Primary Cross Country

 

CSSA will send a team, selected at the CSSA Primary Cross Country Championships, to the CIS Primary Cross Country Championships in 2019.

 

CSSA TEAM:  Cross Country

Selected: 31 May 2019

SCHOOL
Alexander Eason
Fiorella Collins
Ben Zinsli
Abbie Peet
Imogen Mckenzie
William Davis
Sienna Strecker
Lleythan Jenkinson
Maxwell Casamento
Isabella Mccausland
Zoe Woods
Eliza Strahorn
Charlie Mckee
Chase Conway
Emily Falconi
Olivia Falconi
Zoe Cook
Charli Cleghorn
Lucy Christian
Axel  Potocki
Brooke Cross
Chase Cross
Jake Procter
Jude Low
Mason Cook
Sienna Alderson
Eli Grech
Matilda Percival
Filip Adzic
Lucas Smith
Natarshka Edwards
Andrew  Bartlett
Ava Grant
Charlize Jones
Charlotte  Davies
Eleanor Dowbiggin
Ethan Phillips
Eva Schaffler
Felisa Gonzalo
Finn Denman
Gemma Goode
Hugo Mortimer
Lachlan Mcfadzean
Mini Mclean
Noah Boyce
Rebecca Gonzalo
Sophia Paz
Tahlia Mcfadzean
Micah Brook
Emily Mclaren
Joel Harlor
Caleb Reid
Felix Harris
Josiah Dirs
Lily Bangert
Macey Harris
Mason Reilly
Archie Hendry
Claudia Palmer
Henry Stone
Isobella Palmer
Jade Hindmarsh
James  Sheehan
Lachlan  Johnson
Lachlan Eyles
Madison  Gooden
Marcus Nowytarger
May Russell
Mia Marchese
Milla Bonasera
Nathaniel Curtis
Scarlett Torrance
Veselin Leonov
Zoe Arcus
Caleb Mason
Thomas Mason
Tyler Brown
Emily Giudicelli
Lucy Giudicelli
Flynn Cowper
Hanna Lewis
Jedi Strong
Keir Mercer
Molly Crawford
Taylor Wood
Hamish Wadds
Henry Daniel
Jade Seidel
James Seidel
Joshua Palazzolo
Logan Hosking
Will Rupenovic
Sebastian Miani
Evie Johnston
Anika Francis
Jonah Whiitam
Kuchtiel Dut
Marial Dut
Mitchell Klomp
Jones Russell
Marcus Savic
Elijah Gosby
Eve Gosby
Melody Osborne
Keisha Carr
Marianne Papalexion
Australian Christian College - Marsden Park
Australian Christian College - Marsden Park
Berowra Christian Community School
Carinya Christian School - Tamworth
Carinya Christian School - Tamworth
Carinya Christian School - Tamworth
Cedars Christian College
Charlton Christian College
Charlton Christian College
Covenant Christian School
Covenant Christian School
Dubbo Christian School
Green Point Christian College
Green Point Christian College
Green Point Christian College
Green Point Christian College
Green Point Christian College
Illawarra Christian School
Illawarra Christian School
Inaburra School
Inaburra School
Inaburra School
Inaburra School
Inaburra School
Inaburra School
Inaburra School
Kuyper Christian School
Maitland Christian School
Mamre Anglican School
Mamre Anglican School
Nepean Christian School
Northern Beaches Christian School
Northern Beaches Christian School
Northern Beaches Christian School
Northern Beaches Christian School
Northern Beaches Christian School
Northern Beaches Christian School
Northern Beaches Christian School
Northern Beaches Christian School
Northern Beaches Christian School
Northern Beaches Christian School
Northern Beaches Christian School
Northern Beaches Christian School
Northern Beaches Christian School
Northern Beaches Christian School
Northern Beaches Christian School
Northern Beaches Christian School
Northern Beaches Christian School
Norwest Christian College
Nowra Christian School
Nowra Christian School
Orange Christian School
Orange Christian School
Orange Christian School
Orange Christian School
Orange Christian School
Orange Christian School
Oxford Falls Grammar
Oxford Falls Grammar
Oxford Falls Grammar
Oxford Falls Grammar
Oxford Falls Grammar
Oxford Falls Grammar
Oxford Falls Grammar
Oxford Falls Grammar
Oxford Falls Grammar
Oxford Falls Grammar
Oxford Falls Grammar
Oxford Falls Grammar
Oxford Falls Grammar
Oxford Falls Grammar
Oxford Falls Grammar
Oxford Falls Grammar
Oxford Falls Grammar
Pacific Hills Christian School
Pacific Hills Christian School
Penrith Christian School
Port Macquarie Adventist School
Port Macquarie Adventist School
Rouse Hill Anglican College
Rouse Hill Anglican College
Rouse Hill Anglican College
Rouse Hill Anglican College
Rouse Hill Anglican College
Rouse Hill Anglican College
Shire Christian School
Shire Christian School
Shire Christian School
Shire Christian School
Shire Christian School
Shire Christian School
Shire Christian School
St George Christian School
Summerland Christian College
Toongabbie Christian College
Tyndale Christian School
Tyndale Christian School
Tyndale Christian School
Tyndale Christian School
Wagga Wagga Christian College
William Carey Christian School
Wycliffe Christian School
Wycliffe Christian School
Wycliffe Christian School
Wyong Christian Community School
Wyong Christian Community School

 

CIS CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS

Event Details

Date: Thursday 13 June, 2019

Venue: Eastern Creek Raceway, Ferrers Road, Eastern Creek

Detail: CIS Event - Website Link

Paperwork: pdfCSSA Primary Cross Country Competitors Letter 2019

 

 PATHWAY

Congratulations to the following students who have been selected in the NSWCIS Cross Country Team to attend the NSWPSSA Cross Country Championships to be held Friday 26 July 2019 at Eastern Creek Raceway.

  • Alexander Eason of Australian Christian College - Marsden Park
  • Ben Zinsli of Berowra Christian Community School
  • Abbie Peet of Carinya Christian School - Tamworth
  • Jude Low of Inaburra School
  • Sienna Alderson of Inaburra School
  • Lachlan McFadzean of Northern Beaches Christian School
  • Emily Mclaren of Nowra Christian School
  • Joel Harlor of Nowra Christian School
  • Taylor Wood of Rouse Hill Anglican School

 

Congratulations to the following students who have been selected in the NSWPSSA Cross Country Team to attend the SSA 12&U Cross Country Championships 

  • The team has not been selected yet

 


 

ARCHIVES

 

2018

pdfCSSA Primary Cross Country Team 2018

 

2017

pdfCSSA Primary Cross Country Team 2017

 

2016

CSSA Primary Cross Country Team

The following students were selected to attend the CIS Primary Cross Country Championships in 2016.

CSSA TEAM:  Cross Country

Selected: 27 May 2016

SCHOOL
Jade Ferguson
Tobias Maddison
Codie Cottrell-Dormer
Jessie Fotheringham
Maddie Cottrell-Dormer
Abbey Stafford
Ciara Bardalza
Bianca Fourie
Clinton Fourie
Dusty Piper
Elfie Piper
Kyne Baird
Lauren Goddey
Loren McMename
Peter Read
Cody Sullivan
Harry Brennan
Heidi Walton
Emily Strecker
Sienna Strecker
Giaan Pilgrim
Jesiah Low
Kate Leong
Laura Pilgrim
Lily Blackley
Sienna Alderson
Angelina Morison
Beau Baillie
Harry Turner
Lachlan McFadzean
Sienna Morison
Sophia Slater
Hugh Olney
Ivy Hanlon
Matthew Serret
Charlotte Tarbottom
Rodney Peyasi
Tyrell Roberto
Abigail Crossley
Alyssa Williams
Anthony Bartlett
Bebe Longhurst
Blake Bahlmann
Finlay Bragg
Jamie Allen
Jessica Maher
Teagan Bragg
Georgia Waters
Caitlin Schaefer
Adelaide Williams
Bronte Allen
Cameron Horn
Charli Allen
Dylan Van Grootel
Emma Hills
Georgia Morgan
James Lugsdin
Josslyn Wishart
Kianna Gleeson
Nina Van Der Reydon
Remmington Switzer-Hewson
Sienna Heiser
Yasmin Aikin
Ben Stander
Joshua Baker
Lydia Piper
Mario Kriaris
Peter Joyce
Thomas Mason
Corey Lowe
Tyler-eve Mair
Ethan Kerek
Ryan Town
Angus Kerr
Benjamin Coffey
Caelan McLaughlan
Henry Daniel
Joshua McGrath
Kayden Salter
Keiran George
Matthew Rolland
Nathan Russell
Noah Anderson
Seth Wilson
Olo Brademann
Joshua Regas
Sarah Norman
Scarlett Cameron
Carter Whittam
Joel Longy
Jonathan Longy
Mario Charalambous
Opal Whittam
Amaris White
Tessa Lawson
Charley Manning
Matthew Vegners
Connor Edwards
Olivia Greenaway
Ariella Zofrea
Marianne Papalexion
Belmont Christian College
Belmont Christian College
Carinya Christian School - Tamworth
Carinya Christian School - Tamworth
Carinya Christian School - Tamworth
Charlton Christian College
Covenant Christian School
Green Point Christian College
Green Point Christian College
Green Point Christian College
Green Point Christian College
Green Point Christian College
Green Point Christian College
Green Point Christian College
Green Point Christian College
Illawarra Christian School - Cordeaux
Illawarra Christian School - Cordeaux
Illawarra Christian School - Cordeaux
Illawarra Christian School - Tongarra
Illawarra Christian School - Tongarra
Inaburra School
Inaburra School
Inaburra School
Inaburra School
Inaburra School
Inaburra School
Loquat Valley Anglican School Pittwater
Loquat Valley Anglican School Pittwater
Loquat Valley Anglican School Pittwater
Loquat Valley Anglican School Pittwater
Loquat Valley Anglican School Pittwater
Loquat Valley Anglican School Pittwater
Macquarie Anglican Grammar School
Medowie Christian School
Medowie Christian School
Mt Annan Christian College
Mt View Adventist College
Mt View Adventist College
Northern Beaches Christian School
Northern Beaches Christian School
Northern Beaches Christian School
Northern Beaches Christian School
Northern Beaches Christian School
Northern Beaches Christian School
Northern Beaches Christian School
Northern Beaches Christian School
Northern Beaches Christian School
Norwest Christian College
Nowra Christian School
Oxford Falls Grammar
Oxford Falls Grammar
Oxford Falls Grammar
Oxford Falls Grammar
Oxford Falls Grammar
Oxford Falls Grammar
Oxford Falls Grammar
Oxford Falls Grammar
Oxford Falls Grammar
Oxford Falls Grammar
Oxford Falls Grammar
Oxford Falls Grammar
Oxford Falls Grammar
Oxford Falls Grammar
Pacific Hills Christian School
Pacific Hills Christian School
Pacific Hills Christian School
Pacific Hills Christian School
Pacific Hills Christian School
Pacific Hills Christian School
Penrith Christian School
Penrith Christian School
Richard Johnson Anglican School
Rouse Hill Anglican College
Shire Christian School
Shire Christian School
Shire Christian School
Shire Christian School
Shire Christian School
Shire Christian School
Shire Christian School
Shire Christian School
Shire Christian School
Shire Christian School
Shire Christian School
Snowy Mountains Christian School 
St George Christian School
St George Christian School
St George Christian School
Tyndale Christian School
Tyndale Christian School
Tyndale Christian School
Tyndale Christian School
Tyndale Christian School
Wagga Wagga Christian College
Wagga Wagga Christian College
William Carey Christian School
William Carey Christian School
Wycliffe Christian School
Wycliffe Christian School
Wyong Christian Community School
Wyong Christian Community School

PATHWAY

Congratulations to the following students who have been selected in the NSWCIS Cross Country Team to attend the NSWPSSA Cross Country Championships to be held Friday 22 July 2016 at Eastern Creek Raceway.

  • Jesiah Low of Inaburra School
  • Lachlan McFadzean of Loquat Valley Anglican School Pittwater
  • Sienna Morison of Loquat Valley Anglican School Pittwater
  • Finlay Bragg of Northern Beaches Christian School
  • Carter Whittam of Tyndale Christian School
  • Jonathan Longy of Tyndale Christian School

Congratulations to the following student who has been selected in the NSWPSSA Cross Country Team to attend the SSA 12&U Cross Country Championships to be held Friday 19 - Monday 22 August 2016 in Canberra, ACT.

  • Finlay Bragg of Northern Beaches Christian School

 

 

2015

CSSA Primary Cross Country Team

The following CSSA students were selected to attend CIS Primary Cross Country Championships in 2015.

CSSA TEAM:  Cross Country

Selected: 29 May 2015

SCHOOL
Kailey Gluck
Caleb Livingstone
Isaac Carroll
Jade Ferguson
Murdoch Joseph
Nicholas Goldsworthy
Owen Irvine
Tobias Maddison
Matthew Grassick
Sophie Amerongen
Codie Cottrell-Dorme
Jessie Fotheringham
Skye Nicholson
Alasdair Hewitt
Emeshae Wilson
Abbey Stafford
Thomas Hellyer
Bella Gosling
Grace Dale
Tristan Turnbull
Alana Degeling
Bianca Fourie
Eliana Bootes
Emma Duggan
Kitty Masters
Mikayla Strickling
Peter Read
Lisa Matar
Emily Strecker
Sienna Strecker
Jesiah Low
Laura Pilgrim
Thomas Minchew
Beau Ballie
Jackson Love
Sienna Morison
Mason Olney
Cassandra Fayers
Hayden Laurence
Jai Payne
Mary Stanic-Floody
Stevan Stanic-Floody
Connor Henderson
Keira McGregor
Rodney Peyasi
Sarah Kuo
Wataru Kamijo
Aiden Parker
Beau Van Der Wallen
Bebe Longhurst
Cayla Phillips
Cooper Phillips
James Dyer
Jamie Allen
Jensen McLean
Liam Parker
Lucas Van Tulden
Harry Stubbs
Bryce Clifton
India Seccombe
Rikky Bangert
Alessia Marchese
Amber Karalus
Amelie Miller
Amy Taylor
Bronte Allen
Claudia Valetta
Emma Hills
Jedh Curtis
Josslyn Wishart
Keanu Goehring
Nina Van Der Reyden
Sienna Heiser
Zara Foley
Ethan Geelan
Joshua Baker
Lydia Piper
Mario Kriaris
Skye Wickham-HIll
Oliver Westcott
Ryan Abela
Tyler-eve Mair
Ethan Kerek
Amber Garth
Nina Marshall
Scarlet Cameron
Madeline Ewing
Anika Rathbone
Kate Coffey
Emmy Rolland
Monique Oste
Seth Wilson
Carter Whittam
Chelsea Dearth
David Colaivalu
Joel Longy
Jonathan Longy
Amelia Dobson
Josiah Grierson
Rowan Brischetto
Amelie McKay
Australian Christian College - Marsden Park
Belmont Christian College
Belmont Christian College
Belmont Christian College
Belmont Christian College
Belmont Christian College
Belmont Christian College
Belmont Christian College
Berowra Christian Community School
Berowra Christian Community School
Carinya Christian School - Tamworth
Carinya Christian School - Tamworth
Carinya Christian School - Tamworth
Carinya Christian School - Gunnedah
Cedars Christian College
Charlton Christian College
Charlton Christian College
Covenant Christian School
Covenant Christian School
Covenant Christian School
Green Point Christian College
Green Point Christian College
Green Point Christian College
Green Point Christian College
Green Point Christian College
Green Point Christian College
Green Point Christian College
Greenacre Baptist Christian Community School
Illawarra Christian School - Tongarra
Illawarra Christian School - Tongarra
Inaburra School
Inaburra School
Inaburra School
Loquat Valley Anglican School Pittwater
Loquat Valley Anglican School Pittwater
Loquat Valley Anglican School Pittwater
Macquarie Anglican Grammar School
Maitland Christian School
Mamre Anglican School
Mamre Anglican School
Mamre Anglican School
Mamre Anglican School
Medowie Christian School
Medowie Christian School
Mt View Adventist College
Northcross Christian School
Northcross Christian School
Northern Beaches Christian School
Northern Beaches Christian School
Northern Beaches Christian School
Northern Beaches Christian School
Northern Beaches Christian School
Northern Beaches Christian School
Northern Beaches Christian School
Northern Beaches Christian School
Northern Beaches Christian School
Northern Beaches Christian School
Norwest Christian College
Nowra Christian School
Nowra Christian School
Orange Christian School
Oxford Falls Grammar
Oxford Falls Grammar
Oxford Falls Grammar
Oxford Falls Grammar
Oxford Falls Grammar
Oxford Falls Grammar
Oxford Falls Grammar
Oxford Falls Grammar
Oxford Falls Grammar
Oxford Falls Grammar
Oxford Falls Grammar
Oxford Falls Grammar
Oxford Falls Grammar
Pacific Hills Christian School
Pacific Hills Christian School
Pacific Hills Christian School
Pacific Hills Christian School
Pacific Hills Christian School
Parkes Christian School
Penrith Christian School
Penrith Christian School
Richard Johnson Anglican School
Rouse Hill Anglican College
Rouse Hill Anglican College
St George Christian School
Summerland Christian College
Sutherland Shire Christian School
Sutherland Shire Christian School
Sutherland Shire Christian School
Sutherland Shire Christian School
Sutherland Shire Christian School
Tyndale Christian School
Tyndale Christian School
Tyndale Christian School
Tyndale Christian School
Tyndale Christian School
Wycliffe Christian School
Wycliffe Christian School
Wycliffe Christian School
Wyong Christian Community School

PATHWAY

Congratulations to the following students who have been selected in the NSWCIS Cross Country Team to attend the NSWPSSA Cross Country Championships to be held Friday 17 July 2015 at Eastern Creek Raceway.

  • Tobias Maddison of Belmont Christian College
  • Cassandra Fayers of Maitland Christian College (Cassandra won the CIS event and the PSSA event)
  • Keanu Goehring of Oxford Falls Grammar School

 

Congratulations to the following students who have been selected in the NSWPSSA Cross Country Team to attend the SSA 12 Years & Under Cross Country Championships to be held Monday 28 - Monday 31 August 2015 in Melbourne, Victoria.

  • Cassandra Fayers of Maitland Christian College (Cassandra won the SSA event for the third year in a row)

 

2014

CSSA Primary Cross Country Team

The following CSSA students were selected to attend CIS Primary Cross Country Championships in 2014.

CSSA TEAM:  Cross Country

Selected: 31 May 2014

SCHOOL
Joshua Watkins
Emily Eather
Jade Ferguson
Tobias Maddison
Jackson Do Rozario
Jordan Harris
Cale Duguid
Codie Cottrell-Dormer
Emeshae Wilson
Paris Costar
Sarah Van Vruemingen
Abbey Stafford
Cale Flannery
Amy Humphrey
Erin Shaw
Tristan Turnbull
Alana Degeling
Bianca Fourie
Chelsea Slape
Colby Step
Eliana Bootes
Peter Read
Matthew Allen
April Iggleden
India Bowden
Lucas Van Tulden
Oli Festa
Sienna Morison
Georgia Larizza
Jasper Russ
Cassandra Fayers
Anthony Shalala
Hayden Laurence
Matthew Serret
Olivia Kuo
Sarah Kuo
Tim Blowes
Aidan Parker
Alex Lefevre
Beau Vander Wallen
Bebe Longhurst
Bridie Cross
Campbell Wem
Cayla Phillips
Chris Wyatt
Claudia Callaghan
Emma O'Reilly
Harrison Bragg
James Dyer
Jamie Allen
Jordan Wysman
Liam Parker
Lucy Clark
Mackenzie Davie
Matthew Dollar
Max Dowling
Tiah Shaw
William Elliott
William Pascoe
Bryce Clifton
India Seccombe
Adam Price
Alexander Ruygrok
Bryce Harry
Charlie Pearse
Dylan Schaub
Jedh Curtis
Keanu Goehring
Kianna Gleeson
James Smit
Kelly Dixon
Laura Ackley
Skye Wickham-Hill
Ethan Kerek
Amber Garth
Nina Marshall
Zachery Marshall
Jackson Walsh
Olo Brademann
Braden Egan
Joshua Regas
Madeline Ewing
Emily Kerr
Emmy Rolland
Georgia Mullins
Isabelle Mullins
Katherine Coffey
Tess Leong
Molly Sheppard
Carter Whittam
David-elia
Alysa Sultan
John Tayeh
Luke Galatidis
Grace Blackwood
Joshua Bliss
Josiah Grierson
Ethan Dunn
Olivia Edwards
Australian Christian College
Belmont Christian College
Belmont Christian College
Belmont Christian College
Berowra Christian Community School
Berowra Christian Community School
Calvary Chapel Christian School
Carinya Christian School - Tamworth
Cedars Christian College
Cedars Christian College
Cedars Christian College
Charlton Christian College
Charlton Christian College
Covenant Christian School
Covenant Christian School
Covenant Christian School
Green Point Christian College
Green Point Christian College
Green Point Christian College
Green Point Christian College
Green Point Christian College
Green Point Christian College
Hunter Christian School
Inaburra School
Inaburra School
Loquat Valley Anglican Preparatory School
Loquat Valley Anglican Preparatory School
Loquat Valley Anglican Preparatory School
Macquarie Anglican Grammar School
Macquarie Anglican Grammar School
Maitland Christian School
Mamre Anglican School
Mamre Anglican School
Medowie Christian School
Northcross Christian School
Northcross Christian School
Northcross Christian School
Northern Beaches Christian School
Northern Beaches Christian School
Northern Beaches Christian School
Northern Beaches Christian School
Northern Beaches Christian School
Northern Beaches Christian School
Northern Beaches Christian School
Northern Beaches Christian School
Northern Beaches Christian School
Northern Beaches Christian School
Northern Beaches Christian School
Northern Beaches Christian School
Northern Beaches Christian School
Northern Beaches Christian School
Northern Beaches Christian School
Northern Beaches Christian School
Northern Beaches Christian School
Northern Beaches Christian School
Northern Beaches Christian School
Northern Beaches Christian School
Northern Beaches Christian School
Northern Beaches Christian School
Nowra Christian School
Nowra Christian School
Oxford Falls Grammar
Oxford Falls Grammar
Oxford Falls Grammar
Oxford Falls Grammar
Oxford Falls Grammar
Oxford Falls Grammar
Oxford Falls Grammar
Oxford Falls Grammar
Pacific Hills Christian School
Pacific Hills Christian School
Pacific Hills Christian School
Pacific Hills Christian School
Richard Johnson Anglican School
Rouse Hill Anglican College
Rouse Hill Anglican College
Rouse Hill Anglican College
Snowy Mountains Christian School 
Snowy Mountains Christian School 
Southern Highlands Christian School
St George Christian School
Summerland Christian College
Sutherland Shire Christian School
Sutherland Shire Christian School
Sutherland Shire Christian School
Sutherland Shire Christian School
Sutherland Shire Christian School
Sutherland Shire Christian School
The Coast Christian School
Tyndale Christian School
Tyndale Christian School
William Carey Christian School
William Carey Christian School
William Carey Christian School
Wycliffe Christian School
Wycliffe Christian School
Wycliffe Christian School
Wyong Christian Community School
Wyong Christian Community School

PATHWAY

Congratulations to the following students who have been selected in the NSWCIS Cross Country Team to attend the NSWPSSA Cross Country Championships to be held Friday 18 July 2014 at Eastern Creek Raceway.

 

  • Tobias Maddison of Belmont Christian College
  • Cassandra Fayers of Maitland Christian College (Cassandra achieved 1st position at CIS)
  • Tim Blowes of Northcross Christian School (Tim achieved 1st position at CIS)
  • Keanu Goehring of Oxford Falls Grammar School

 

Congratulations to the following student who has been selected in the NSWPSSA Cross Country Team to attend the SSA Cross Country Championships to be held Thursday 21 - Tuesday 26 August 2014 in Albany, Western Australia.

 

  • Cassandra Fayers of Maitland Christian College (Cassandra achieved 2nd position at PSSA) - Achieved 1st at SSA
  • Tim Blowes of Northcross Christian School (Tim achieved 2nd position at PSSA) - Achieved 2nd at SSA