CIS Primary Athletics
ARCHIVES
2016
CSSA Primary Athletics Team
CSSA TEAM: Athletics Selected: 19 August 2016 |
SCHOOL | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|
PATHWAY
Congratulations to the following students who have been selected in the CIS Athletics Team to compete at the NSWPSSA Athletics Championships Wednesday 19th - Thursday 20th October 2016, at SOPAC.
- Chelsea Owusu of Australian Christian College - Marsden Park
- Georgia Owusu of Australian Christian College - Marsden Park
- Victoria Robinson of Belmont Christian College
- Samantha Wilkie of Carinya Christian School - Tamworth
- Jack Drayton of Charlton Christian College
- Christiaan Maritz of Covenant Christian School
- Zoe Byrne of Inaburra School
- Keira McGreggor of Medowie Christian School
- Cayla Phillips of Northern Beaches Christian School
- Finlay Bragg of Northern Beaches Christian School
- Jackson Hawkins of Northern Beaches Christian School
- Jesse Tockuss of Northcross Christian School
- Monica Bastian of Oxford Falls Grammar School
- Emily Crawford of Pacific Hills Christian School (Female Athlete of the CIS Meet)
- Ripeka Wiringi of Penrith Christian School
- Nina Marshall of Rouse Hill Anglican School
- Noah Anderson Sutherland Shire Christian School
- Esli Jude Philamin of Toongabbie Christian School
- David Colaivalu of Tyndale Christian School
- Tamisha Reddy of Tyndale Christian School
- Bradley Makwelo of Wagga Wagga Christian School
- Eleanor Moane of Wagga Wagga Christian School
- Frankleen Newah-Jarfoi of Wagga Wagga Christian School (Male Athlete of the CIS Meet)
- Jamison Joudo of William Carey Christian School
- Lachlan Hanratty of William Carey Christian School
- Connor Edwards of Wycliffe Christian School
2015
CSSA Primary Athletics Team
CSSA TEAM: Athletics Selected: 20 August 2015 |
SCHOOL | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|
PATHWAY
Congratulations to the following students who have been selected in the CIS Athletics Team to compete at the NSWPSSA Athletics Championships Wednesday 14th - Thursday 15th October 2015, at SOPAC.
- Georgia Owusu of Australian Christian College - Marsden Park
- Daisyanne Linnane of Belmont Christian College
- Sophie Amerongen of Berowra Christian Community School
- Flynn Huisman of Cedars Christian College
- Grace Baker of Charlton Christian College
- Matthew Kearns of Hinterland Christian School
- Jordyn Dewhurst of Inaburra School
- Cassandra Fayers of Maitland Christian School
- Cameron Bali of New Hope School
- Alyssa Lowe of Northcross Christian School
- Cayla Phillips of Northern Beaches Christian School
- Holly Saunders of Northern Beaches Christian School
- Kelsey Smit of Northern Beaches Christian School
- Lara Overdijk of Northern Beaches Christian School
- Lauren Wright of Northern Beaches Christian School
- Tynan Nevecral of Pacific Coast Christian School
- Emily Crawford of Pacific Hills Christian School
- Ethan Kerek of Richard Johnson Anglican School
- Kirralee Death of Rouse Hill Anglican College
- Braden Egan of Southern Highlands Christian School
- Noah Anderson Sutherland Shire Christian School
- Nathanuel Tevelen of Tyndale Christian School
- Frankleen Newah-Jarfoi of Wagga Wagga Christian School (Male Athlete of the CIS Meet)
- Loro Kuron of Wagga Wagga Christian School
- Thomas Yongai of Wagga Wagga Christian School
- Benjamin Kumar of William Carey Christian School
- Nicholas Geronimo of William Carey Christian School
Congratulations to the following students who have been selected in the NSWPSSA Athletics Team to compete at the SSA 12 Years & Under Athletics Championships Friday 4th - Tuesday 8th Denember 2015, in Canberra, ACT.
- Sophie Amerongen of Berowra Christian Community School
- Cassandra Fayers of Maitland Christian School
- Cayla Phillips of Northern Beaches Christian School
- Holly Saunders of Northern Beaches Christian School
- Tynan Nevecral of Pacific Coast Christian School
- Emily Crawford of Pacific Hills Christian School
- Braden Egan of Southern Highlands Christian School
- Frankleen Newah-Jarfoi of Wagga Wagga Christian School (Male Athlete of the CIS Meet)
- Thomas Yongai of Wagga Wagga Christian School
- Benjamin Kumar of William Carey Christian School
2014
CSSA Primary Athletics Team
The following CSSA students have been selected to attend the CIS Primary Athletics Championships.
CSSA TEAM: Athletics Selected: 22 August 2014 |
SCHOOL | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|
PATHWAY
Congratulations to the following students who have been selected in the CIS Athletics Team to compete at the NSWPSSA Athletics Championships Wednesday 15th - Thursday 16th October 2014, at SOPAC.
- Georgia Owusu of Australian Christian College - Marsden Park
- Sophie Amerongen of Berowra Christian Community School
- Claudia Martin of Charlton Christian College
- Benjamin Gulliford of Covenant Christian School
- Erin Shaw of Covenant Christian School
- Monique Beckett of Green Point Christian College
- Jackson Love of Loquat Valley Anglican Preparatory School
- Ryan Marshall of Loquat Valley Anglican Preparatory School
- Cassandra Fayers of Maitland Christian School
- Aufaga Mino of Mt View Adventist College
- Alyssa Lowe of Northcross Christian School
- Timothy Blowes of Northcross Christian School - Broke the 11-13 Boys 800m Para Athlete record @ CIS
- Beau Van Der Wallen of Northern Beaches Christian School
- Cayla Phillips of Northern Beaches Christian School - Broke the 9 Girls 100m record @ CIS
- Charlotte Winston-Booth of Northern Beaches Christian School
- Holly Saunders of Northern Beaches Christian School - Awarded joint Para Athlete of the CIS Meet
- Emma Sutton of Oxford Falls Grammar
- Johua Banfield of Oxford Falls Grammar
- Dang Can Leggatt of Pacific Hills Christian School
- Emily Crawford of Pacific Hills Christian School
- Ethan Kerek of Richard Johnson Anglican School
- Kirralee Death of Rouse Hill Anglican College
- Marne Van Zyl of Rouse Hill Anglican College
- Alvin Solitua of Southern Highlands Christian School
- Braden Egan of Southern Highlands Christian School
- Kyla Shannon of St George Christian School
- Preseley Shanks of The Coast Christian School
- Caleb Colaivalu of Tyndale Christian School
- David Colaivalu of Tyndale Christian School
- Malia Longy of Tyndale Christian School
- Nathanuel Tevelen of Tyndale Christian School
- Benjamin Kumar of William Carey Christian School
- Peter Webb of William Carey Christian School
Congratulations to the following students who have been selected in the NSW PSSA Athletics Team to compete at the SSA 12 Years & Under Athletics Championships Thursday 27th November - Monday 1st December 2014, at Penquin, Tasmania.
- Erin Shaw of Covenant Christian School
- Holly Saunders of Northern Beaches Christian School
- Emma Sutton of Oxford Falls Grammar
- Benjamin Kumar of William Carey Christian School