CIS Secondary Swimming

 

CSSA will send a team, selected at the CSSA Secondary Swimming Championships, to the CIS Secondary Swimming Championships in 2019.

 

CSSA TEAM:  Swimming

Selected: 25 March 2019

SCHOOL
Sommer Smith
Ellie-Sue Lusis
Joel Mion
Matthew Walker
Joshua Keys
Lukas Burri
Axell Gross
Lilly Titow
Deyo Loone
James Cameron
Jayla Cross
Luke Pengelly
Niutao Lloyd
Rick Cleary
Shayden Loone
Boden Garside
Cooper Eakin
Iisak Malka
Jake Eakin
James Mullings
Chloe Sapsford
Eden Matterson
Eliana Bootes
Emma Jeffrey
Felicity Bath
Harley Mckinnon
Haven Barr
Jessie Blackwell
Mia Hueston
Mia Kasun
Poppi Lever
Sinaed Williams
Talan Pearce
Zachary Soede
Benjamin Trigg
Brendan Eastman
Alexandria Fogg
Ben Cameron
Grace Welsh
Jack Davies
Jesiah Low
Jonathan Woo
Kai Taylor
Katie Coulson
Lewis Sveronis
Lily Cameron
Luke Boer
Mackenzie Fogg
Max Mariner
Natasha Fogg
Rhys Hausler
Riley Cowper
Sam Geha
Zali Corbett
Gabriella Howells
Jai Langman
Brackan Attard
Brock Attard
Cameron Baker
Jack Simpson
Sian Rose
Tanna Davey
Nathaniel Baker
Asha Bouveng
Brandon Bartlem
Cooper Phillips
Dylan Joyce
Francesca Early
Grace Stump
Jayda Bouveng
Jayme Saggers
Jenna Powell
Jensen McLean
Matthew Plunkett
Max Horder
Milla Horder
Noah Charles
Noah Lynch
Sara Jones
Sophie Hallett
Sophie Kovac
Tabitha Woodford
Harry Stubbs
Ryan Kraus
Lauren Kaye
Eloise McMiles
Emily Nobbs
Abbey Van Haren
Alexander Martin
Andie Bonasera
Eilish Hammond
Ella Sweeting
Grace Boardman
Isabella Caulfield
Jack Donaghey
Joshua Hickin
Josslyn Wishart
Kianna Gleeson
Louis Ford
Luke Hitchings
Naomi Dawson
Pierre McGlynn
Sienna Heiser
Thomas Martin
Tia Olsson-Veal
Tiarna Darley
Xander Bailey
Abby Middlebrook
Aiden Collins
Daniel Lee
David Sujono
Elliot Young
Esther (Seoyoung) Joo
Ethan Sydenham
James Smit
Jordan Meddings
Joshua Ma
Lachlan Taylor
Lucas Van Dyke
Luke Collins
Noah Kraljevic
Reis Macfarlane
Matthew Galea
Ashleigh Robinson
Max Burke-Moore
Alexander Paras
Gabriella Kosteski
Scarlet Cameron
Angela Woden
Jonathan Moulds
Joshua Estrella
Lina Hong
Cameron Smith
Isaac McGee
Griffin Youl
Morgan Vastag
Rebecca Kelly
Ryan Melham
Teniel Sauer
Zechariah DI Giannantonio
Amelia Bull
Ariella Zofrea
Cameron Stanfield
Holly Zylmans
Torah Rose
Australian Christian College - Marsden Park
Belmont Christian College
Calderwood Christian School 
Calderwood Christian School 
Cedars Christian College
Cedars Christian College
Charlton Christian College
Charlton Christian College
Coffs Harbour Christian Community School
Coffs Harbour Christian Community School
Coffs Harbour Christian Community School
Coffs Harbour Christian Community School
Coffs Harbour Christian Community School
Coffs Harbour Christian Community School
Coffs Harbour Christian Community School
Covenant Christian School
Covenant Christian School
Covenant Christian School
Covenant Christian School
Covenant Christian School
Green Point Christian College
Green Point Christian College
Green Point Christian College
Green Point Christian College
Green Point Christian College
Green Point Christian College
Green Point Christian College
Green Point Christian College
Green Point Christian College
Green Point Christian College
Green Point Christian College
Green Point Christian College
Green Point Christian College
Green Point Christian College
Hunter Christian School
Illawarra Christian School
Inaburra School
Inaburra School
Inaburra School
Inaburra School
Inaburra School
Inaburra School
Inaburra School
Inaburra School
Inaburra School
Inaburra School
Inaburra School
Inaburra School
Inaburra School
Inaburra School
Inaburra School
Inaburra School
Inaburra School
Inaburra School
Maitland Christian School
Maitland Christian School
Mt Annan Christian College
Mt Annan Christian College
Mt Annan Christian College
Mt Annan Christian College
Mt Annan Christian College
Nepean Christian School
New Hope School
Northern Beaches Christian School
Northern Beaches Christian School
Northern Beaches Christian School
Northern Beaches Christian School
Northern Beaches Christian School
Northern Beaches Christian School
Northern Beaches Christian School
Northern Beaches Christian School
Northern Beaches Christian School
Northern Beaches Christian School
Northern Beaches Christian School
Northern Beaches Christian School
Northern Beaches Christian School
Northern Beaches Christian School
Northern Beaches Christian School
Northern Beaches Christian School
Northern Beaches Christian School
Northern Beaches Christian School
Northern Beaches Christian School
Norwest Christian College
Norwest Christian College
Oran Park Anglican College
Orange Christian School
Orange Christian School
Oxford Falls Grammar
Oxford Falls Grammar
Oxford Falls Grammar
Oxford Falls Grammar
Oxford Falls Grammar
Oxford Falls Grammar
Oxford Falls Grammar
Oxford Falls Grammar
Oxford Falls Grammar
Oxford Falls Grammar
Oxford Falls Grammar
Oxford Falls Grammar
Oxford Falls Grammar
Oxford Falls Grammar
Oxford Falls Grammar
Oxford Falls Grammar
Oxford Falls Grammar
Oxford Falls Grammar
Oxford Falls Grammar
Oxford Falls Grammar
Pacific Hills Christian School
Pacific Hills Christian School
Pacific Hills Christian School
Pacific Hills Christian School
Pacific Hills Christian School
Pacific Hills Christian School
Pacific Hills Christian School
Pacific Hills Christian School
Pacific Hills Christian School
Pacific Hills Christian School
Pacific Hills Christian School
Pacific Hills Christian School
Pacific Hills Christian School
Pacific Hills Christian School
Pacific Hills Christian School
Penrith Christian School
Shire Christian School
Shire Christian School
St George Christian School
St George Christian School
St George Christian School
Toongabbie Christian College
Toongabbie Christian College
Toongabbie Christian College
Toongabbie Christian College
Tyndale Christian School
Tyndale Christian School
William Carey Christian School
William Carey Christian School
William Carey Christian School
William Carey Christian School
William Carey Christian School
William Carey Christian School
Wyong Christian Community School
Wyong Christian Community School
Wyong Christian Community School
Wyong Christian Community School
Wyong Christian Community School
 

  

CIS SECONDARY SWIMMING CHAMPIONSHIPS

Event Details

Session 1 - Night session

Date: Wednesday 1 May 2019

Venue: Sydney Olympic Park Aquatic Centre

Detail: CIS Website - Event Link

Session 2 - Day session

Date: Thursday 2 May 2019

Venue: Sydney Olympic Park Aquatic Centre

Detail: CIS Website - Event Link

Paperwork: pdfCSSA Secondary Swimming Competitors Letter 2019

 

PATHWAY

Congratulations to the following students who have been selected in the NSW CIS Swimming Team to compete at the NSW All Schools Secondary Swimming Championships to be held Monday 13 May 2019

  • Shayden Loone of Coffs Harbour Christian Community School
  • Cooper Eakin of Covenant Christian School
  • Kai Taylor of Inaburra School
  • Mackenzie Fogg of Inaburra School
  • Gabriella Howells of Maitland Christian School
  • Sian Rose of Mt Annan Christian College
  • Cooper Phillips of Northern Beaches Christian School
  • Matthew Plunkett of Northern Beaches Christian School
  • Max Horder of Northern Beaches Christian School
  • Milla Horder of Northern Beaches Christian School
  • Lauren Kaye of Oran Park Anglican College
  • Emily Nobbs of Orange Christian School
  •  Josslyn Wishart of Oxford Falls Grammar
  • Matthew Galea of Penrith Christian School
  • Max Burke-Moore of Shire Christian School

  

Congratulations to the following students who have been selected in the NSW All Schools Swimming Team to compete at the SSA Secondary Swimming Championships to be held Saturday 27 July - Friday 2 August 2019

  • The team has not been selected yet

 


ARCHIVES

 

2018

 

Congratulations to the following students who have been selected in the NSW CIS Swimming Team to compete at the NSW All Schools Secondary Swimming Championships to be held Friday 11 May 2018

  • Shayden Loone of Coffs Harbour Christian Community School
  • Cooper Eakin of Covenant Christian School
  • Eliana Bootes of Green Point Christian College
  • Alexandria Fogg of Inaburra School
  • Brendan Ding of Inaburra School
  • Kai Taylor of Inaburra School
  • Gabriella Howells of Maitland Christian School
  • Grace Gray of Medowie Christian School
  • Monica Moore of Medowie Christian School
  • Rachael Robinson of Mt Annan Christian College
  • Sian Rose of Mt Annan Christian College
  • Nathaniel Baker of New Hope School
  • Cooper Phillips of Northern Beaches Christian School
  • Max Horder of Northern Beaches Christian School
  • Mila Horder of Northern Beaches Christian School
  • Oscar Stubbs of Norwest Christian College
  • Emily Nobbs of Orange Christian School
  • Matthew Galea of Penrith Christian School
  • Peter Webb of William Carey Christian School
  • Trudie Thomson of William Carey Christian School

 

Congratulations to the following students who have been selected in the NSW All Schools Swimming Team to compete at the SSA Secondary Swimming Championships to be held Wednesday 25 - Tuesday 31 July 2018

  • Cooper Eakin of Covenant Christian School
  • Eliana Bootes of Green Point Christian College
  • Brendan Ding of Inaburra School
  • Gabriella Howells of Maitland Christian School
  • Rachael Robinson of Mt Annan Christian College
  • Max Horder of Northern Beaches Christian School
  • Oscar Stubbs of Norwest Christian College
  • Emily Nobbs of Orange Christian School
  • Matthew Galea of Penrith Christian School

 

pdfCSSA Secondary Swimming Team 2018

 

2017

pdfCSSA Secondary Swimming Team 2017

 

2016

CSSA TEAM:  Swimming

Selected: 21 March 2016

SCHOOL
Joanna Oates
Adelle Austin
Ben Fryer
Charles Jackson
Jacob Davies
Kate McGufficke
Katelyn Prior
Kiana Toole
Kyah Moore
Mia Brown
Joshua Carter
Ethan Lowndes
Axell Gross
Daneeka Croker
Mitchell Roberts
Anili Lloyd
Gabriella Mallia
Savannah Dimmock
Aidan Morley
Cassidy Matterson
Eden Matterson
Fergus Henderson
Jane Spragg
Liam Ferguson
Matthew Forrest
Matthew Reynolds
Nathan Ferguson
Zane Ashman
Brendan Eastman
Georgia Cook
Ben Cameron
Benjamin Maze
Billy Corbett
Brendan Ding
Daniel Todorcevski
Eden Inglis
Emily Easton
Emily Welton
Georgia Bowden
Georgia Finn
Georgina Lovell
Jake Liptak
James McNaughton
Jamie Greig
Jordan Hood
Kate Richards
Kira Hood
Liam Ralphs
Lily Welsh
Madeleine Holden
Mitchell Hills
Thomas Minchew
Hayley Stewart-Hollingworth
Carlee Stackman
Mari-Ann Taljaard
Timothy Tatchell
Adam Tompkin
Alexander Reincastle
Gatsby Gray
Joshua Baker
Nicole Perez
Phillip Baker
Cameron Baker
Caragh Herringe
Dominique Willes
Ethan Downes
Kate Holden
Kayla Robinson
Rachael Robinson
Isabella Shepherd
Nathaniel Baker
Annabel Mance
Arthur Piggott
Ben Mayjor
Clare Hutchinson
Connor Wicks
Cooper Phillips
Emily Van Ameyde
Grace O'Leary
Grace Stump
Jenna Powell
Joseph Reeman
Link Beggs
Lucas Page
Lucas Redman
Mark Van Ameyde
Max Holder
Rachel Hintze
Sara Jones
Thomas Locke
Harry Stubbs
Laura O'Keefe
Oscar Stubbs
Owen Penney
Emily Nobbs
Abbey Van Haren
Adam Van Haren
Alexander Martin
Alexander Nicholls
Alexia Simon 
Ashley Marks
Bryn Lynch
Cara Sutherland
Charles Pearse
Connor Wicks
Donald McNamara
Eleanor Martin
Emma Sutton
Gabriel Biddulph
Holly Wills
Izaac Gleeson
Keishon Lynch
Lachlan McGrath
Liam Boston-Bowe
Luke Hitchings
Maddison Pullinger
Paul McNamara
Tayla Gerace
Tiarna Darley
Tiffany Tomaz
Alex Lee
Blake Newling
Callum Meikle
Hannah Payne
Jasmine Hodge
Jessica Middlebrook
Josephine Pawlicka
Joshua Kim
Joshua Newling
Lara Song
Nathaniel Kroll
Sam Connorton
Samantha Ying
Samuel Chan
Won Wook (Stephen) Jeong
Toby Campbell
Fili Fono
Hannah McPherson
Sebastian Rosas-Navratil
Thomas Colbourn
Ashleigh Robinson
Larissa Butler
Ashley Karagorgovski
Caroline Edwards
Emilie Autard
Gabriella Kosteski
Jessica Anderson
Kaiden Wark
Kurt Stavrou
Christian Bardrum
Alicia Weedon
Davante Signey
Elyssa-Gabrielle Sugney
Griffin Youl
Morgan Vastag
Natasa Kovacic
Rebecca Kelly
Ryan Melham
Teniel Sauer
Tristan Sauer
Tahlia Blanshard
Australian Christian College - Marsden Park
Belmont Christian College
Belmont Christian College
Belmont Christian College
Belmont Christian College
Belmont Christian College
Belmont Christian College
Belmont Christian College
Belmont Christian College
Belmont Christian College
Carinya Christian School - Tamworth
Casino Christian Community School
Charlton Christian College
Charlton Christian College
Charlton Christian College
Coffs Harbour Christian Community School
Coffs Harbour Christian Community School
Dubbo Christian School
Green Point Christian College
Green Point Christian College
Green Point Christian College
Green Point Christian College
Green Point Christian College
Green Point Christian College
Green Point Christian College
Green Point Christian College
Green Point Christian College
Green Point Christian College
Illawarra Christian School - Cordeaux
Illawarra Christian School - Cordeaux
Inaburra School
Inaburra School
Inaburra School
Inaburra School
Inaburra School
Inaburra School
Inaburra School
Inaburra School
Inaburra School
Inaburra School
Inaburra School
Inaburra School
Inaburra School
Inaburra School
Inaburra School
Inaburra School
Inaburra School
Inaburra School
Inaburra School
Inaburra School
Inaburra School
Inaburra School
Macquarie Anglican Grammar School
Maitland Christian School
Maitland Christian School
Maitland Christian School
Mamre Anglican School
Mamre Anglican School
Mamre Anglican School
Mamre Anglican School
Mamre Anglican School
Mamre Anglican School
Mt Annan Christian College
Mt Annan Christian College
Mt Annan Christian College
Mt Annan Christian College
Mt Annan Christian College
Mt Annan Christian College
Mt Annan Christian College
Nambucca Valley Christian Community School
New Hope School
Northern Beaches Christian School
Northern Beaches Christian School
Northern Beaches Christian School
Northern Beaches Christian School
Northern Beaches Christian School
Northern Beaches Christian School
Northern Beaches Christian School
Northern Beaches Christian School
Northern Beaches Christian School
Northern Beaches Christian School
Northern Beaches Christian School
Northern Beaches Christian School
Northern Beaches Christian School
Northern Beaches Christian School
Northern Beaches Christian School
Northern Beaches Christian School
Northern Beaches Christian School
Northern Beaches Christian School
Northern Beaches Christian School
Norwest Christian College
Norwest Christian College
Norwest Christian College
Norwest Christian College
Orange Christian School
Oxford Falls Grammar
Oxford Falls Grammar
Oxford Falls Grammar
Oxford Falls Grammar
Oxford Falls Grammar
Oxford Falls Grammar
Oxford Falls Grammar
Oxford Falls Grammar
Oxford Falls Grammar
Oxford Falls Grammar
Oxford Falls Grammar
Oxford Falls Grammar
Oxford Falls Grammar
Oxford Falls Grammar
Oxford Falls Grammar
Oxford Falls Grammar
Oxford Falls Grammar
Oxford Falls Grammar
Oxford Falls Grammar
Oxford Falls Grammar
Oxford Falls Grammar
Oxford Falls Grammar
Oxford Falls Grammar
Oxford Falls Grammar
Oxford Falls Grammar
Pacific Hills Christian School
Pacific Hills Christian School
Pacific Hills Christian School
Pacific Hills Christian School
Pacific Hills Christian School
Pacific Hills Christian School
Pacific Hills Christian School
Pacific Hills Christian School
Pacific Hills Christian School
Pacific Hills Christian School
Pacific Hills Christian School
Pacific Hills Christian School
Pacific Hills Christian School
Pacific Hills Christian School
Pacific Hills Christian School
Pacific Valley Christian School
Penrith Christian School
Penrith Christian School
Penrith Christian School
Penrith Christian School
Shire Christian School
Shire Christian School
St George Christian School
St George Christian School
St George Christian School
St George Christian School
St George Christian School
St George Christian School
St George Christian School
Toongabbie Christian School
William Carey Christian School
William Carey Christian School
William Carey Christian School
William Carey Christian School
William Carey Christian School
William Carey Christian School
William Carey Christian School
William Carey Christian School
William Carey Christian School
William Carey Christian School
Wyong Christian Community School

PATHWAY

Congratulations to the following students who have been selected in the NSW CIS Swimming Team to compete at the NSW All Schools Secondary Swimming Championships to be held Friday 6 May 2016

  • Cassidy Matterson of Green Point Christian College
  • Eden Matterson of Green Point Christian College
  • Brendan Ding of Inaburra School
  • Georgia Bowden of Inaburra School
  • Nicole Perez of Mamre Anglican School
  • Rachael Robinson of Mt Annan Christian College
  • Nathaniel Baker of New Hope School
  • Laura O'Keefe of Norwest Christian College
  • Alexander Nicholls of Oxford Falls Grammar School
  • Cara Sutherland of Oxford Falls Grammar School
  • Lara Song of Pacific Hills Christian School
  • Stephen (Won Wook) Jeong of Pacific Hills Christian School
  • Tahlia Blanshard of Wyong Christian Community School

Congratulations to the following students who have been selected in the NSW All Schools Swimming Team to compete at the SSA Secondary Swimming Championships to be held Thursday 15 - Thursday 22 September 2016 in Darwin, NT.

  • Brendan Ding of Inaburra School
  • Rachael Robinson of Mt Annan Christian College
  • Tahlia Blanshard of Wyong Christian Community School

 

2015

CSSA TEAM:  Swimming

Selected: 13 March 2014

SCHOOL
Joanna Oates
Callum Maybury
Chloe Papadopoulos
Cooper Nicholls
Jacob Hale
Kate McGufficke
Katelyn Prior
Kyah Moore
Ethan Lowndes
Jake Power
Daneeka Croker
Mitchell Roberts
Thomas Roberts
Anili Lloyd
Gabrielle Mallia
Luke Mallia
Savannah Dimmock
Cassidy Matterson
Cerys O'Grady-Cousins
Emmy Pettiford
Hannah Read
Jane Spragg
Liam Ferguson
Petro Heese
Sarah Harris
Brendan Eastman
Elina Doyle
Nathan Delutis
Benjamin Maze
Billy Corbett
Braydon Antonich
Brendan Ding
Corey Anderson
Daniel Todorcevski
Eden Inglis
Emily Welton
Gabrielle Potter
Georgia Bowden
Georgia Finn
Hamish Wilson
India Bowden
Ivan Kolimackovski
Jonah Newton
Joshua Rann
Kira Hood
Lewis Svereonis
Liam Ralphs
Lily Welsh
Madeleine Holden
Mitchell Hills
Paige Patmore
Hayley Stewart-Hollingworth
Jessica Curtin
Jessica Hyland
Carlee Stackman
Timothy Tatchell
Adam Tompkin
Alexander Reincastle
Blake Maybury
Elisabeth Smyth
Eoin O'Niell
Joshua Baker
Nicole Perez
Phillip Baker
Caitlin Herringe
Caragh Herringe
Chelsea Byrne
Dominique Willes
Holly Worden
Jaimee Byrne
Kate Holden
Kayla Robinson
Rachael Robinson
Nathan Robinson
Isabella Shepherd
Nathaniel Baker
Benjamin Minness
Connor Wilkins
Jordan Lefevre
Max Dowling
Laura O'Keefe
Oscar Stubbs
Owen Penney
Emily Nobbs
Abbey Van Haren
Adam Van Haran
Alexander Martin
Alexander Nicholls
Ashley Marks
Cara Sutherland
Charles Pearse
Connor Wicks
Donald McNamara
Eleanor Martin
Emma Sutton
Izaac Gleeson
Lachlan Clark
Lachlan McGrath
Maddison Pullinger
Melanie Laurie
Tiarna Darley
Tiffany Tomaz
Tomika Hillebrand
Alexander Magus
Blake Newling
Callum Meikle
Hannah Payne
James Smit
Jasmine Hodge
Jessica Middlebrook
Jessica Payne
Josephine Pawlicka
Joshua Kim
Joshua Suh
Minwoo Lee
Nathaniel Kroll
Sam Connorton
Samantha Ying
Samuel Chan
Yan Holt (Jesse) Ho
Alex Leary
Caitlin Risstrom
Jakob Colbourn
Noah Colbourn
Sebastian Rosas-Navratil
Thomas Colbourn
Gabriella Kosteski
Kaiden Wark
Peter Binns
Larissa Butler
Samuel Zhang
Bradden Smith
Christian Bardrum
Mark Estrella
Michael Estrella
Michelle Kim
Cameron Smith
Brandon Hodges
Bernard Chin
Bradley Somerville
Bryce Hudson
Callum Head-McNeill
Davante Signey
Elyssa-Gabrielle Signey
Jarod Strassmeir
Joshua Scott
Justin Huynh
Peter Webb
Riley O'Mullane
Ryan Melham
Daniel Smithers
Tahlia Blanshard
Australian Christian College - Marsden Park
Belmont Christian College
Belmont Christian College
Belmont Christian College
Belmont Christian College
Belmont Christian College
Belmont Christian College
Belmont Christian College
Casino Christian Community School
Cedars Christian College
Charlton Christian College
Charlton Christian College
Charlton Christian College
Coffs Harbour CCS
Coffs Harbour CCS
Coffs Harbour CCS
Dubbo Christian School
Green Point Christian College
Green Point Christian College
Green Point Christian College
Green Point Christian College
Green Point Christian College
Green Point Christian College
Green Point Christian College
Hunter Christian School
Illawarra Christian School - Cordeaux
Illawarra Christian School - Cordeaux
Illawarra Christian School - Cordeaux
Inaburra School
Inaburra School
Inaburra School
Inaburra School
Inaburra School
Inaburra School
Inaburra School
Inaburra School
Inaburra School
Inaburra School
Inaburra School
Inaburra School
Inaburra School
Inaburra School
Inaburra School
Inaburra School
Inaburra School
Inaburra School
Inaburra School
Inaburra School
Inaburra School
Inaburra School
Inaburra School
Macquarie Anglican Grammar School
Macquarie Anglican Grammar School
Macquarie Anglican Grammar School
Maitland Christian School
Maitland Christian School
Mamre Anglican School
Mamre Anglican School
Mamre Anglican School
Mamre Anglican School
Mamre Anglican School
Mamre Anglican School
Mamre Anglican School
Mamre Anglican School
Mt Annan Christian College
Mt Annan Christian College
Mt Annan Christian College
Mt Annan Christian College
Mt Annan Christian College
Mt Annan Christian College
Mt Annan Christian College
Mt Annan Christian College
Mt Annan Christian College
Mt View Adventist College
Nambucca Valley CCS
New Hope School
Northern Beaches Christian School
Northern Beaches Christian School
Northern Beaches Christian School
Northern Beaches Christian School
Norwest Christian College
Norwest Christian College
Norwest Christian College
Orange Christian School
Oxford Falls Grammar
Oxford Falls Grammar
Oxford Falls Grammar
Oxford Falls Grammar
Oxford Falls Grammar
Oxford Falls Grammar
Oxford Falls Grammar
Oxford Falls Grammar
Oxford Falls Grammar
Oxford Falls Grammar
Oxford Falls Grammar
Oxford Falls Grammar
Oxford Falls Grammar
Oxford Falls Grammar
Oxford Falls Grammar
Oxford Falls Grammar
Oxford Falls Grammar
Oxford Falls Grammar
Oxford Falls Grammar
Pacific Hills Christian School
Pacific Hills Christian School
Pacific Hills Christian School
Pacific Hills Christian School
Pacific Hills Christian School
Pacific Hills Christian School
Pacific Hills Christian School
Pacific Hills Christian School
Pacific Hills Christian School
Pacific Hills Christian School
Pacific Hills Christian School
Pacific Hills Christian School
Pacific Hills Christian School
Pacific Hills Christian School
Pacific Hills Christian School
Pacific Hills Christian School
Pacific Hills Christian School
Pacific Valley Christian School
Penrith Christian School
Penrith Christian School
Penrith Christian School
Penrith Christian School
Penrith Christian School
St George Christian School
St George Christian School
St George Christian School
Sutherland Shire Christian School
Sutherland Shire Christian School
Toongabbie Christian School
Toongabbie Christian School
Toongabbie Christian School
Toongabbie Christian School
Toongabbie Christian School
Tyndale Christian School
Wagga Wagga Christian College
William Carey Christian School
William Carey Christian School
William Carey Christian School
William Carey Christian School
William Carey Christian School
William Carey Christian School
William Carey Christian School
William Carey Christian School
William Carey Christian School
William Carey Christian School
William Carey Christian School
William Carey Christian School
Wyong Christian Community School
Wyong Christian Community School

PATHWAY

Congratulations to the following students who have been selected in the NSW CIS Swimming Team to compete at the NSW PSG Secondary Swimming Trials to be held Monday 18 May 2015

  • Kate McGufficke of Belmont Christian College
  • Jake Power of Cedars Christian College
  • Sarah Harris of Hunter Christian School
  • Rachael Robinson of Mt Annan Christian College
  • Nathan Robinson of Mt View Adventist College
  • Lachlan Clark of Oxford Falls Grammar School
  • Tahlia Blanshard of Wyong Christian Community School

Congratulations to the following students who have been selected in the NSW PSG Swimming Team to compete at the PSG Secondary Swimming Championships to be held Saturday 21 - Sunday 29 November 2015 in Adelaide

  • Sarah Harris of Hunter Christian School
  • Rachael Robinson of Mt Annan Christian College
  • Tahlia Blanshard of Wyong Christian Community School

 

2014

CSSA TEAM:  Swimming

Selected: 13 March 2014

SCHOOL
Adelle Austin
Ben Fryer
Charles Jackson
Chloe Papadopoulos
Jacob Davies
Kate McGufficke
Kyah Moore
Jake Power
Mitchell Roberts
Thomas Roberts
Anili Lloyd
Anna Sydenham
Luke Mallia
Michael Fowler
Stephen Fowler
Elysha Robinson
Brandon Murray
Sarah Dakin
Savannah Dimmock
Ashleigh Power
Carinya White
Cassidy Matterson
Hannah Read
James Walker
Jane Spragg
Samantha Colless
Brendan Eastman
Nathan De Lutiis
Jessica Cignarella
Braydon Antonich
Corey Anderson
Emily Welton
Gabrielle Potter
Georgia Bowden
Georgia Finn
James Hurley
Jordan Maze
Liam Maze
Liam Ralphs
Madeleine Holden
Matthias Jancic
Mitchell Hills
Paige Patmore
Sam King
Jessica Curtin
Jessica Hyland
Jesse Fayers
Zachary Ross
Joshua Baker
Phillip Baker
Caragh Herringe
Dominique Willes
Isabella Vitagliano
Kate Holden
Kayla Robinson
Nicholas Cassimatis
Rachael Robinson
Scott Twomey
Nathan Robinson
Isabella Shepherd
Aidan Kerr
Benjamin Minness
Connor Wilkins
Jakob Hammond
James Finn
Jenna Powell
Nicholas Van Rhijn
Rachel Hintze
Thomas Hunter
Toby Carson
Emily Lagos
Jessica Teuben
Kate Holroyd
Lorelle Smith
Oscar Stubbs
Samuel Ellery
Emily Nobbs
Adam Van Haren
Alexander Nicholls
Bryn Lynch
Cara Sutherland
Charlie Monro
Connor Wicks
Declan Rienecker
Donald McNamara
Eleanor Martin
Henry Cousins
Lachlan Clark
Matthew Dennison
Mayu Fujinami
Melanie Laurie
Paul McNamara
Tiffany Tomaz
William Clark
Callum Meikle
Grace Leung
Hannah Payne
Jasmine Hodge
Jessica Payne
Jonathan Parkin
Jordan Soliman
Josephine Pawlicka
Joshua Kim
Joshua Suh
Maddison Carnegie
Natalie Jones
Nathaniel Baker
Sam Connorton
Samantha Ying
Sarah Song
Caitlin Risstrom
Sebastian Rosas-Navratil
Thomas Colbourn
Austin Samson
Cameron Bailey
Corey Wright
Ethan Burton
Jayden Howard
Naomi Keith
Christiane Wilson
James Douglas
Murray Meller
Pearson Bulmer
Peter Binns
James George
Christian Bardrum
Ethan Smith
Hayden Sydenham
Laura O'Keefe
Hayley Morris
Bryce Hudson
Callum McNeil
Davante Signey
Elyssa-Gabrielle Signey
Jarod Strassmeir
Joshua Guyer
Marko Rutonjic
Oliver Head-McNeil
Ryan Melham
Tahlia Blanshard 
Belmont Christian College
Belmont Christian College
Belmont Christian College
Belmont Christian College
Belmont Christian College
Belmont Christian College
Belmont Christian College
Cedars Christian College
Charlton Christian College
Charlton Christian College
Coffs Harbour Christian Community School
Coffs Harbour Christian Community School
Coffs Harbour Christian Community School
Coffs Harbour Christian Community School
Coffs Harbour Christian Community School
Covenant Christian School
Dubbo Christian School
Dubbo Christian School
Dubbo Christian School
Green Point Christian College
Green Point Christian College
Green Point Christian College
Green Point Christian College
Green Point Christian College
Green Point Christian College
Green Point Christian College
Illawarra Christian School - Cordeaux
Illawarra Christian School - Cordeaux
Illawarra Christian School - Tongarra
Inaburra School
Inaburra School
Inaburra School
Inaburra School
Inaburra School
Inaburra School
Inaburra School
Inaburra School
Inaburra School
Inaburra School
Inaburra School
Inaburra School
Inaburra School
Inaburra School
Inaburra School
Macquarie Anglican Grammar School
Macquarie Anglican Grammar School
Maitland Christian School
Maitland Christian School
Mamre Anglican School
Mamre Anglican School
Mt Annan Christian College
Mt Annan Christian College
Mt Annan Christian College
Mt Annan Christian College
Mt Annan Christian College
Mt Annan Christian College
Mt Annan Christian College
Mt Annan Christian College
Mt View Adventist College
Nambucca Valley Christian Community School
Northern Beaches Christian School
Northern Beaches Christian School
Northern Beaches Christian School
Northern Beaches Christian School
Northern Beaches Christian School
Northern Beaches Christian School
Northern Beaches Christian School
Northern Beaches Christian School
Northern Beaches Christian School
Northern Beaches Christian School
Norwest Christian College
Norwest Christian College
Norwest Christian College
Norwest Christian College
Norwest Christian College
Nowra Christian School
Orange Christian School
Oxford Falls Grammar
Oxford Falls Grammar
Oxford Falls Grammar
Oxford Falls Grammar
Oxford Falls Grammar
Oxford Falls Grammar
Oxford Falls Grammar
Oxford Falls Grammar
Oxford Falls Grammar
Oxford Falls Grammar
Oxford Falls Grammar
Oxford Falls Grammar
Oxford Falls Grammar
Oxford Falls Grammar
Oxford Falls Grammar
Oxford Falls Grammar
Oxford Falls Grammar
Pacific Hills Christian School
Pacific Hills Christian School
Pacific Hills Christian School
Pacific Hills Christian School
Pacific Hills Christian School
Pacific Hills Christian School
Pacific Hills Christian School
Pacific Hills Christian School
Pacific Hills Christian School
Pacific Hills Christian School
Pacific Hills Christian School
Pacific Hills Christian School
Pacific Hills Christian School
Pacific Hills Christian School
Pacific Hills Christian School
Pacific Hills Christian School
Penrith Christian School
Penrith Christian School
Penrith Christian School
Richard Johnson Anglican School
Richard Johnson Anglican School
Richard Johnson Anglican School
Richard Johnson Anglican School
Richard Johnson Anglican School
Richard Johnson Anglican School
St George Christian School
St George Christian School
St George Christian School
St George Christian School
St George Christian School
Sutherland Shire Christian School
Toongabbie Christian School
Toongabbie Christian School
Toongabbie Christian School
Toongabbie Christian School
Wagga Wagga Christian College
William Carey Christian School
William Carey Christian School
William Carey Christian School
William Carey Christian School
William Carey Christian School
William Carey Christian School
William Carey Christian School
William Carey Christian School
William Carey Christian School
Wyong Christian Community School

Congratulations to the following students who have been selected in the NSW CIS Swimming Team to compete at the NSW All Schools Swimming Championships to be held Monday 5 May 2014

  • Cassidy Matterson of Green Point Christian College
  • Nathan De Lutiis of Illawarra Christian School - Cordeaux
  • Corey Anderson of Inaburra
  • Emily Welton of Inaburra
  • Georgia Bowden of Inaburra
  • Georgia Finn of Inaburra
  • Madeleine Holden of Inaburra
  • Paige Patmore of Inaburra
  • Sam King of Inaburra
  • Joshua Baker of Mamre Anglican School
  • Rachael Robinson of Mt Annan Christian College - Broke the 12-14 girls 400m IM & 200m Butterfly at CIS and was named female Swimmer of the CIS Meet
  • Nathan Robinson of Mt View Adventist College
  • Connor Wilkins of Northern Beaches Christian School
  • Hannah Payne of Pacific Hills Christian School
  • Nathaniel Baker of Pacific Hills Christian School
  • Samantha Ying of Pacific Hills Christian School
  • Hayden Sydenham of Toongabbie Christian School
  • Ryan Melham of William Carey Christian School
  • Tahlia Blanshard of Wyong Christian Community School

 

Congratulations to the following students who have been selected in the NSW All School Swimming Team to compete at the SSA Secondary Swimming Championships to be held Sunday 20 - Saturday 26 July 2014

  • Cassidy Matterson of Green Point Christian College - Achieved 1st in 13-14 year girls 200m Butterfly and 2nd in 13-14 year girls 100m Butterfly at SSA.
  • Rachael Robinson of Mt Annan Christian College