CIS Secondary Touch Football

 

CSSA will select 15&U and 18&U, Girls and Boys teams at the CSSA Secondary Touch Football Gala Day, to attend the CIS Secondary Touch Football Championships in 2018.

 


15&U TEAMS

CSSA SECONDARY STATE TOUCH FOOTBALL GALA DAY

Event Details

Date: Thursday 12 April 2018

Venue:  Tuffins Lane Sports Field and Regional Stadium Tuffins Lane  PORT MACQUARIE 

Detail: CSSA Website - Event Link

 

CSSA TEAM:  Touch Football 15&U

Selected: 12 April 2018

SCHOOL

GIRLS

Sophie Shelley
Kaitlyn McDonald
Ebony Gigliotti
Lara Wilkinson
Emma Hills
Jessie Cummings
Nina Vanderreyden
Adelaide Telfer
Isabella Hall
Amy Purvis
Jade Wagstaff
Grace Kirkland

 

Green Point Christian College
Inaburra School
Mamre Anglican School
Northern Beaches Christian School
Oxford Falls Grammar
Oxford Falls Grammar
Oxford Falls Grammar
Penrith Christian School
Penrith Christian School
Shire Christian School
Shire Christian School
Wyong Christian Community School

BOYS

Gabe Stuart
Oliver Driscoll
Harrison Cavanough
Hugh Wallace
Christian Webster
Cooper Phillips
Harrison Haladus
Samuel Jones
Freddie Stanton
Uriah Miller
Bailey Collins
Harry Green

 

Green Point Christian College
Greenacre Baptist Christian Community School
Inaburra School
Inaburra School
Northern Beaches Christian School
Northern Beaches Christian School
Northern Beaches Christian School
Northern Beaches Christian School
Oxford Falls Grammar
Pacific Coast Christian School
Penrith Christian School
Penrith Christian School

 

 

CIS SECONDARY 15&U TOUCH FOOTBALL CHAMPIONSHIPS

Event Details

Date: Tuesday 19 June 2018

Venue: The Kingsway Playing Fields, Werrington

Detail: CIS Website - Event Link

Paperwork: pdfCSSA 15&U Touch Football Players Letter 2018

 

PATHWAY 

Congratulations to the following students who have been selected in the NSWCIS 15&U Girls Touch Football Team to compete at the NSW All Schools 15&U Touch Football Championships to be held Saturday 4 - Sunday 5 August 2018, at Narabeen.

  • Lara Wilkinson of Northern Beaches Christian School

 

Congratulations to the following students who have been selected in the NSWCIS 15&U Boys Touch Football Team to compete at the NSW All Schools 15&U Touch Football Championships to be held Saturday 4 - Sunday 5 August 2018, at Narabeen.

  • No CSSA students were selected in the team in 2018

 

 Top of Page

18&U TEAMS

CSSA SECONDARY STATE TOUCH FOOTBALL GALA DAY

Event Details

Date: Thursday 12 April 2018

Venue: Tuffins Lane Sports Field and Regional Stadium Tuffins Lane  PORT MACQUARIE

Detail: CSSA Website - Event Link

 

CSSA TEAM:  Touch Football 18&U

Selected: 12 April 2018 

SCHOOL

GIRLS

Ashleigh Finn
Brooke Walker
Ishara Williams
Mia Wilson
Selena Fethers
Ruari Von Pratt
Katie Dal Santo
Sophie Dunsire
Mollie Parr
Georgia Mullins
Isabelle Mullins
Chelsea Cooper

 

Inaburra School
Mt Annan Christian College
Northern Beaches Christian School
Northern Beaches Christian School
Northern Beaches Christian School
Nowra Christian School
Penrith Christian School
Penrith Christian School
Richmond Christian College
Shire Christian School
Shire Christian School
Toongabbie Christian College

BOYS

Bryce Lace
Oscar Wood
Jason Moore
Kye Irwin
Will Stanton
Briant Tualau
Liam Trainor
Caleb Felton
Jordan Kirchen
Brock McLean

 

Green Point Christian College
Heritage Christian Community School
Maitland Christian School
Nowra Christian School
Oxford Falls Grammar
Richard Johnson Anglican School
Richmond Christian College
St George Christian School
Summerland Christian College
Wyong Christian Community School

 

CIS SECONDARY 18&U TOUCH FOOTBALL CHAMPIONSHIPS

Event Details

Date: Tuesday 19 June 2018

Venue: The Kingsway Playing Fields, Werrington

Detail: CIS Website - Event Link

Paperwork: pdfCSSA 18&U Touch Football Players Letter 2018 

 

PATHWAY

Congratulations to the following students who have been selected in the NSWCIS 18&U Girls Touch Football Team to compete at the Touch Football National Youth Championships to be held Wednesday 12 - Saturday 15 September 2018.

  • No CSSA students were slected in the team in 2018

 

Congratulations to the following students who have been selected in the NSWCIS 18&U Boys Touch Football Team to compete at the Touch Football National Youth Championships to be held Wednesday 12 - Saturday 15 September 2018.

  • No CSSA students were selected in the team in 2018

 

 Top of Page


ARCHIVES

 

2017

pdfCSSA 15&U Girls Touch Football Team 2017

pdfCSSA 15&U Boys Touch Football Team 2017

pdfCSSA Open Girls Touch Football Team 2017

pdfCSSA Open Boys Touch Football Team 2017

 

2016

15&U TEAMS

CSSA TEAM:  Touch Football 15&U

Selected: 1 April 2016

SCHOOL

GIRLS

Georgia Blanch
Brianna Reynolds
Brooke Walker
Ishara Williams
Lara Wilkinson
Mia Wilson
Isabella Keech
Kayli Ohlmus
Jamison Pope
Georgia Mullins
Isabelle Mullins
Lily Mauger
Belmont Christian College
Green Point Christian College
Mt Annan Christian College
Northern Beaches Christian School
Northern Beaches Christian School
Northern Beaches Christian School
Oxford Falls Grammar
Pacific Valley Christian School
Penrith Christian School
Shire Christian School
Shire Christian School
Southern Highlands Christian School

BOYS

Nic Benn
Jacob Hudson
Jeremiah Jabbour
Ryan Grimison
Josh McInnes
Kye Irwin
Aiden Pincus
Cameron Morris
Nate Scranage
Ronnie Din
Malachi Walker
Brock McLean
Belmont Christian College
Illawarra Christian School - Tongarra
Illawarra Christian School - Tongarra
Inaburra School
Mt Annan Christian College
Nowra Christian School
Oxford Falls Grammar
Oxford Falls Grammar
Oxford Falls Grammar
Regents Park Christian School
Taree Christian College
Wyong Christian Community School

PATHWAY

No CSSA girls were selected in the CIS 15&U Girls Touch Football Team in 2016

Congratulations to the following students who have been selected in the NSWCIS 15&U Boys Touch Football Team to compete at the NSW All Schools 15 Years & Under Touch Football Championships to be held Saturday 30 - Sunday 31 July 2016

  • Aiden Pincus of Oxford Falls Grammar
  • Malachi Walker of Taree Christian School

 

OPEN TEAMS

CSSA TEAM:  Touch Football 18&U

Selected: 1 April 2016 

SCHOOL

GIRLS

Sophia Laurie
Abigail Jordan
Kirsten Tweed
Crystal Richardson
Remy Siemsen
Aleisha Scanlon
Brittany Dell
Jessica Bajema
Emily Dal Santo
Gabriela Giuliano
Belmont Christian College
Cedars Christian College
Green Point Christian College
Mamre Anglican School
Oxford Falls Grammar
Pacific Hills Christian School
Pacific Hills Christian School
Pacific Hills Christian School
Penrith Christian School
William Carey Christian School

BOYS 

Jake Ryan
Matt Reynolds
Tom Wood
Tate Dures
Sandy Lowcock
Lachlan McLellend
Lewis Beckerleg
Max Beckerleg
Clayton Telfer
Sean Bartlett
Jordan Kirchen
Dylan Ninnes
Casino Christian Community School
Green Point Christian College
Green Point Christian College
Heritage Christian Community School
Illawarra Christian School - Tongarra
Northern Beaches Christian School
Northern Beaches Christian School
Northern Beaches Christian School
Penrith Christian School
Penrith Christian School
Summerland Christian College
William Carey Christian School

PATHWAY

There were no CSSA girls selected in the CIS Open Girls Touch Football Team in 2016

There were no CSSA boys selected in the CIS Open Boys Touch Football Team in 2016

 

2015

 15&U TEAMS

CSSA TEAM:  Touch Football 15&U

Selected: 27 March 2015

SCHOOL

GIRLS

Kirsten Tweed
Tia Poll
Tiffany Rowe
Rachel Hayward
Vula Marawa
Ishara Williams
Lara Wilkinson
Rvari Waiter
Alysa Saric
Emily Del Santo
Olive Okustino

 

Green Point Christian College
Green Point Christian College
Green Point Christian College
Inaburra School
Macarthur Adventist College
Northern Beaches Christian School
Northern Beaches Christian School
Nowra Christian School
Pacific Hills Christian School
Penrith Christian School
Penrith Christian School

BOYS

Cooper Walsh
Joel Starr
Joel Beaton
Michael Housenlogue
Christian Srbinovski
Dontay Peraz
Kyle Roylett
Jordan Kirchen
Dylan Nunes
Hamish Warren
Sean Bartlett
Tyler Whitehouse

 

Belmont Christian College
Cedars Christian College
Coffs Harbour Christian Community School
Green Point Christian College
Illawarra Christian School - Cordeaux
Macarthur Adventist College
Penrith Christian School
Summerland Christian College
William Carey Christian School
Wycliffe Christian School
Wycliffe Christian School
Wycliffe Christian School

PATHWAY

GIRLS

Congratulations to the following student who has been selected in the NSWCIS 15&U Girls Touch Football Team to compete at the NSW PSG 15 Years & Under Touch Football Trials to be held Saturday 25 - Sunday 26 July 2015

  • Rachel Hayward of Inaburra School

BOYS

Congratulations to the following student who has been selected in the NSWCIS 15&U Boys Touch Football Team to compete at the NSW PSG 15 Years & Under Touch Football Trials to be held Saturday 25 - Sunday 26 July 2015

  • Sean Bartlett of Wycliffe Christian School

 

OPEN TEAMS

CSSA TEAM:  Touch Football 18&U

Selected: 27 March 2015

SCHOOL

GIRLS

Summar Richardson
Charlotte Hart
Courtney Hart
Jessica Roxbourgh
Aleisha Scanlon
Brittany Dell
Jess Bajema
Keeley Bayldon
Maddie Mahaffie
Quincy Dorans
Maddison Ryan
Aisha Hume

 

Mamre Anglican School
Pacific Coast Christian School
Pacific Coast Christian School
Pacific Coast Christian School
Pacific Hills Christian School
Pacific Hills Christian School
Pacific Hills Christian School
Pacific Hills Christian School
Pacific Hills Christian School
Pacific Hills Christian School
Penrith Christian School
Wycliffe Christian School

BOYS 

Jake Ryan
Tom Woods
Sandy Lowcock
Adam Kea
Isaac Rabuaoka
Tom Collins
Bevan Dickerson
Eli Gordon
Jacob Basden
Joel Nercessian
Johnny Kirchen
Jacob Guiliano

 

Casino Christian Community School
Green Point Christian College
Illawarra Christian School - Tongarra
Macarthur Adventist College
Macarthur Adventist College
Northern Beaches Christian School
Oxford Falls Grammar
Pacific Coast Christian School
Pacific Hills Christian School
Penrith Christian School
Summerland Christian College
William Carey Christian School

PATHWAY

Congratulations to the following students who have been selected in the NSWCIS 18&U Touch Football Teams to compete at the Touch Football National Youth Championships to be held Wednesday 16 - Saturday 19 September 2015 

GIRLS

No CSSA girls were selected in 2015

BOYS

  • Adam Kea of Macarthur Adventist College
  • Tom Collins of Northern Beaches Christian School

 

2014

 

15&U TEAMS

CSSA TEAM:  Touch Football 15&U

Selected: 6 May 2014

SCHOOL

GIRLS

Comfort Ferguson
Tia Poll
Kirsten Tweed
Rachael Hayward
Breanna Clarke
Matilda Hancock
Emily Dal Santo
Laura Maher
Sophie Norton
Olivia Cogno
Holly Liney
Chloe Davidson

 

Cedars Christian College
Green Point Christian College
Green Point Christian College
Inaburra School
Mamre Anglican College
Nowra Christian School
Penrith Christian School
Penrith Christian School
Summerland Christian College
Wycliffe Christian School
Wyong Christian Community School
William Carey Christian School

BOYS

Joel Nicholson
Jordan Berryman
Tom Wood
Michael Housenlogue
Matt Reynolds
Jeremy Allen
Ellis Raymond
Jayden Katstelan
Tui Katoa
Johnny Kirchen
Jordan Kirchen
Sean Bartlett

 

Belmont Christian College
Dubbo Christian School
Green Point Christian College
Green Point Christian College
Green Point Christian College
Northern Beaches Christian School
Northern Beaches Christian School
Penrith Christian School
Regents Park Christian School
Summerland Christian College
Summerland Christian College
Wycliffe Christian School

 PATHWAY

GIRLS

No CSSA students were selected into the CIS 15&U Girls team in 2014

BOYS

Congratulations to the following students who have been selected in the NSWCIS 15&U Boys Touch Football Team to compete at the NSW All Schools 15 Years & Under Touch Football Championships to be held Saturday 26 - Sunday 27 July 2014 at the Sydney Academy of Sport and Recreation

  • Joel Nicholson of Belmont Christian School
  • Matt Reynolds of Green Point Christian College
  • Jeremy Allen of Northern Beaches Christian School
  • Tui Katoa of Regents Park Christian School

 Top of Page

OPEN TEAMS

CSSA TEAM:  Touch Football 18&U

Selected: 6 May 2014

SCHOOL

GIRLS

Kendall Desbrow
Kiarney Smith
Stacey Hayward
Emily Kitson
Jaymi Hamilton 
Mila Randall 
Kate Tasker
Jessica Bajema
Natalie Figg
Sarah Easthope
Sarah Hemming
Anna Sayers
Demi Gregory

 

Green Point Christian College
Illawarra Christian School - Tongarra
Inaburra School
Mt Annan Christian College
Northern Beaches Christian School
Northern Beaches Christian School
Nowra Christian School
Pacific Hills Christian School
Pacific Hills Christian School
Penrith Christian School
Richard Johnson Anglican School
Summerland Christian College
Wycliffe Christian School

BOYS 

Jake Ryan
Connor McDonald
Jordan Lloyd
Adam Kea
Tom Collins
Luke Hill
Eli Gordon
Joel Broadhead
Richmond Tima
Daniel Robinson
Caleb Kirchen
Jacob Giuliano
Rowan Karlik

 

Casino Christian Community School
Dubbo Christian School
Green Point Christian College
Macarthur Adventist College
Northern Beaches Christian School
Nowra Christian School
Pacific Coast Christian School
Penrith Christian School
Richard Johnson Anglican School
St George Christian School
Summerland Christian College
William Carey Christian School
Wycliffe Christian School

PATHWAY

Congratulations to the following students who have been selected in the NSWCIS 18&U Touch Football Teams to compete at the Touch Football National Youth Championships to be held Wednesday 17 - Saturday 20 September 2014 in Coloundra

GIRLS

  • Stacey Hayward of Inaburra School
  • Jaymi Hamilton of Northern Beaches Christian School

BOYS

  • Adam Kea of Macarthur Adventist College
  • Tom Collins of Northern Beaches Christian School

 Top of Page