
Pacific Hills Christian School
Pacific Hills Christian School
Pacific Hills Christian School
Pacific Hills Christian School
Pacific Hills Christian School
Pacific Hills Christian School
Pacific Hills Christian School
Pacific Hills Christian School
Pacific Hills Christian School
Pacific Hills Christian School
Parkes Christian School
Parkes Christian School
Penrith Christian School
Penrith Christian School
Penrith Christian School
Penrith Christian School
Regents Park Christian School
Regents Park Christian School
Richard Johnson Anglican School
Richard Johnson Anglican School
Richard Johnson Anglican School
Richard Johnson Anglican School
Shire Christian School
Shire Christian School
Shire Christian School
Shire Christian School
Shire Christian School
Shire Christian School
Shire Christian School
Shire Christian School
Snowy Mountains Christian School 
Southern Highlands Christian School
Southern Highlands Christian School
Southern Highlands Christian School
Southern Highlands Christian School
Southern Highlands Christian School
Southern Highlands Christian School
St George Christian School
St George Christian School
St George Christian School
St George Christian School
St George Christian School
St George Christian School
St George Christian School
Taree Christian College
Taree Christian College
The Lakes Christian College
Toongabbie Christian School
Toongabbie Christian School
Toongabbie Christian School
Toongabbie Christian School
Toongabbie Christian School
Toongabbie Christian School
Tyndale Christian School
Tyndale Christian School
Tyndale Christian School
Tyndale Christian School
Tyndale Christian School
Tyndale Christian School
Tyndale Christian School
Tyndale Christian School
Wagga Wagga Christian College
Wagga Wagga Christian College
William Carey Christian School
William Carey Christian School
William Carey Christian School
William Carey Christian School
William Carey Christian School
William Carey Christian School
William Carey Christian School
William Carey Christian School
William Carey Christian School
William Carey Christian School
William Carey Christian School
William Carey Christian School
William Carey Christian School
William Carey Christian School
William Carey Christian School
Wycliffe Christian School
Wycliffe Christian School
Wycliffe Christian School
Wycliffe Christian School
Wyong Christian Community School
Wyong Christian Community School
Wyong Christian Community School
Wyong Christian Community School
Wyong Christian Community School
Wyong Christian Community School
Wyong Christian Community School
Wyong Christian Community School

PATHWAY

Congratulations to the following students who have been selected in the CIS Athletics Merit Team.

  • Cooper Nicholls of Belmont Christian College
  • Reuben Sharp of Belmont Christian College
  • Grace Baker of Charlton Christian College
  • Joshua Low of Charlton Christian College
  • Aaron Steyne of Covenant Christian School
  • Aiden Adams of Covenant Christian School
  • Lachlan Smith of Covenant Christian School
  • Max Gander of Covenant Christian School
  • Charlize Lloyd-Phillips of Green Point Christian College
  • Jessica Plater of Green Point Christian School
  • Oliver Driscoll of Greenacre Baptist Christian Community School
  • Joseph Rosa of Macarthur Adventist College
  • Joshua Baker of Mamre Anglican School
  • Ned Twelvetree of Medowie Christian School
  • Sharni Louis of Medowie Christian School
  • Brooke Walker of Mt Annan Christian College
  • Cameron Bali of New Hope School
  • Hannah Sterry of New Hope School
  • Nathaniel Baker of New Hope School
  • Charlotte Winston-Booth of Northern Beaches Christian School
  • Courtney Rule of Northern Beaches Christian School
  • Dylan Charlier of Northern Beaches Christian School
  • Emma O'Reilly of Northern Beaches Christian School
  • Grace O'Leary of Northern Beaches Christian School
  • Holly Saunders of Northern Beaches Christian School
  • Lily McKnight of Northern Beaches Christian School
  • Max Mandera of Northern Beaches Christian School
  • Nikit Van der Wallen of Northern Beaches Christian School
  • Bryn Lynch of Oxford Falls Grammar School
  • Emma Sutton of Oxford Falls Grammar School
  • Holly O'Dea of Pacific Hills Christian School
  • Joel Davidson of Pacific Hills Christian School
  • Lisa Kesio of Pacific Hills Christian School
  • Samantha Ying of Pacific Hills Christian School
  • Samuel Dearden of Pacific Hills Christian School
  • William Dearden of Pacific Hills Christian School
  • Jacob Mitchell Parkes Christian School
  • Lupe Ah Lam of Regents Park Christian School
  • Braden Egan of Southern Highlands Christian School
  • Nathan Robertson of Southern Highlands Christian School
  • Jedda Marr of Taree Christian School
  • Rowena Milliss of Toongabbie Christian School
  • Anastasios Kyriakakis of William Carey Christian School
  • Peter Webb of William Carey Christian School
  • Rebecca Neist of William Carey Christian School
  • Thomas Gacic of William Carey Christian School
  • Ryan Muller of Wyong Christian Community School
  • Taine Peterson of Wyong Christian Community School

 

2015

CSSA Secondary Athletics Team

The following CSSA students have been selected to attend the CIS Secondary Athletics Championships in 2015.

CSSA TEAM:  Athletics

Selected: 26 August 2015

SCHOOL
Joshua Matthews
Laura Kahn
Christobelle Moran
Cooper Nicholls
Eva Pyke
Harold Jackson
Samantha Laidler
Sophia Laurie
Zachary Moore
Annie Fotheringham
Chloe Beckhaus
Isaac Woodley
William Menz
Zoe Curran
Benjamin Hopkins
Joel Starr
Daneeka Croker
Georgia Dodson
Luke Gibbons
Aaron Steyne
Aiden Adams
Braden King
Erin Woods
Hamish Sheehan
Harry Armstrong
Jacob McBride
Lachlan Higgins
Nina Hall
Travis Cromhout
Wilson Yan
Joshua Henderson
Liberty Barden
Breanna Reynolds
Hamish Smith
Isabella Jones
Liam Vanezis
Mackenzie Kay
Masson Allen
Michael Houssenloge
Monique Beckett
Riley Battle
Anthony Dalleh
Cathrine Aneke
Joshua Burwood
Christian Srbinovski
Gabriella Carolsen
Jarryd Murphy
Joshua Monro
Naomi Hass
Samuel Mumford
Adam Chittick
Mikayla de Jong
Abbey Golding
Brodie Anderson
Gabrielle Potter
Georgia Schmidt-Uili
India Bowden
Jayden Seeto
Kaitlyn McDonald
Stephanie Potter
Zane Jegers
Zoe Pattey
Bradley Periera
Dion Lowrie
Kalilea Aholova
George Munro
Hayley Stewart-Hollingworth
Isobella Cameron
Jordan Bailey
Makenna Polley
Patrick Kelly
Sarah Jackson
Carlee Stackman
Charlotte Robb
Goora Tapuwanashe
Samuel Odongo
Alison Brincat
Elisabeth Smyth
Ethan Branik
Joshua Baker
Milos Anic
Nicole Perez
Phillip Baker
Tayler Filbin
Zeke Prisulda
Ned Twelvetree
Sharni Louis
Bree Ann Atkins
Brooke Walker
Cameron Jowett
Camilla Pikula
Emelyn Krakue
Jade Walker
Louise Cranston
Nathanael Taylor
Samara Rutten
Edmond Quanon
Jahneric Afele
Leesander Fautua
Jacob Staines
Nathan Mowbray
Katya Dorey
Nathaniel Baker
Alexander Roch
Amy Wight
Annabel Mance
Benjamin Minness
Charlotte Raspass
Charlotte Winston-Booth
Christopher Hope
Christopher Wyatt
Dawson Hunter
Elaoghaire Dunphy
Ellie McGilvray
Emma O'Reilly
Isabelle Charlier
Jessica McIlrath
Jordan Brown
Jordan Lefevre
Joshua Hanlon
Kira-Leigh Rule
Lara Wilkinson
Lauryn Walker
Lily McKnight
Lily Yeoman
Link Beggs
Louisa Scott
Lucy Bowker
Max Dowling
Morgan Quan
Nicholas Kennedy
Nikita Van der Wallen
Rachel Hintze
William Atkinson
Yolande Webster
Gabrielle Shield
Laura O'Keefe
Lillian Bradley
Caleb Googe
Bryn Lynch
Emily Waddell
Emma Sutton
Gaius Capoulade
Jacob Norton
Keishon Lynch
Lachlan Fisher
Luke Lambley
Matthew Boccanfuso
Olivia Wrightson
Remy Siemsen
Sophie Pender
Tomika Hillebrand
William Green
Charlotte Hart
Clayton Terita
Jourdy-Lee Anscombe
Aleisha Scanlon
Blake Bayldon
Brittany Vandersay
Caleb Lacy
Dohyeong (James) Kim
Elicia Petschack
James Smit
Joel Davidson
Quincy Dorans
Samantha Ying
Suzaan Stander
Taren Hamid
Caleb Couper
Rhys Fischer
Zane Cowen
Jacob Mitchell
Elika Bunter
Robert Mason
Sonny Puleiku
Dylan Mitchell
Fransharna Vaega
Henry-Siriah Fuimaono
Jordan Graham
Joshua Gallard
Larwuson Tucker
Annabelle Forster
Armand Gouws
Jordan Davis
Adiel Mkolo
Eloise Austin
Flynn Hessenberger
Georgia Walters
Glenn Thorn
Henry Long
Jack Gambrill
Nathan Robertson
Tyler Egan
Zara Steffensen
Ashley Karagorgovski
Dominic Liew
Jessica Payne
Nathan Chang
Yianni Kalantzis
Jack Elmer
Jedda Marr
Carissa Hickman
Emily Langley
Hannah Smith
Jeremy Massanga
Larissa Svetlov
Rowena Milliss
Sebastian Drake
Ailua Mailata
Akhuemose Edeko
Bronson Scicluna
Daniel Lyristis
Emmanuel Dolo
Euniece Miranda
Fiona Longy
Fiona Modong
Nicholas Valdez
Rachel Colaivalu
Paige Pfeiffer
Trai Hildebrand
Anastasios (Tass) Kyriakakis
Cameron Stamboulie
Dylan Nunes
Gabriela Giuliano
Joshua Guyer
Luke Galatidis
Niumaia Ravitu
Oliver Head-McNeil
Peter Webb
Thanee Rees
Thomas Gacic
Tracey McGrath
Tristan Sauer
Trudie Thomson
Phillip Morgans
Raynesha Anning-Cadell
Ellie Breckenridge
Jack Harris
Lindsay Patch
Rebecca Owen
Riley Breckenridge
Ryan Muller
Australian Christian College - Marsden Park
Australian Christian College - Marsden Park
Belmont Christian College
Belmont Christian College
Belmont Christian College
Belmont Christian College
Belmont Christian College
Belmont Christian College
Belmont Christian College
Carinya Christian School - Tamworth
Carinya Christian School - Tamworth
Carinya Christian School - Tamworth
Carinya Christian School - Tamworth
Carinya Christian School - Tamworth
Cedars Christian College
Cedars Christian College
Charlton Christian College
Charlton Christian College
Charlton Christian College
Covenant Christian School
Covenant Christian School
Covenant Christian School
Covenant Christian School
Covenant Christian School
Covenant Christian School
Covenant Christian School
Covenant Christian School
Covenant Christian School
Covenant Christian School
Covenant Christian School
Dubbo Christian School
Dubbo Christian School
Green Point Christian College
Green Point Christian College
Green Point Christian College
Green Point Christian College
Green Point Christian College
Green Point Christian College
Green Point Christian College
Green Point Christian College
Green Point Christian College
Greenacre Baptist Christian Community School
Greenacre Baptist Christian Community School
Hunter Christian School
Illawarra Christian School - Cordeaux
Illawarra Christian School - Cordeaux
Illawarra Christian School - Cordeaux
Illawarra Christian School - Cordeaux
Illawarra Christian School - Cordeaux
Illawarra Christian School - Cordeaux
Illawarra Christian School - Tongarra
Illawarra Christian School - Tongarra
Inaburra School
Inaburra School
Inaburra School
Inaburra School
Inaburra School
Inaburra School
Inaburra School
Inaburra School
Inaburra School
Inaburra School
Macarthur Adventist College
Macarthur Adventist College
Macarthur Adventist College
Macquarie Anglican Grammar School
Macquarie Anglican Grammar School
Macquarie Anglican Grammar School
Macquarie Anglican Grammar School
Macquarie Anglican Grammar School
Macquarie Anglican Grammar School
Macquarie Anglican Grammar School
Maitland Christian School
Maitland Christian School
Maitland Christian School
Maitland Christian School
Mamre Anglican School
Mamre Anglican School
Mamre Anglican School
Mamre Anglican School
Mamre Anglican School
Mamre Anglican School
Mamre Anglican School
Mamre Anglican School
Mamre Anglican School
Medowie Christian School
Medowie Christian School
Mt Annan Christian College
Mt Annan Christian College
Mt Annan Christian College
Mt Annan Christian College
Mt Annan Christian College
Mt Annan Christian College
Mt Annan Christian College
Mt Annan Christian College
Mt Annan Christian College
Mt View Adventist College
Mt View Adventist College
Mt View Adventist College
Nambucca Valley Christian Community School
Nepean Christian School
New Hope School
New Hope School
Northern Beaches Christian School
Northern Beaches Christian School
Northern Beaches Christian School
Northern Beaches Christian School
Northern Beaches Christian School
Northern Beaches Christian School
Northern Beaches Christian School
Northern Beaches Christian School
Northern Beaches Christian School
Northern Beaches Christian School
Northern Beaches Christian School
Northern Beaches Christian School
Northern Beaches Christian School
Northern Beaches Christian School
Northern Beaches Christian School
Northern Beaches Christian School
Northern Beaches Christian School
Northern Beaches Christian School
Northern Beaches Christian School
Northern Beaches Christian School
Northern Beaches Christian School
Northern Beaches Christian School
Northern Beaches Christian School
Northern Beaches Christian School
Northern Beaches Christian School
Northern Beaches Christian School
Northern Beaches Christian School
Northern Beaches Christian School
Northern Beaches Christian School
Northern Beaches Christian School
Northern Beaches Christian School
Northern Beaches Christian School
Norwest Christian College
Norwest Christian College
Norwest Christian College
Orange Christian School
Oxford Falls Grammar
Oxford Falls Grammar
Oxford Falls Grammar
Oxford Falls Grammar
Oxford Falls Grammar
Oxford Falls Grammar
Oxford Falls Grammar
Oxford Falls Grammar
Oxford Falls Grammar
Oxford Falls Grammar
Oxford Falls Grammar
Oxford Falls Grammar
Oxford Falls Grammar
Oxford Falls Grammar
Pacific Coast Christian School
Pacific Coast Christian School
Pacific Coast Christian School
Pacific Hills Christian School
Pacific Hills Christian School
Pacific Hills Christian School
Pacific Hills Christian School
Pacific Hills Christian School
Pacific Hills Christian School
Pacific Hills Christian School
Pacific Hills Christian School
Pacific Hills Christian School
Pacific Hills Christian School
Pacific Hills Christian School
Pacific Hills Christian School
Pacific Valley Christian School
Pacific Valley Christian School
Pacific Valley Christian School
Parkes Christian School
Penrith Christian School
Penrith Christian School
Regents Park Christian School
Richard Johnson Anglican School
Richard Johnson Anglican School
Richard Johnson Anglican School
Richard Johnson Anglican School
Richard Johnson Anglican School
Richard Johnson Anglican School
Snowy Mountains Christian School
Snowy Mountains Christian School
Snowy Mountains Christian School
Southern Highlands Christian School
Southern Highlands Christian School
Southern Highlands Christian School
Southern Highlands Christian School
Southern Highlands Christian School
Southern Highlands Christian School
Southern Highlands Christian School
Southern Highlands Christian School
Southern Highlands Christian School
Southern Highlands Christian School
St George Christian School
St George Christian School
St George Christian School
St George Christian School
Sutherland Shire Christian School
Taree Christian College
Taree Christian College
Toongabbie Christian School
Toongabbie Christian School
Toongabbie Christian School
Toongabbie Christian School
Toongabbie Christian School
Toongabbie Christian School
Toongabbie Christian School
Tyndale Christian School
Tyndale Christian School
Tyndale Christian School
Tyndale Christian School
Tyndale Christian School
Tyndale Christian School
Tyndale Christian School
Tyndale Christian School
Tyndale Christian School
Tyndale Christian School
Wagga Wagga Christian College
Wagga Wagga Christian College
William Carey Christian School
William Carey Christian School
William Carey Christian School
William Carey Christian School
William Carey Christian School
William Carey Christian School
William Carey Christian School
William Carey Christian School
William Carey Christian School
William Carey Christian School
William Carey Christian School
William Carey Christian School
William Carey Christian School
William Carey Christian School
Wycliffe Christian School
Wycliffe Christian School
Wyong Christian Community School
Wyong Christian Community School
Wyong Christian Community School
Wyong Christian Community School
Wyong Christian Community School
Wyong Christian Community School

PATHWAY

Congratulations to the following students who have been selected in the CIS Athletics Merit Team.

  • Cooper Nicholls of Belmont Christian College
  • Harold Jackson of Belmont Christian College
  • Zoe Curran of Carinya Christian School
  • Braden King of Covenant Christian School
  • Harry Armstrong of Covenant Christian School
  • Travis Cromhout of Covenant Christian School
  • Joshua Henderson of Dubbo Christian School
  • Christian Srbinovski of Illawarra Christian School - Cordeaux
  • Jarryd Murphy of Illawarra Christian School - Cordeaux
  • Joshua Monro of Illawarra Christian School - Cordeaux
  • Samuel Mumford of Illawarra Christian School - Cordeaux
  • Riley Battle of Green Point Christian College
  • Brodie Anderson of Inaburra School
  • Isobella Cameron of Macquarie Anglican Grammar School
  • Carlee Stackman of Maitland Christian School
  • Joshua Baker of Mamre Anglican School
  • Phillip Baker of Mamre Anglican School
  • Nicole Perez of Mamre Anglican School (Female Para-Athlete of the CIS Meet)
  • Ned Twelvetree of Medowie Christian School
  • Sharni Louis of Medowie Christian School
  • Louise Cranston of Mt Annan Christian College
  • Katya Dorey of New Hope School
  • Nathaniel Baker of New Hope School (Male Para-Athlete of the CIS Meet)
  • Benjamin Minness of Northern Beaches Christian School
  • Charlotte Raspass of Northern Beaches Christian School
  • Emma O'Reilly of Northern Beaches Christian School
  • Joshua Hanlon of Northern Beaches Christian School
  • Lara Wilkinson of Northern Beaches Christian School
  • Max Dowling of Northern Beaches Christian School
  • Morgan Quan of Northern Beaches Christian School
  • Nicholas Kennedy of Northern Beaches Christian School
  • Bryn Lynch of Oxford Falls Grammar School
  • Emma Sutton of Oxford Falls Grammar School (broke CIS 12 year girls High Jump record)
  • Olivia Wrightson of Oxford Falls Grammar School
  • Aleisha Scanlon of Pacific Hills Christian School (Female Athlete of the CIS Meet)
  • Jordan Graham of Richard Johnson Anglican School
  • Jedda Marr of Taree Christian College
  • Emily Langley of Toongabbie Christian School
  • Sebastian Drake of Toongabbie Christian School
  • Daniel Lyristis of Tyndale Christian School
  • Emmanuel Dolo of Tyndale Christian School
  • Nicholas Valdez of Tyndale Christian School
  • Anastasios Kyriakakis of William Carey Christian School
  • Cameron Stamboulie of William Carey Christian School
  • Peter Webb of William Carey Christian School
  • Thanee Rees of William Carey Christian School
  • Thomas Gacic of William Carey Christian School
  • Rebecca Owen of Wyong Christian Community School
  • Riley Breckenridge of Wyong Christian Community School

 

 

2014

CSSA Secondary Athletics Team

The following CSSA students have been selected to attend the CIS Secondary Athletics Championships in 2014.

CSSA TEAM:  Athletics

Selected: 29 August 2014

SCHOOL
Abigail Thompson
Deborah Mataafa
Joshua Ogberg
Laura Kahn
Brett Allen
Chloe Hartnett
Cooper Nicholls
Joel Nicholson
Kyah Moore
Kyle Denzin
Makensie Toole
Noah Denzin
Reuben Sharp
Tahnae Burge
Zachary Hipwell
Annie Fotheringham
Chloe Beckhaus
David Roach
Kristann Cicolini
Harrison Handicoot
Jake Power
Kyle Walker
Bushiri Husein
Clara Gill
Dana Gill
Georgia Dodson
Luke Gibbons
Wilson Tweed
Mhairi Gorman
Precious Apple Nebo
Alexander Kilby
Braden King
Harry Armstrong
Judith Harvey
Lachlan Higgins
Saffron Smith
Travis Cromhout
Adam Gray
Anastasia Newstead
Connor McDonald
Fiona Wright
Timothy Goud
Angeline Du Toit
Benjamin Shelley
Isabella Jones
Jessica Plater
Kay Makensie
Liam Ferguson
Liam Vanezis
Michael Houssenloge
Riley Battle
Tamara Foster
Tom Dufficy
Anthony Dalleh
Cathrine Aneke
Jackson Jap
Jayden Thomas
Carly Konstadaras
Gabbriela Carolisen
Joshua Munro
Princess Daniels
Phoebe Noaks
Samuel McEwan
Hannah Mavrofridis
Kathryn Karpouzis
Abbey Golding
Alex Fisher
Brodie Anderson
Corey Anderson
Gabrielle Potter
Georgia Bowden
Isaac Greene
Jesse Naylor
Jordan Maze
Josh Aston
Kait Fisher
Mia Powley
Nathan Wright
Rachael Hayward
Zane Jegers
Zoe Pattey
Bradley Pereira
Drey Faaeteete
Jenny Lemalu
Kalilea Aholova
Eloise Bell
Isobella Cameron
Lewis Foran
Sarah Jackson
Thomas Jackson
Charlotte Robb
Ethan Branik
Joshua Baker
Phillip Baker
Antonie van Jaarsveld
Bree-ann Atkins
Chelsea Byrne
Jade Walker
Louise Cranston
Sarah-Rose Talovakaola
Scott Twomey
Allan Faatoese
Elenoa Isaia
Joeni Simi
Nathaniel Ropati
Tepatasi Helen Afele
Nathan Mowbray
Alexander Soprenic
Annabel Mance
Carly Winser
Daniel Colla
Dawson Hunter
Elarna Spinks
Ella Atkinson
Hannah Vaughan
Harrison Mavin
Indyah Burton
Jacob Hukins
Kimberley Briggen
Kira-Leigh Rule
Lauryn Walker
Lucy Bowker
Morgan Quan
Nicholas Kennedy
Olivia Hodgkinson
Rachel Hintze
Thomas Woldhuis
Tylah Haines
William Atkinson
Yolande Webster
Chyna Wilkie
Laura O'Keefe
Lillian Bradley
Aidan Pincus
Bryn Lynch
Gaius Capoulade
Jacob Norton
Dale Sheppard
Jordan Haworth
Katsya Toth
Lachlan Livingstone
Mathew Boccanfuso
Morgan Jones
Olivia Wrightson
Sophie Pender
Taylor Jones
William Green
Catherine Vandersteen
Brittany Vandersay
Caleb Lacy
Chloe Iwanoczko
Jack Donkin
Matthew Stroud
Nathaniel Baker
Heather-Rose Perigo
James Vella
Julian Rinaldi
Sunia Siasau
Imeleta Soseu
Jordan Graham
Shannen Mather
Sophie Litchfield
Adiel Mkolo
Tyler Egan
Flynn Hessenberger
Joshua Sloan
Zara Steffensen
Ashley Karagorgovski
Jesse Crawford
Mikaela Pieniacki
Mitchell Bryant
Marissa Drury
Olivia Followes
Yianni Kalantzis
Jedda Marr
Lucas Sullivan
Monique Ball
Ryan Waite
Elijah Harris
Emily Langley
Lauren French
Renee Elliot-Watson
Rowena Millis
Sebastian Drake
William Kim
Emmanuel Dolo
Eva Longy
Fiona Longy
Gabriel Swan-McLean
Glenn Culhane
Jason Bedeux
Jayden Eschler
Joshua Green
Viola Jokudu
Hannah Pickersgill
Brandon Hodges
Cassie Giuliano
Dylan Nunes
Gaby Giuliano
Jacob Giuliano
Karl Hermanns
Lachlan Clifton
Ryan Revere
Shanice Kameya
Sophia Clark
Tass Kyriakakis
Trudie Thomson
Vaitoa Lemalu
Abby Smith
Josiah Toft
Emily Hogg
Jordan Te Wani
Rebecca Owen
Taine Peterson
Tiarna Parsons
Australian Christian College - Marsden Park
Australian Christian College - Marsden Park
Australian Christian College - Marsden Park
Australian Christian College - Marsden Park
Belmont Christian College
Belmont Christian College
Belmont Christian College
Belmont Christian College
Belmont Christian College
Belmont Christian College
Belmont Christian College
Belmont Christian College
Belmont Christian College
Belmont Christian College
Belmont Christian College
Carinya Christian School - Tamworth
Carinya Christian School - Tamworth
Carinya Christian School - Tamworth
Carinya Christian School - Tamworth
Cedars Christian College
Cedars Christian College
Cedars Christian College
Charlton Christian College
Charlton Christian College
Charlton Christian College
Charlton Christian College
Charlton Christian College
Charlton Christian College
Coffs Harbour Christian Community School
Coffs Harbour Christian Community School
Covenant Christian School
Covenant Christian School
Covenant Christian School
Covenant Christian School
Covenant Christian School
Covenant Christian School
Covenant Christian School
Dubbo Christian School
Dubbo Christian School
Dubbo Christian School
Dubbo Christian School
Dubbo Christian School
Green Point Christian College
Green Point Christian College
Green Point Christian College
Green Point Christian College
Green Point Christian College
Green Point Christian College
Green Point Christian College
Green Point Christian College
Green Point Christian College
Green Point Christian College
Green Point Christian College
Greenacre Baptist Christian Community School
Greenacre Baptist Christian Community School
Greenacre Baptist Christian Community School
Hunter Christian School
Illawarra Christian School - Cordeaux
Illawarra Christian School - Cordeaux
Illawarra Christian School - Cordeaux
Illawarra Christian School - Cordeaux
Illawarra Christian School - Cordeaux
Illawarra Christian School - Cordeaux
Illawarra Christian School - Tongarra
Illawarra Christian School - Tongarra
Inaburra School
Inaburra School
Inaburra School
Inaburra School
Inaburra School
Inaburra School
Inaburra School
Inaburra School
Inaburra School
Inaburra School
Inaburra School
Inaburra School
Inaburra School
Inaburra School
Inaburra School
Inaburra School
Macarthur Adventist College
Macarthur Adventist College
Macarthur Adventist College
Macarthur Adventist College
Macquarie Anglican Grammar School
Macquarie Anglican Grammar School
Macquarie Anglican Grammar School
Macquarie Anglican Grammar School
Macquarie Anglican Grammar School
Maitland Christian School
Mamre Anglican School
Mamre Anglican School
Mamre Anglican School
Medowie Christian School
Mt Annan Christian College
Mt Annan Christian College
Mt Annan Christian College
Mt Annan Christian College
Mt Annan Christian College
Mt Annan Christian College
Mt View Adventist College
Mt View Adventist College
Mt View Adventist College
Mt View Adventist College
Mt View Adventist College
Nepean Christian School
Northern Beaches Christian School
Northern Beaches Christian School
Northern Beaches Christian School
Northern Beaches Christian School
Northern Beaches Christian School
Northern Beaches Christian School
Northern Beaches Christian School
Northern Beaches Christian School
Northern Beaches Christian School
Northern Beaches Christian School
Northern Beaches Christian School
Northern Beaches Christian School
Northern Beaches Christian School
Northern Beaches Christian School
Northern Beaches Christian School
Northern Beaches Christian School
Northern Beaches Christian School
Northern Beaches Christian School
Northern Beaches Christian School
Northern Beaches Christian School
Northern Beaches Christian School
Northern Beaches Christian School
Northern Beaches Christian School
Norwest Christian College
Norwest Christian College
Norwest Christian College
Oxford Falls Grammar
Oxford Falls Grammar
Oxford Falls Grammar
Oxford Falls Grammar
Oxford Falls Grammar
Oxford Falls Grammar
Oxford Falls Grammar
Oxford Falls Grammar
Oxford Falls Grammar
Oxford Falls Grammar
Oxford Falls Grammar
Oxford Falls Grammar
Oxford Falls Grammar
Oxford Falls Grammar
Pacific Coast Christian School
Pacific Hills Christian School
Pacific Hills Christian School
Pacific Hills Christian School
Pacific Hills Christian School
Pacific Hills Christian School
Pacific Hills Christian School
Penrith Christian School
Penrith Christian School
Regents Park Christian School
Regents Park Christian School
Richard Johnson Anglican School
Richard Johnson Anglican School
Richmond Christian College
Snowy Mountains Christian School 
Southern Highlands Christian School
Southern Highlands Christian School
Southern Highlands Christian School
Southern Highlands Christian School
Southern Highlands Christian School
St George Christian School
Summerland Christian College
Summerland Christian College
Summerland Christian College
Sutherland Shire Christian School
Sutherland Shire Christian School
Sutherland Shire Christian School
Taree Christian Community School
Taree Christian Community School
Taree Christian Community School
Taree Christian Community School
Toongabbie Christian School
Toongabbie Christian School
Toongabbie Christian School
Toongabbie Christian School
Toongabbie Christian School
Toongabbie Christian School
Toongabbie Christian School
Tyndale Christian School
Tyndale Christian School
Tyndale Christian School
Tyndale Christian School
Tyndale Christian School
Tyndale Christian School
Tyndale Christian School
Tyndale Christian School
Tyndale Christian School
Wagga Wagga Christian College
William Carey Christian School
William Carey Christian School
William Carey Christian School
William Carey Christian School
William Carey Christian School
William Carey Christian School
William Carey Christian School
William Carey Christian School
William Carey Christian School
William Carey Christian School
William Carey Christian School
William Carey Christian School
William Carey Christian School
Wycliffe Christian School
Wycliffe Christian School
Wyong Christian Community School
Wyong Christian Community School
Wyong Christian Community School
Wyong Christian Community School
Wyong Christian Community School

PATHWAY

Congratulations to the following students who have been selected in the CIS Athletics Merit Team.

  • Abigail Thompson of Australian Christian College
  • Brett Allen of Belmont Christian College
  • Cooper Nicholls of Belmont Christian College
  • Kyah Moore of Belmont Christian College
  • Dana Gill of Charlton Christian School
  • Mhairi Gorman of Coffs Harbour Christian Community School
  • Braden King of Covenant Christian School
  • Judith Harvey of Covenant Christian School
  • Kathryn Karpuzis of Illawarra Christian School - Tongarra
  • Brodie Anderson of Inaburra School
  • Corey Anderson of Inaburra School - Awarded Para-Athlete of the CIS Meet
  • Zane Jeggers of Inaburra School
  • Drey Faaeteete of Macarthur Adventist College
  • Phillip Baker of Mamre Anglican School
  • Scott Twomey of Mt Annan Christian College
  • Elenoa Isaia of Mt View Adventist College
  • Nathan Mowbray of Nepean Christian School
  • Bryn Lynch of Oxford Falls Grammar School
  • Chloe Iwanoczko of Pacific Hills Christian School
  • Nathaniel Baker of Pacific Hills Christian School
  • Flynn Hessenberger of Southern Highlands Christian School
  • Joshua Sloan of Southern Highlands Christian School
  • Tyler Egan of Southern Highlands Christian School
  • Yianni Kalatzis of Sutherland Shire Christian School
  • Monique Ball of Taree Christian Community School
  • Ryan Waite of Taree Christian Community School
  • Renee Elliot-Watson of Toongabbie Christian School
  • Rowena Millis of Toongabbie Christian School
  • Emmanuel Dolo of Tyndale Christian School
  • Tass Kyriakakis of William Carey Christian School
  • Vaitoa Lemalu of William Carey Christian School
  • Taine Peterson of Wyong Christian Community School

 

Congratulations to the following students who have been selected in the NSW All Schools Athletics Team to compete at the NSW All Schools to be held in Sydney from 9th - 12th October.