CIS Primary Football (Soccer)

 

GIRLS

CIS Primary Girls Football is an individual nomination sport in 2019

CIS PRIMARY GIRLS FOOTBALL (SOCCER) TRIALS

Nomination Details

Type: Schools nominate individual players directly to CIS via CIS Website (maximum of 3 nominations per school)

Due: Monday 11 March 2019

Detail: CIS Website - Nomination Link TBC

Event Details

Date: Monday 18 March 2019

Venue: Mamre Anglican School, 45 Bakers Lane, Kemps Creek TBC

Detail: CIS Website - Event Link TBC

 

PATHWAY

Congratulations to the following students who have been selected in the NSW CIS Primary Girls Football Team to compete at the NSWPSSA Girls Football Championships to be held Tuesday 21 May - Thursday 23 May 2019, in Lismore NSW.

  • The team has not been selected yet

 

Congratulations to the following student who has been selected in the NSWPSSA Primary Girls Football Team to compete at the SSA 12 Years & Under Football Championships to be held Sunday 15 - Friday 20 September 2019, at TBC.

  • The team has not been selected yet

 

Congratulations to the following students who has been selected in the NSW Invitational Girls Football Team 

  • The team has not been selected yet

 

BOYS

CSSA will select a CSSA Boys Football Team at the CSSA Primary Boys Football Trials to attend the CIS Primary Boys Football Championships in 2019

CSSA PRIMARY BOYS FOOTBALL (SOCCER) TRIALS

Nomination Details

Type: Schools nominate up to 5 individual players via the CSSA Website

Due: Friday 22 February 2019 TBC 

Detail: CSSA Website - Nomination Link TBC

Event Details

Date: Friday 1 March 2019

Venue: Bernie Mullane Sports Complex, Marella Ave, Kellyville NSW 2155

Detail: CSSA Website - Event Link 

 

CSSA TEAM:  Football Boys

Selected: March 2019

SCHOOL
   

 

CIS EVENT DETAILS

Date: Monday 8 April 2019

Venue: Valentine Sports Park, 235-257 Meurants Lane, Glenwood TBC

Detail: CIS Website - Event Link TBC

Paperwork: The paperwork will be available closer to the event

 

PATHWAY

Congratulations to the following students who have been selected in the NSWCIS Primary Boys Football Team to compete at the NSWPSSA Boys Football Championships to be held Tuesday 28 - Thursday 30 May 2019, in Bathurst NSW.

  • The team has not been selected yet

 

 

Congratulations to the following students who have been selected in the NSWPSSA Primary Boys Football Team to compete at the SSA 12&U Boys Football Championships to be held Sunday 15 - Friday 20 September 2019, in TBC.

  • The team has not been selected yet

 


ARCHIVES

 

2018

Congratulations to the following students who have been selected in the NSW CIS Primary Girls Football Team to compete at the NSWPSSA Girls Football Championships to be held Tuesday 5 June - Thursday 7 June 2018, in Wollongong NSW.

  • Amelia-Grace Elder of Belmont Christian College
  • Courtney Dollin of Mamre Anglican School
  • Danielle Cannarella of Mamre Anglican School
  • Ella Abdul Massih of Mamre Anglican School
  • Montanna Laime of Oxford Falls Grammar School
  • Olivia Truong of Tyndale Christian School

 

Congratulations to the following student who has been selected in the NSWPSSA Primary Girls Football Team to compete at the SSA 12 Years & Under Football Championships to be held Sunday 16 - Friday 21 September 2018, at Valentine Sports Park, Sydney NSW.

  • Courtney Dollin of Mamre Anglican School
  • Ella Abdul Massih of Mamre Anglican School

 

Congratulations to the following students who has been selected in the NSW Invitational Girls Football Team 

  • Montanna Laime of Oxford Falls Grammar School

 

pdfCSSA Primary Girls Football Nominations 2018

 

Congratulations to the following students who have been selected in the NSWCIS Primary Boys Football Team to compete at the NSWPSSA Boys Football Championships to be held Tuesday 29 - Thursday 31 May 2018, in Miranda NSW.

  • Jordan Carle of Mamre Anglican School
  • Jamie Kennedy of Rouse Hill Anglican College
  • Jeremiah Cleur of Tyndale Christian School

 

 

Congratulations to the following students who have been selected in the NSWPSSA Primary Boys Football Team to compete at the SSA 12&U Boys Football Championships to be held Sunday 16 - Friday 21 September 2018, in Sydney NSW.

  • Jamie Kennedy of Rouse Hill Anglican College

 

pdfCSSA Primary Boys Football Team 2018

 

2017

pdfCSSA Primary Girls Nominations 2017 

pdfCSSA Primary Boys Football Team 2017

 

2016 

GIRLS

PATHWAY

Congratulations to the following students who have been selected in the NSW CIS Primary Girls Football Team to compete at the NSWPSSA Girls Football Championships to be held Tuesday 7 June - Thursday 9 June 2016, in Albury NSW.

  • Sienna Morison of Loquat Valley Anglican School
  • Clare Holder of Mamre Anglican School
  • Emily Brcic of Mamre Anglican School
  • Ellie Howard of Pacific Hills Christian School
  • Skye Wickham-Hill of Pacific Hills Christian School
  • Chelsea Barton of Richard Johnson Anglican School

Congratulations to the following student who has been selected in the NSWPSSA Primary Girls Football Team to compete at the SSA 12 Years & Under Girls Football Championships to be held Sunday 21 - Friday 26 August 2016, in Port Kennedy, WA.

  • Clare Holder of Mamre Anglican School

 

BOYS

CSSA TEAM:  Football Boys

Selected: March 2016

SCHOOL
Brock Symington
Peter Read
Angus Rentoul
Alex Pintos
Andrew Shalala
Johney Gymellas
Josip Orliic
Miguel Di Pizio
Jack Donaghey
Mario Kriaris
Tyler Azzopardi
Dylan Trajkovski
Anthony Rodi
Jesse Cootes
Green Point Christian College
Green Point Christian College
Illawarra Christian School - Cordeaux
Mamre Anglican School
Mamre Anglican School
Mamre Anglican School
Mamre Anglican School
Mamre Anglican School
Oxford Falls Grammar
Pacific Hills Christian School
Pacific Hills Christian School
St George Christian School
William Carey Christian School
William Carey Christian School

PATHWAY

No CSSA students were selected into the CIS Primary Boys Football team in 2016.

 

 

2015

GIRLS

PATHWAY

Congratulations to the following students who have been selected in the NSW CIS Primary Girls Football Team to compete at the NSWPSSA Girls Football Championships to be held Tuesday 2 June - Thursday 4 June 2015, in Camden NSW.

  • Amity Jackson of Mamre Anglican School
  • Clare Holder of Mamre Anglican School
  • Gemma Morgan of Mamre Anglican School
  • Claudia Valetta of Oxford Falls Grammar School

Congratulations to the following student who has been selected in the NSWPSSA Primary Girls Football Team to compete at the Pacific Schools Games to be held Saturday 21 - Sunday 28 November 2015, in Adelaide SA.

  • Gemma Morgan of Mamre Anglican School

 

BOYS

CSSA TEAM:  Football Boys

Selected: 6 March 2015

SCHOOL
Bailey Snowden
Peter Read
Ethan Payne
Gianni Di Pizio
Hayden Laurence
Hunter Elliott
Jai Payne
Stefan Nikolic
Stevan Stanic-Floody
Tim Jansen
Tom Chidiac
Braden Egan
Zachariah Smith
Elijah Ross
Timothy Hopkins
Charlton Christian College
Green Point Christian College
Mamre Anglican School
Mamre Anglican School
Mamre Anglican School
Mamre Anglican School
Mamre Anglican School
Mamre Anglican School
Mamre Anglican School
Northern Beaches Christian School
Northern Beaches Christian School
Southern Highlands Christian School
Sutherland Shire Christian School
Wyong Christian Community School
Wyong Christian Community School

PATHWAY

Congratulations to the following students who have been selected in the NSW CIS Primary Boys Football Team to compete at the NSWPSSA Boys Football Championships to be held Tuesday 23 June - Thursday 25 June 2015 in Bathurst, NSW.

  • Hunter Elliott of Mamre Anglican School
  • Stefan Nikolic of Mamre Anglican School
  • Stevan Stanic-Floody of Mamre Anglican School
  • Tom Chidiac of Northern Beaches Christian School
  • Braden Egan of Southern Highlands Christian School

 

2014

GIRLS

Congratulations to the following students who have been selected in the NSW CIS Primary Girls Football Team to compete at the NSWPSSA Girls Football Championships to be held Tuesday 24 June - Thursday 26 June 2014, in Tomaree NSW.

  • Amity Jackson of Mamre Anglican School
  • Gemma Morgan of Mamre Anglican School
  • Monique Holder of Mamre Anglican School
  • Tiana Barton of Mamre Anglican School

Congratulations to the following students who have been selected in the NSWPSSA Primary Girls Football Team to compete at the SSA Girls Football Championships to be held Sunday 14 - Friday 19 September 2014, in Bendigo, Victoria.

  • Monique Holder of Mamre Anglican School
  • Tiana Barton of Mamre Anglican School

 

BOYS FOOTBALL

CSSA TEAM:  Football Boys

Selected: 7 March 2014

SCHOOL
Isaac Quinn
Anthony Shalala
Callum Richards
Darcey Ellem
Ethan Payne
Gianni Di Pizio
Jacob Debien
Jai Payne
John Zimmer
Stefan Nikolic
Stevan Stanic-Floody
Tom Chidiac
Bryce Harry
Kai McJannett
Charlton Christian College
Mamre Anglican School
Mamre Anglican School
Mamre Anglican School
Mamre Anglican School
Mamre Anglican School
Mamre Anglican School
Mamre Anglican School
Mamre Anglican School
Mamre Anglican School
Mamre Anglican School
Northern Beaches Christian School
Oxford Falls Grammar
Rouse Hill Anglican College

Congratulations to the following student who has been selected in the NSW CIS Primary Boys Football Team to compete at the NSWPSSA Boys Football Championships to be held Tuesday 27 May - Thursday 29 May 2014.

  • Bryce Harry of Oxford Falls Grammar School

 

Congratulations to the following student who has been selected in the NSWPSSA Primary Boys Football Team to compete at the SSA 12 Years & Under Boys Football Championships to be held Sunday 14 - Friday 19 September 2014 in Bendigo, Victoria.

  • Bryce Harry of Oxford Falls Grammar School