CSSA Primary Basketball

 

GIRLS

CSSA will select a Primary Girls Basketball team (via paper selection) to attend the CIS Primary Girls Basketball Trials in 2019.

CSSA TEAM SELECTION

Nomination Details

Type: Schools nominate individual players, with a players history, on the CSSA Website

Due: Wednesday 13 February 2019

Detail: CSSA Website - Girls Nomination Link

 

CSSA TEAM:  Basketball Girls

Selected: Term 1 2019

SCHOOL
Violet Smithies
Mackenzie Mikkelsen
Charlie Blackett
Isabelle Burns
Matilda Burns
Lucy Orr
Niamh Smith
Maple Strong
Ciara Wilkinson
Addyson Duquilla
Covenant Christian School
Green Point Christian College
Inaburra School
Maitland Christian School
Maitland Christian School
Northern Beaches Christian School
Northern Beaches Christian School
Rouse Hill Anglican College
Taree Christian College
Toongabbie Christian College

 

CIS PRIMARY GIRLS BASKETBALL TRIALS

Date: Friday 22 February 2019

Venue: North Sydney Indoor Sports Centre, 36 Hume Street, Crows Nest

Detail: CIS Website - Event Link

Paperwork: pdfCSSA Primary Girls Basketball Players Letter 2019

PATHWAY

Congratulations to the following student who has been selected in the NSWCIS Primary Girls Basketball Team to compete at the NSWPSSA Girls Basketball Championships to be held Tuesday 18 - Thursday 20 June 2019 in Albury.

  • Matilda Burns of Maitland Christian School
  • Niamh Smith of Northern Beaches Chrstian School
  • Ciara Wilkinson of Taree Christian College 

 

Congratulations to the following student who has been selected in the NSWPSSA Primary Girls Basketball Team to compete at the SSA 12 Yrs & Under Basketball Championships to be held Saturday 10 August - Friday 16 August 2019 in Bendigo.

  • The team has not been selected yet

 

BOYS

CSSA will select a Primary Boys Basketball Team (via paper selection) to attend the CIS Primary Boys Basketball Trials in 2019.

CSSA TEAM SELECTION

Nomination Details

Type: Schools nominate individual players, with a player history, on the CSSA Website

Due: Wednesday 13 February 2019

Detail: CSSA Website - Boys Nomination Link

 

CSSA TEAM:  Basketball Boys

Selected: Term 1 2019

SCHOOL
Raj Sharma
David Gupta
Kobby Dankwa
PJ Veleski
Levi Wysman
James Buchanan
Jedi Strong
Bailey Macarthur
Christian Artese
Micah Roberts
Green Point Christian College
Inaburra School
Inaburra School
Inaburra School
Northern Beaches Christian School
Richmond Christian College
Rouse Hill Anglican College
Shire Christian School
The Lakes Christian College
Wycliffe Christian School

 

CIS PRIMARY BOYS BASKETBALL TRIALS

Date: Friday 22 February 2019

Venue: North Sydney Indoor Sports Centre, 36 Hume Street, Crows Nest

Detail: CIS Website - Event Link

Paperwork: pdfCSSA Primary Boys Basketball Players Letter 2019

 

PATHWAY

Congratulations to the following student who has been selected in the NSWCIS Primary Boys Basketball Team to compete at the NSWPSSA Boys Basketball Championships to be held Tuesday 7 May - Thursday 9 May 2019 in Maitland.

  • Bailey Macarthur of Shire Christian School

 

Congratulations to the following student who has been selected in the NSWPSSA Primary Boys Basketball Team to compete at the SSA 12 Yrs & Under Basketball Championships to be held Saturday 10 August - Friday 16 August 2019 in Bendigo.

  • No CSSA students were selected in 2019

 


ARCHIVES

 

2018

Congratulations to the following student who has been selected in the NSWCIS Primary Girls Basketball Team to compete at the NSWPSSA Girls Basketball Championships to be held Tuesday 29 May - Thursday 31 May 2018 in Broken Hill.

  •  Ciara Wilkinson of Taree Christian School

pdfCSSA Primary Girls Basketball Team 2018

 

Congratulations to the following student who has been selected in the NSWCIS Primary Boys Basketball Team to compete at the NSWPSSA Boys Basketball Championships to be held Tuesday 8 May - Thursday 10 May 2018 in Tamworth.

  • Wade Bonhomme of St George Christian School

pdfCSSA Primary Boys Basketball Team 2018

 

2017

pdfCSSA Primary Girls Basketball Nominations 2017

pdfCSSA Primary Boys Basketball Nominations 2017

 

2016

GIRLS BASKETBALL

CSSA TEAM:  Basketball Girls

Selected: Term 1 2016

SCHOOL
Aislynn Mills
Emma Cashion
Mackenzie Webb
Rozlyn Kloos
Angelina Morison
Sienna Morison
Abby Middlebrook
Danielle Mitchelmore
Jessica Harrison
Nina Marshall
Belmont Christian College
Belmont Christian College
Belmont Christian College
Belmont Christian College
Loquat Valley Anglican School Pittwater
Loquat Valley Anglican School Pittwater
Pacific Hills Christian School
Pacific Hills Christian School
Penrith Christian School
Rouse Hill Anglican College

PATHWAY

Congratulations to the following students who have been selected in the NSW CIS Primary Girls Basketball Team to compete at the NSWPSSA Girls Basketball Championships to be held Tuesday 24 May - Thursday 26 May 2016 Tamworth.

  •  Angelina Morison of Loquat Valley Anglican School Pittwater
  • Sienna Morison of Loquat Valley Anglican School Pitwater
  • Nina Marshall of Rouse Hill Anglican School

 

BOYS BASKETBALL

CSSA TEAM:  Basketball Boys

Selected: Term 1 2016

SCHOOL
Levi Denzin
Max Bolte
Joshua Poichleb
Corbin Bahlmann
Fynlay Nicholls
Noah Dowling
Daniel Carino
Joshua Forward
Belmont Christian College
Belmont Christian College
Mamre Anglican School
Northern Beaches Christian School
Northern Beaches Christian School
Northern Beaches Christian School
Rouse Hill Anglican College
Rouse Hill Anglican College

PATHWAY

Congratulations to the following students who have been selected in the NSW CIS Primary Boys Basketball Team to compete at the NSWPSSA Boys Basketball Championships to be held Tuesday 3 May - Thursday 5 May 2016 in Terrigal.

  • Corbin Bahlmann of Northern Beaches Christian School

 

2015

GIRLS BASKETBALL

CSSA TEAM:  Basketball Girls

Selected: Term 1 2015

SCHOOL
Jordyn Dewhurst
Angelina Morison
Sienna Morison
MacKenzie Davie
Sari Mowbray
Zoelle George
Kyla Shannon
Lani Berbenuik
Ella Edwards
Molly Gee
Inaburra School
Loquat Valley Anglican School Pittwater
Loquat Valley Anglican School Pittwater
Northern Beaches Christian School
Northern Beaches Christian School
Northern Beaches Christian School
St George Christian School
St George Christian School
Wycliffe Christian School
Wycliffe Christian School

PATHWAY

Congratulations to the following students who have been selected in the NSW CIS Primary Girls Basketball Team to compete at the NSWPSSA Girls Basketball Championships to be held Tuesday 5 May - Thursday 7 May 2015 in Berkley, South Coast.

  • Jordyn Dewhurst of Inaburra School
  • Sienna Morison of Loquat Valley Anglican School Pittwater
  • Sari Mowbray of Northern Beaches Christian School
  • Zoelle George of Northern Beaches Christian School
  • Kyla Shannon of St George Christian School
  • Lani Berbenuik of St George Christian School

 

BOYS BASKETBALL

CSSA TEAM:  Basketball Boys

Selected: Term 1 2015

SCHOOL
Ky Faber
Tenzin Pickles
Harry Graham
Aiden Parker
Andy Jones
Fynlay Nicholls
Noah Dowling
Keanu Goehring
Landon Tucci
Noah Kraljevic
Daniel Carino
Belmont Christian College
Charlton Christian College
Inaburra School
Northern Beaches Christian School
Northern Beaches Christian School
Northern Beaches Christian School
Northern Beaches Christian School
Oxford Falls Grammar
Pacific Hills Christian School
Pacific Hills Christian School
Rouse Hill Anglican College

PATHWAY

Congratulations to the following students who have been selected in the NSW CIS Primary Boys Basketball Team to compete at the NSWPSSA Boys Basketball Championships to be held Tuesday 28 April - Thursday 30 April 2015 in Wollongong.

  • Tenzin Pickles of Charlton Christian College
  • Keanu Goehring of Oxford Falls Grammar

 

2014

GIRLS BASKETBALL

CSSA TEAM:  Basketball Girls

Selected: 19 February 2014

SCHOOL
Jordyn Dewhurst
Alison Brincat
Annie Walker
Jessica Middlebrook
Alana Zelasko
Danielle Mullin
Jessica Carino
Kyla Shannon
Lani Berbenuik
Molly Gee
Inaburra School
Mamre Anglican School
Northern Beaches Christian School
Pacific Hills Christian School
Rouse Hill Anglican College
Rouse Hill Anglican College
Rouse Hill Anglican College
St George Christian School
St George Christian School
Wycliffe Christian School

PATHWAY

Congratulations to the following student who has been selected in the NSW CIS Primary Girls Basketball Team to compete at the NSWPSSA Girls Basketball Championships to be held Tuesday 20 May - Thursday 22 May 2014 in Albury.

  • Alison Brincat of Mamre Anglican School

 

Congratulations to the following student who has been selected in the NSWPSSA Girls Basketball Team to compete at the SSA 12 Years and Under Girls Basketball Championships to be held Saturday 16 - Friday 22 August 2014 in Townsville

  • Alison Brincat of Mamre Anglican School

 

BOYS BASKETBALL

CSSA TEAM:  Basketball Boys

Selected: 19 February 2014

SCHOOL
Buster Scarr
Max Dowling
Keanu Goehring
Brooklyn Beach
William Magus
Mark Volbrecht
Zachary Marshall
Angelo Torres
Isaiah Oste
Micah Webster
Loquat Valley Anglican Preparatory School
Northern Beaches Christian School
Oxford Falls Grammar
Pacific Hills Christian School
Pacific Hills Christian School
Rouse Hill Anglican College
Rouse Hill Anglican College
William Carey Christian School
William Carey Christian School
Wycliffe Christian School

PATHWAY

No students progressed in 2014

Levi Denzin
Hugh Allwood
Jonas Black
Keelan Black
Jason Price
Ryan Jacobs
Wade Bonhomme
Connor Widdowson
Braden Pearce
Loro Kuron