CONVENOR: Josh Davies Carinya CS

DATE: Monday 7 September 2015

REPORT: STATE GOLF CHAMPIONSHIP 2015

          CSSA State Golf RESULTS 2015          
                     
      2nd Division Final  

Round 2

Division 2

  Round 1 (9 holes)  

Round 2

Division 1

 

1st Division Final

                     
      Pacific Hills
 

Carinya

V

Pacific HIlls

 

Winner

Carinya

     
Winner: Pacific Hills
  V's       V's   Winner: Carinya

Tyndale CS

Champion School

Division 2

    Nth Beaches 2
 

Nth Beaches2

V

Penrith

 

Winner

Penrith

     

Sutherland

Shire CS

Champion School

Division 1

V's               V's
                 
   

Tyndale

 

Nth Beaches 1

V

Tyndale

 

Winner

Nth Beaches 1

   
 Winner: Tyndale   V's       V's   Winner: Sutherland
      Belmont  

Belmont

V

Sutherland

 

Winner

Sutherland

     

CONVENOR: Josh Davies Carinya CS

DATE: Monday 8 September 2014

REPORT: STATE GOLF CHAMPIONSHIP 2014

          CSSA State Golf RESULTS 2014          
                     
      2nd Division Final  

Round 2

Division 2

  Round 1 (9 holes)  

Round 2

Division 1

 

1st Division Final

                     
      Belmont  

Carinya

V

Belmont

 

Winner

Carinya

     
Winner:Tyndale   V's       V's   Winner: Nth Beaches

Penrith CS

Champion School

Division 2

    Tyndale  

Nth Beaches

V

Tyndale

 

Winner

Nth Beaches

   

Nth Beaches CS

Champion School

Division 1

            V's                               V's
                 
   

Pacific Hills

 

Pacific Hills

V

William Carey

 

Winner

William Carey

   
Winner: Penrith   V's       V's   Winner: Sutherland
      Penrith  

Penrith

V

Sutherland

 

Winner

Sutherland

     

CONVENOR: Paul McConnell Pacific Hill CS

DATE: Monday 9 September 2013

RESULTS: STATE GOLF CHAMPIONSHIP 2013

PRIMARY

School

Hcp

Scr

Nett

Jacob Coggan

Macquarie AGS 

35 

103 

 68

Indiana Allen

OFGS 

35 

 DNF

 

Sebastian Sara

Sutherland 

35 

 121

 86

         

15&U BOYS

School

Hcp

Scr

Nett

Jesse Maioha 

 Coffs Harbour

26 

 121

 95

Nicholas Coggan

Macquarie AGS 

17 

 89

 72

Mitchell Jackson

 OFGS

27 

 103

 76

Sean Jackson

 OFGS

 27

 112

 85

Will Hoven

Penrith CS 

18 

 88

 70

Jayden Kastelan

Penrith CS 

27 

 110

 83

         

15&U GIRLS

       

Mackensie Toole

Belmont 

21

 94

73 

         

OPEN BOYS

School

Hcp

Scr

Nett

Leon Abe-Weatherhead

 NBCS

14 

 78

 64

Jarrad Fisher

OFGS 

 7

 79

 72

Samuel Hatfield

Wyong 

11 

 86

 75