CIS Secondary Tennis

 

CSSA will send an Open Girls and Open Boys team, selected at the CSSA Secondary Tennis Gala Day in 2019, to the CIS Secondary Tennis Championships in 2020. If schools have new students who are gifted tennis players they may also be nominated via the CSSA Website.

 

GIRLS

CSSA SECONDARY TENNIS SELECTION

Nomination Details

Type: ALL team members must be nominated by the Sports Coordinator to confirm their place in the team.

Due: Monday 10 February 2020

Detail: CSSA Website - Nomination Link

 

CSSA TEAM:  Girls Tennis

Selected: November 2019

SCHOOL
Maria-Sheba Mukama
Anna Bishop
Shannon Spencer
Elly Confoy
Emma Ashton
Tijana Milenkovic
Australian Christian College - Marsden Park
Carinya Christian School - Gunnedah 
Green Point Christian College
Inaburra School
Taree Christian College
William Carey Christian School

 

CIS SECONDARY GIRLS TENNIS CHAMPIONSHIPS

Event Details

Date: Wednesday 19 February 2020 

Detail: CIS Website - Event Link

Paperwork: pdfCSSA Secondary Girls Tennis Players Letter 2020

 

PATHWAY

Congratulations to the following students who have been selected in the NSW CIS Secondary Girls Tennis Team to compete at the NSW All Schools Girls Tennis Championships - Pizzey Cup to be held Monday 23 March - Tuesday 24 March 2020.

  • No CSSA students were selected in the team in 2020

 

Congratulations to the following student who has been selected in the NSW All Schools Secondary Girls Tennis Team to compete at the SSA 18&U Girls Tennis Championships to be held Saturday 2 - Saturday 9 May 2020, in Perth, WA.

  • No CSSA students were selected in the team in 2020

 

BOYS

CSSA SECONDARY TENNIS SELECTION

Nomination Details

Type: ALL team members must be nominated by the Sports Coordinator to confirm their place in the team.

Due: Monday 10 February 2020

Detail: CSSA Website - Nomination Link 

 

CSSA TEAM:  Boys Tennis

Selected: November 2019

SCHOOL
Lachlan Spencer
Jai Seir
Joshua Micaleff
Rodney Peyasi 
Joshua Newman
Lachlan McFadzean
Juanu Jonck
Green Point Christian College
Inaburra School
Inaburra School
Mt View Adventist College
Northern Beaches Christian School
Northern Beaches Christian School
Wagga Wagga Christian College

 

CIS SECONDARY BOYS TENNIS CHAMPIONSHIPS

Event Details

Date: Wednesday 19 February 2020

Detail: CIS Website - Event Link

Paperwork: pdfCSSA Secondary Boys Tennis Players Letter 2020

 

PATHWAY

Congratulations to the following students who have been selected in the NSW CIS Secondary Boys Tennis Team to compete at the NSW All Schools Boys Tennis Championships - Pizzey Cup to be held Monday 23 March - Tuesday 24 March 2020.

  • No CSSA students were selected in the team in 2020

 

Congratulations to the following student who has been selected in the NSW All Schools Secondary Boys Tennis Team to compete at the SSA 18&U Boys Tennis Championships to be held Saturday 2 - Saturday 9 May 2020, in Perth, WA.

  • No CSSA students were selected in the team in 2020

 


ARCHIVES

 

2019

pdfCSSA Secondary Girls Tennis Team 2019

pdfCSSA Secondary Boys Tennis Team 2019

 

2018

pdfCSSA Secondary Girls Tennis Team 2018

pdfCSSA Secondary Boys Tennis Team 2018

 

2017

pdfCSSA Secondary Girls Tennis Team 2017

pdfCSSA Secondary Boys Tennis Team 2017

 

2016

GIRLS

No CSSA girls attended the CIS Tennis Championships in 2016

 

BOYS

CSSA TEAM:  Boys Tennis

Selected: October 2015

SCHOOL
Nicholas Armand
Finlay Edwards
Lleyton Edwards
Blake Bayldon
Samuel Casey
Kobina Assan
Cedars Christian College
Macquarie Anglican Grammar School
Macquarie Anglican Grammar School
Pacific Hills Christian School
Wycliffe Christian School
Mt View Adventist College

PATHWAY

Congratulations to the following student who has been selected in the NSW CIS Secondary Boys Tennis Team to compete at the NSW All Schools Boys Tennis Championships - Pizzey Cup to be held Monday 21 March - Tuesday 22 March 2016.

  • Blake Bayldon of Pacific Hills Christian School

Congratulations to the following student who has been selected in the NSW All Schools Secondary Boys Tennis Team to compete at the SSA Boys Tennis Championships - to be held Saturday 30 April - Sunday 8 May 2016 in Albury NSW.

  • Blake Bayldon of Pacific Hills Christian School

 

 

2015

GIRLS

CSSA TEAM:  Girls Tennis

Selected: October 2014

SCHOOL

Emily Rath

Courtney Jones

Macquarie Anglican Grammar School

Illawarra Christian School - Cordeaux

PATHWAY

Congratulations to the following students who have been selected in the NSW CIS Secondary Girls Tennis Team to compete at the NSW All Schools Girls Tennis Championships - Pizzey Cup to be held Monday 30 March - Tuesday 31 March 2015.

  • Emily Rath of Macquarie Anglican Grammar School
  • Courtney Jones of Illawarra Christian School - Cordeaux

Congratulations to the following student who has been selected in the NSW All Schools Secondary Girls Tennis Team to compete at the SSA Girls Tennis Championships to be held Saturday 2 May - Sunday 10 May 2015 in Hobart, Tasmania.

  • Emily Rath of Macquarie Anglican Grammar School

 

BOYS

CSSA TEAM:  Boys Tennis

Selected: October 2014

SCHOOL

Blake Bayldon

Nicholas Armand

Doug Wallace

Nathan Chang

James Sharpe

Pacific Hills Christian School

Illawarra Christian School - Cordeaux

Northern Beaches Christian School

St George Christian School

Northern Beaches Christian School

PATHWAY

Congratulations to the following student who has been selected in the NSW CIS Secondary Boys Tennis Team to compete at the NSW All Schools Boys Tennis Championships - Pizzey Cup to be held Monday 30 March - Tuesday 31 March 2015.

  • Blake Bayldon of Pacific Hills Christian School

 

 

2014

GIRLS

CSSA TEAM:  Girls Tennis

Selected: October 2013

SCHOOL

Emily Rath

Katie Rath

Chanise Davids

Natalie Jones

Courtney Jones

Macquarie Anglican Grammar School

Macquarie Anglican Grammar School

Sutherland Shire Christian School

Pacific Hills Christian School

Illawarra Christian School - Cordeaux

PATHWAY

Congratulations to the following students who have been selected in the NSW CIS Secondary Girls Tennis Team to compete at the NSW All Schools Girls Tennis Championships - Pizzey Cup to be held Monday 24 March - Tuesday 25 March 2014.

  • Emily Rath of Macquarie Anglican Grammar School
  • Katie Rath of Macquarie Anglican Grammar School
  • Courtney Jones of Illawarra Christian School - Cordeaux

 

Congratulations to the following students who have been selected in the NSW All Schools Secondary Girls Tennis Team to compete at the SSA Secondary Girls Tennis Championships to be held Saturday 3rd  - Sunday 11 May 2014, in Perth WA.

  • Emily Rath of Macquarie Anglican Grammar School

 

 BOYS

CSSA TEAM:  Boys Tennis

Selected: October 2013

SCHOOL

Max Meijer

Blake Bayldon

David Rodinovic

James Sharpe

Nicholas Armand

William Atkinson

Northern Beaches Christian School

Pacific Hills Christian School

Northern Beaches Christian School

Northern Beaches Christian School

Illawarra Christian School - Cordeaux

Northern Beaches Christian School

 PATHWAY

No CSSA students were selected in the CIS Boys Tennis Team in 2014.