CONVENOR: Amanda Butterworth CSSA

DATE: Thursday 2 August 2018

RESULTS: 2018

Praise God for the opportunity to play sport and celebrate the gifts he has given us. A big thank you to everyone who attended the day and made it such a success:

  • to all the teachers and parents for your direction and supervision of the students
  • to the referees for your management of the games
  • to Penrith Football club who set-up and took down many of the fields on the day and kept us all well fed
  • to our First Aid officers
  • to Linda Heslehurst for her organisation of the event AND
  • to the Carolyn's for your "on the day" organisation.

Thanks to all the students who participated graciously and show-cased their God given talents.

  • 15&U Girls    Winners: Northern Beaches CS    Runners Up: Carinya CS
  • Open Girls    Winners: Shire CS    Runners Up: Inaburra
  • 15&U Boys    Winners: Tyndale CS   Runners Up: Richard Johnson AS
  • Open Boys    Winners: Northern Beaches CS    Runners Up: Carinya CS

 

CONVENOR: Amanda Butterworth CSSA

DATE: Thursday 27 July 2017

RESULTS: 2017

Praise God for another unseasonally warm and clear day (the hottest July day on record). A big thank you to everyone who attended the day and made it such a success:

  • to all the teachers and parents for your direction and supervision of the students
  • to the referees for your management of the games
  • to Michael and Lucy who set-up and took down many of the fields on the day AND provided First Aid to the players
  • to Oxford Falls, Cedars and Mamre who provided extra nets and helped put them up and pull them down
  • to Linda Heslehurst for her organisation of the event AND
  • to Carolyn for your "on the day" organisation.

Thanks to all the students who participated graciously and show-cased their God given talents.

  • 15&U Girls    Winners: Oxford Falls GS    Runners Up: Shire CS
  • Open Girls    Winners: Mamre AS    Runners Up: Shire CS
  • 15&U Boys    Winners: Pacific Hills CS   Runners Up: Inaburra
  • Open Boys    Winners: Mamre AS    Runners Up: Inaburra

 

 

CONVENOR: Amanda Butterworth CSSA

DATE: Thursday 28 July 2016

RESULTS: 2016

Praise God for another unseasonally warm and clear day. A big thank you to everyone who attended the day and made it such a success:

  • to all the teachers and parents for your direction and supervision of the students
  • to the referees for your management of the games
  • to Michael and Henry who set-up and took down many of the fields on the day AND provided First Aid to the players
  • to Oxford Falls who provided extra nets and helped put them up and pull them down
  • to Linda Heslehurst for her organisation of the event AND
  • to Carolyn, Jackie and Lara for your "on the day" organisation.

Thanks to all the students who participated graciously and show-cased their God given talents.

  • 15&U Girls    Winners: Shire CS    Runners Up: Green Point CC
  • Open Girls    Winners: St George CS    Runners Up: Oxford Falls GS
  • 15&U Boys    Winners: Toongabbie CS   Runners Up: Maitland CS
  • Open Boys    Winners: Oxford Falls GS    Runners Up: Mamre AS

 

 

 

 

CONVENOR: Amanda Butterworth CSSA

DATE: Thursday 30 July 2015

RESULTS: 2015

Praise God for an unseasonally warm and clear day. A big thank you to everyone who attended the day and made it such a success:

  • to all the teachers and parents for your direction and supervision of the students
  • to the referees for your management of the games
  • to Ben and Josh who set-up and took down many of the fields on the day
  • to the Inaburra, Oxford Falls, Mamre and Pacific Hills who provided extra nets and helped put them up and pull them down
  • to Linda Heslehurst for her organisation of the event AND
  • to Carolyn and Kate for your "on the day" organisation.

Thanks to all the students who participated graciously and show-cased their God given talents.

 

  • 15&U Girls    Winners: Oxford Falls GS    Runners Up: Sutherland Shire CS
  • Open Girls    Winners: Cedars CC    Runners Up: Covenant CS
  • 15&U Boys    Winners: Pacific Hills CS   Runners Up: Sutherland Shire CS
  • Open Boys    Winners: Pacific Hills CS    Runners Up: Coffs Harbour CCS

 

 

 

CONVENOR: Amanda Butterworth CSSA

DATE: Thursday 31 July 2014

RESULTS: 2014

A big thank you to everyone who attended the day and made it such a success:

  • to all the teachers and parents for your direction and supervision of the students
  • to the referees for your management of the games
  • to the men who set-up and took down the fields on the day, a job made especially difficult considering the sprinklers in the morning
  • to the schools who provided extra nets and helped putting them up and pulling them down
  • to Linda Heslehurst for her organisation of the event AND
  • to Carolyn and Kate for your "on the day" organisation.

 

Once again some of the referees commented on the positive nature of the day, so please pass on our congratulations to your students for their wonderful witness.

  • 15&U Girls    Winners: Oxford Falls GS    Runners Up: Sutherland Shire CS
  • Open Girls    Winners: Covenant CS    Runners Up: Inaburra
  • 15&U Boys    Winners: Mamre AS   Runners Up: Pacific Hills CS
  • Open Boys    Winners: Pacific Hills CS    Runners Up: Casino CS

 

CONVENOR: Amanda Butterworth CSSA

DATE: Thursday 1 August 2013

RESULTS: 2013

Thank you to all the staff and students who helped make the running of the day so smooth.

Thanks also to the Referees who controlled the games for us, they did a wonderful job.

Some of the referees commented on the positive attitudes of the players on the field. So please pass on our congratulations to your students for their wonderful witness.

  • 15&U Girls    Winners: Oxford Falls GS    Runners Up: Cedars CC
  • Open Girls    Winners: Wycliffe CS    Runners Up: Coffs Harbour CS
  • 15&U Boys    Winners: Pacific Hills CS   Runners Up: Mamre AS
  • Open Boys    Winners: Wycliffe CS    Runners Up: William Carey CS