16&U and Open Boys Rugby Union Team 2015

 16&U and Open Boys Rugby Union Team 2016

 

Congratulations to the following students who were selected into the CSSA 16&U and Open Boys Rugby Union Team 2016.

16&U Boys            Open Boys

Angus Sheilds

Belmont CC   Lochie Urquhart Carinya CS
Jake Urquhart Carinya CS   Angus Richards Carinya CS
Harrison Handicott Cedars CC   Jordon Lace Green Point CC
Ben Francis Green Point CC   Josh Nercessian Green Point CC
Mackenzie Kay Green Point CC   Ben Shelley Green Point CC
Liam Vanezis Green Point CC   Cullum Simpson Green Point CC
Nathaniel Rogoyawa Macarthur AC   Jacob Toofohe Hunter CS
William Tudrau Macarthur AC   Quartey Filipo Hunter CS
Toby Payne Nowra AC   Jacob Till Inaburra
Oskar Butt Nowra AC   Lachlan Northey Inaburra
Dylan Moon Nowra AC   Philip Fine Macarthur AC
Aidan Wearne Nowra AC  

Giordan Patea

Macarthur AC
Tasman Leach Nowra AC   Luke Fruin Mount Annan CC
Jackson Forde Nowra AC   Robert Afele Mountain View AC
Ben Mayjor Nth Beaches CS   Jesse Heslehurst Nowra AC
Alexander Soprenic Nth Beaches CS   Harry Vaughn Nowra AC
Stephen Deane Pacific Hills CS   Lloyd Herron Nowra AC
Ethan Peters Parkes CS   Aron Peters Parkes CS
Melieli Pulu Regents Park CS   Bai Rabuku Regents Park CS
Nicholas Ah Lam Regents Park CS   Lealofisa Papaliitele Richard Johnson AS
Leamani Ata Regents Park CS   Tariro Makore Richard Johnson AS
Kiteao Tima Richard Johnson AS   Harrison Foy Sth Highlands CS
         
Shadow Reserves     Shadow Reserves  
Jarrod Fletcher  Macarthur AC   Noah Robinson Carinya CS

Jahmeric Afele

Mt View AC   Jake Deakin Inaburra 
Jackson Gosling Nowra AC   Brendan Hall Macarthur AC
Max Goode
Nowra AC   Alexander Magus Pacific Hills CS 
Patrick Orr Nowra AC   Joshua Cregan Regents Park CS
Noah Ferre Sth Highlands CS   Tevita Faulao Richard Johnson AS

16&U and Open Boys Rugby Union Trials 2015

16&U and Open Boys Rugby Union Team 2015

 

Congratulations to the following students who were selected into the CSSA 16&U and Open Boys Rugby Union Team 2015.

 

CSSA 16&U Rugby Team SCHOOL
Jake Urquhart Carinya CS
Noah Robinson Carinya CS
Jacob Toofohe Hunter CS
Quartey Filipo Hunter CS
Logan Brailey ICS - Cordeaux
Lachlan Northey Inaburra
Phillip Fine Macarthur AC
Jahnneric Afele Mt View AC
Harry Vaughan Nowra AC
Toby Payne Nowra AC
Tristan Craig Nowra AC
Connor Willmott Nowra AC
Jackson Forde Nowra AC
Thomas Turpin Nowra AC
Colin Jackson Nowra CS
Maxwell Beckerleg Nth Beaches CS
Lealofisa (Lofi) Papaliitele Richard Johnson AS
Iakopo Esera Richard Johnson AS
Timothy Hingano Richard Johnson AS
Tariro Makore Richard Johnson AS
Anthony Sakr Toongabbie CS
Riley O'Keefe Toongabbie CS
SHADOW RESERVES
Wyatt Ingersoll Nth Beaches CS
Oliver Williams Nth Beaches CS
Ethan Peters Parkes CS
Zac D'Agostino Toongabbie CS

 

CSSA Open Rugby Team SCHOOL
Jacob Crosland Green Pt CC
Ben Shelley Green Pt CC
Cullum Simpson Green Pt CC
Mitchell Whittet Inaburra
William Andrews Inaburra
Isaac Rabuatoka Macarthur AC
Luke Fruin Mt Annan CC
Robert Afele Mt View AC
Jesse Heslehurst Nowra AC
Dane Bowen Nowra AC
Lachlan Capner Nowra AC
Lloyd Herron Nowra AC
Jacob Barnes Nowra AC
Lachlan Barnes Nowra AC
Fearghus Waiter Nowra CS
Samuel Rourke Nth Beaches CS
Aron Peters Parkes CS
Ryan McCracken Parkes CS
Bai Rabuku Regents Park CS
Henry Fuimaono Richard Johnson AS
David Lo Surdo Sutherland Shire CS
Niumaia Ravitu William Carey CS
Jacob Giuliano William Carey CS

 

 

16&U Rugby Union Team  2014

 

Congratulations to the following students who were selected in the CSSA 16&U Boys Rugby Union Team 2014.

 

Isaac Jacob Ford Belmont Christain College     
Jacob Toofohe Hunter Christian School
Quartey Filipo Hunter Christian School     
Jared Purcell Mamre AS                 
Jesse Heslehurst Nowra AC                 
Liam Villagra   Nowra AC
Sean Outten   Nowra AC
Lloyd Herron  Nowra AC                 
Lachlan Barnes  Nowra AC                 
Noah Liddicoat  Nowra AC                 
Jack Donkin  Pacific Hills CS                 
Jake Lamprill   Pacific Hills CS                 
Michael Deane  Pacific Hills CS                 
Ryan McCracken    Parkes Christian School     
Aron Peters   Parkes Christian School     
Jared Keehan    Penrith CS                 
Albert Tubailagi    Regents Park CS           
Henry Siriah Fuimaono    Richard Johnson AS           
Lealofisa Papliitele   Richard Johnson AS           
Iakopo Esera   Richard Johnson AS           
Richmond Tima    Richard Johnson AS           
William Papaliitele  Richard Johnson AS           
Shadow Reserves  
Fletcher Killen   Charlton CC
Pieter Bonnerans    Pacific Hills CS