CONVENOR: Stewart van Bentum

DATE: Monday 18 June 2018

2018 RESULTS

28 schools competed in the CSSA Secondary State Netball GD.

 

They were: ACC - Marden Park, Belmont CC, Calderwood CS, Cedars CC, Charlton CC, Covenant CS, Dubbo CS, Green Point CC, Greenacre Baptist CCS, Illawarra CS, Inaburra, Macarthur AC, Mount Annan CC, Northern Beaches CS, Oxford Falls GS, Pacific Coast CS, Pacific Hills CS, Penrith CS, Regents Park CS, Richard Johnson AS, Shire CS, Southern Highland CS, St George CS, Toongabbie CC, Tyndale CS, William Carey CS, Wycliffe CS and Wyong CCS

 

15&U GIRLS SEMI FINAL                                                                                                                                                          Oxford Falls GS        8                v                21              Pacific Hills CS

Shire CS                    18              v                22              Inaburra CS

                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                     

15&U GIRLS FINALS                                                                                                                                             

Pacific Hills CS         24              v                11              Inaburra CS

 

WINNING SCHOOL                   Pacific Hills CS                                                 

                                                                                         

 

OPEN GIRLS SEMI FINAL                                                                                                                                                       Wyong CS                 14              v                13              Pacific Hills CS

Shire CS                    18              v                17              Inaburra CS

                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                             

OPEN GIRLS FINALS                                                                                                                                                              Wyong CS                 20              v                26              Shire CS

 

WINNING SCHOOL                   Shire CS                      

 

CONVENOR: Stewart van Bentum

DATE: Monday 15 June 2015

2015 RESULTS

 

15&U Girls QUARTER FINALS
Game 1 Pool A 1st       Pool C 2nd
  Sth Highlands 14 v 21 Covenant
Game 2 Pool C 1st       Pool A 2nd
  Inaburra 23 v 20 Nth Beaches
Game 3 Pool B 1st       Pool D 2nd
  Sutherland 21 v 16 Green Point
Game 4 Pool D 1st       Pool B 2nd
  Richard Johnson 8 v 19 Pacific Hills
SEMI FINAL  
Game A Game 1: Winners       Game 4: Winners
  Covenant 6 v 18 Pacific Hills
Game B Game 2: Winners       Game 3: Winners
  Inaburra 27 v 12 Sutherland
FINALS  
  Winner (A)       Winner (B)
  Pacific Hills 8 v 21 Inaburra
 
WINNING SCHOOL: Inaburra

 

Open Girls QUARTER FINALS
Game 1 Pool A 1st       Pool C 2nd
  Inaburra 27 v 15 Sutherland
Game 2 Pool C 1st       Pool A 2nd
  Pacific Hills CS 11 v 20 Nth Beaches CS
Game 3 Pool B 1st       Pool D 2nd
  Charlton CC 22 v 11 Wycliffe CS
Game 4 Pool D 1st       Pool B 2nd
  Penrith CS 18 v 24 Dubbo CS
SEMI FINAL  
Game A Game 1: Winners       Game 4: Winners
  Inaburra 36 v 14 Dubbo CS
Game B Game 2: Winners       Game 3: Winners
  Nth Beaches CS 8 v 20 Charlton CC
FINALS  
  Winner (A)       Winner (B)
  Inaburra 13 v 21 Charlton CC
 
WINNING SCHOOL: Charlton CC

 

CONVENOR: Stewart van Bentum

DATE: Monday 16 June 2014

2014 RESULTS

15&U Girls QUARTER FINALS
Game 1 Pool A 1st       Pool C 2nd
  Pacific Hills 24 v 8 Oxford Falls
Game 2 Pool C 1st       Pool A 2nd
  Sutherland 16 v 20 Green Point
Game 3 Pool B 1st       Pool D 2nd
  Nth Beaches CS 20 v 7 Covenant CS
Game 4 Pool D 1st       Pool B 2nd
  William Carey
5 v 14 St George CS
SEMI FINAL  
Game A Game 1: Winners       Game 4: Winners
  Pacific Hills 18 v 7 St George CS
Game B Game 2: Winners       Game 3: Winners
  Green Point 13 v 9 Nth Beaches CS
FINALS  
  Winner (A)       Winner (B)
  Green Point 14 v 13 Pacific Hills
 
WINNING SCHOOL: Green Point CC

Open Girls QUARTER FINALS
Game 1 Pool A 1st       Pool C 2nd
  Charlton CC 22 v 8 Nth Beaches CS
Game 2 Pool C 1st       Pool A 2nd
  Penrith CS 16 v 24 Wycliffe CS
Game 3 Pool B 1st       Pool D 2nd
  Inaburra 19 v 15 Pacific Hills CS
Game 4 Pool D 1st       Pool B 2nd
  Toongabbie CS
10 v 20 Green Poiint CC
SEMI FINAL  
Game A Game 1: Winners       Game 4: Winners
  Charlton CC 23 v 8 Green Poiint CC
Game B Game 2: Winners       Game 3: Winners
  Wycliffe CS 18 v 11 Inaburra
FINALS  
  Winner (A)       Winner (B)
  Charlton CC 27 v 16 Wycliffe CS
 
WINNING SCHOOL: Charlton CC

 

CONVENOR: Shae Simpson Green Pt CC

DATE: Monday 17 June 2013

2013 RESULTS

On behalf of Green Point Christian College and CSSA I’d like to thank you all for your participation in the state netball gala day.

A huge thank you to all teachers, coaches, team managers and umpires!

I’d also like to thank all the student helpers from GPCC and WCCS for their help on the day.

It was great to see so many teams playing with determination, great sportsmanship and a positive attitude throughout the day.

Thanks for your participation and congratulations to our winning teams!

15&U  Girls

Winner:                  Inaburra       

Runner-up:              Northern Beaches CS

  1. Inaburra
  2. Northern Beaches
  3. SSCS
  4. Charlton
  5. ICS
  6. Oxford Falls
  7. Mt Annan
  8. Pacific Hills

Open Girls

Winner:                  Wycliffe Christian School         

Runner-up:             Green Point CC

  1. Wycliffe
  2. GPCC
  3. NBCC
  4. SSCS
  5. Toongabbie
  6. Penrith
  7. Carinya
  8. Covenant

CONVENOR: Andrew Stewart Wycliffe CS

DATE: Monday 18 June 2012

2012 RESULTS

15&U  Girls

  • Semi Finals 1     Charlton CC 22                  defeated      Pacific Hills   9
  • Semi Finals 2     Northern Beaches CS 22   defeated      Mt Annan      14
  • Final                   Chalton CC  16    defeated   Northern Beaches CS    14

 

Winner:              Charlton CC


Open Girls

  • Semi Finals 1     Wycliffe CS    53         defeated      William Carey CS  7
  • Semi Finals 2     Oxford Falls GS  22    defeated      Penrith CS   20
  • Final                   Wycliffe CS    36    defeated   Oxford Falls GS  14

Winner:                  Wycliffe Christian School 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

CONVENOR: Andrew Stewart Wycliffe CS

DATE: Friday 24 June 2011

2011 RESULTS

15&U  Girls

Winner:                  Wycliffe Christian School         

Runner-up:            Inaburra

 

Open Girls

Winner:                  Wycliffe Christian School            

Runner -up:           William Carey Christian School