CIS Secondary Football (Soccer)

 

CSSA will select Open Girls, 16&U Boys and Open Boys Football teams at the CSSA Secondary Football Trials, to attend the CIS Secondary Football Championships in 2019.

 

GIRLS

CSSA SECONDARY OPEN GIRLS FOOTBALL (SOCCER) TRIALS

Nomination Details

Type: Schools nominate up to 5 individual players via the CSSA Website

Due: 

Detail: CSSA Website - Nomination Link

Event Details

Date: Monday 18 February 2019

Venue: Bernie Mullane Sporting Complex, Kellyvile

Detail: CSSA Website - Event Link

 

CSSA TEAM:  Football Open Girls 

Selected: 18 Feb 2019

SCHOOL
Mikayla de Jong
Keira Bainsfair
Alexis Tan
Elisabeth Smyth
Ella Kumpulainen
Erin Tavares
Julia Morales
Keira Addison
Natalie Casha
Peyton Crye
Ellie Howard
Skye Wickham-Hill
Chelsea Barton
Tiana Barton
Lara Dipple
Lauren Phillip
 
Calderwood Christian School 
Charlton Christian College
Mamre Anglican School
Mamre Anglican School
Mamre Anglican School
Mamre Anglican School
Mamre Anglican School
Mamre Anglican School
Mamre Anglican School
Mamre Anglican School
Pacific Hills Christian School
Pacific Hills Christian School
Richard Johnson Anglican School
Richard Johnson Anglican School
Shire Christian School
Shire Christian School

 

 

CIS SECONDARY GIRLS FOOTBALL CHAMPIONSHIPS

Date: Monday 27 - Tuesday 28 May 2019

Venue: Valentine Sports Park, 235-257 Meurants Lane, Glenwood

Detail: CIS Website - Event Link

Paperwork: pdfCSSA Secondary Girls Football Players Letter 2019

 

PATHWAY

Congratulations to the following students who have been selected in the NSWCIS Girls Football Team to attend the NSW All Schools Girls Football Championships to be held Monday 24 - Tuesday 25 June 2019 at Valentine Park, Glenwood.

  • Elisabeth Smith of Mamre Anglican School
  • Natalie Casha of Mamre Anglican School
  • Tiana Barton of Richard Johnson Anglican School

 

Congratulations to the following student who has been selected in the NSW All Schools Open Girls Football Team to attend the SSA 18&U Girls Football Championships to be held Saturday 14 - Friday 20 September 2019.

  • No CSSA students were selected in the team in 2019

 

 

16&U BOYS

CSSA 16&U SECONDARY BOYS FOOTBALL (SOCCER) TRIALS

Nomination Details

Type: Schools nominate up to 5 individual players via the CSSA Website

Due: 

Detail: CSSA Website - Nomination Link

Event Details

Date: Monday 18 February 2019

Venue: Bernie Mullane Sporting Complex, Kellyville

Detail: CSSA Website - Event Link 

 

CSSA TEAM:  Football 16&U Boys 

Selected: 18 February 2019

SCHOOL
Caleb Low
Aedan O"Shea
Jayden Seeto
Eli Irwin
Joshua Boardman
Brohym  Abdul Massih
Cooper Widdup
Elijah Uelese
Lawson Linards
Sage ABDALLAH
Liam Davies
Max Martinello
Hyeon Sousa
 
Charlton Christian College
Inaburra School
Inaburra School
Maitland Christian School
Maitland Christian School
Mamre Anglican School
Mamre Anglican School
Mamre Anglican School
Mamre Anglican School
Mamre Anglican School
Oxford Falls Grammar
Oxford Falls Grammar
Pacific Hills Christian School

 

CIS SECONDARY 16&U BOYS FOOTBALL CHAMPIONSHIPS

Date: Monday 27 May 2019

Venue: Valentine Sports Park, 235-257 Meurants Lane, Glenwood

Detail: CIS Website - Event Link

Paperwork: pdfCSSA Secondary 16&U Boys Football Players Letter 2019

 

PATHWAY

Congratulations to the following students who have been selected in the NSWCIS Secondary 16&U Boys Football Team to attend the NSW All Schools Boys Football Trials to be held Monday 24 June 2019.

  • Elijah Uelese of Mamre Anglican School

 

Congratulations to the following student who has been selected in the NSW All Schools 16&U Boys Football Team to attend the SSA 16&U Boys Football Championships to be held Saturday 14 - Friday 20 September 2019.

  • No CSSA students were selected in the team in 2019

 

Congratulations to the following student who has been selected in the Australian Schools Boys Football Team.

  • No CSSA students were selected in the team in 2019

 

OPEN BOYS

CSSA SECONDARY OPEN BOYS FOOTBALL (SOCCER) TRIALS

Nomination Details

Type: Schools nominate up to 5 individual players via the CSSA Website

Due: 

Detail: CSSA Website - Nomination Link

Event Details

Date: Monday 18 February 2019

Venue: Bernie Mullane Sporting Complex

Detail: CSSA Website - Event Link

 

CSSA TEAM:  Football Open Boys 

Selected: 18 February 2019

SCHOOL
Joshua Sarina
Issac Quinn
Joki Schreiner
Noah Vidler 
Benjamin Bidstrup
Harry Boardman
Christian Caltabiano
Darcy Ellem
Dylan-Jomary Dahal-Pacheco
Jacob Debien
Bryce Harry
Caden Wickham-Hill
Kai McLoughlin
Lachlan Parkin
Sebastian Sicuro
Jordan Wang
Australian Christian College - Marsden Park
Charlton Christian College
Greenacre Baptist Christian Community School
Illawarra Christian School
Maitland Christian School
Maitland Christian School
Mamre Anglican School
Mamre Anglican School
Mamre Anglican School
Mamre Anglican School
Oxford Falls Grammar
Pacific Hills Christian School
Pacific Hills Christian School
Pacific Hills Christian School
Pacific Hills Christian School
Shire Christian School
 

 

CIS SECONDARY BOYS FOOTBALL CHAMPIONSHIPS

Date: Monday 27 - Tuesday 28 May 2019

Venue: Valentine Sports Park, 235-257 Meurants Lane, Glenwood

Detail: CIS Website - Event Link

Paperwork: pdfCSSA Secondary Open Boys Football Players Letter 2019

 

PATHWAY

Congratulations to the following students who have been selected in the NSWCIS Boys Football Team to attend the NSW All Schools Boys Football Championships to be held Monday 24 - Tuesday 25 June 2019 at Valentine Park, Glenwood.

  • No CSSA students were selected in 2019

 

Congratulations to the following students who have been selected in the NSW All Schools Open Boys Football Team.

  • No CSSA students were selected in 2019

 


ARCHIVES

2018

pdfCSSA Open Girls Football Team 2018

pdfCSSA 16&U Boys Football Team 2018

pdfCSSA Open Boys Football Team 2018

 

2017

pdfCSSA Open Girls Football Team 2017

pdfCSSA 16&U Boys Football Team 2017

pdfCSSA Open Boys Football Team 2017

 

2016

GIRLS

CSSA TEAM:  Football Open Girls 

Selected: 6 March 2016

SCHOOL
Jacinta Thornton
Phoebe Cave
Abigail Jordan
Kya Stewart
Crystal Richardson
Emily Dorahy
Emma Racz
Shannon Willcox
Summar Richardson
Courtney Lake
Sarah Mayan
Remy Siemsen
Lauren Philip
Rebecca Leech
Bethany Duncan
Carinya Christian School - Tamworth
Carinya Christian School - Tamworth
Cedars Christian College
Cedars Christian College
Mamre Anglican School
Mamre Anglican School
Mamre Anglican School
Mamre Anglican School
Mamre Anglican School
Medowie Christian School
Medowie Christian School
Oxford Falls Grammar
Shire Christian School
St George Christian School
Toongabbie Christian School

PATHWAY

Congratulations to the following students who have been selected in the NSWCIS Girls Football Team to attend the NSW All Schools Girls Football Championships to be held Monday 20 - Tuesday 21 June 2016 at Valentine Park, Glenwood.

  • Abigail Jordan of Cedars Christian College (co-captain)
  • Remy Siemsen of Oxford Falls Grammar School (co-captain)

Congratulations to the following students who have been selected in the NSW All Schools Girls Football Team to attend the SSA Secondary Girls Football Championships to be held Saturday 20 - Friday 26 August 2016 at Lakehill Sports Complex, Port Kennedy, WA.

  • Abigail Jordan of Cedars Christian College
  • Remy Siemsen of Oxford Falls Grammar School

Congratulations to the following student who has been selected in the Australian Schools Girls Football Team to tour the United Kingdom.

  • Remy Siemsen of Oxford Falls Grammar School

 

BOYS

CSSA TEAM:  Football Open Boys 

Selected: 6 March 2016

SCHOOL
Bienvene Simba
Matteo Mazantini
Joshua Low
Jacob McDonald
Jesse Naylor
Adam Tompkin
Gatsby Gray
Jacob Casha
Rory Jordan
Zeke Prisuda
Isaac Wylie
Justin Wilkin
Mitchell Wyatt
Nathan Philips
Mitchell Ward
Belmont Christian College
Belmont Christian College
Charlton Christian College
Inaburra School
Inaburra School
Mamre Anglican School
Mamre Anglican School
Mamre Anglican School
Mamre Anglican School
Mamre Anglican School
Pacific Hills Christian School
Pacific Hills Christian School
Pacific Hills Christian School
Pacific Hills Christian School
Shire Christian School

PATHWAY

Congratulations to the following students who have been selected in the NSWCIS Secondary Boys Football Team to attend the NSW All Schools Boys Football Championships to be held Monday 20 - Tuesday 21 June 2016 at Valentine Park, Glenwood.

  • Joshua Low of Charlton Christian College
  • Nathan Phillips of Pacific Hills Christian School

Congratulations to the following student who has been selected in the NSW All Schools Boys Football Team to attend the SSA Secondary Boys Football Championships to be held Saturday 20 - Friday 26 August 2016 at Lakehill Sports Complex, Port Kennedy, WA.

  • Nathan Phillips of Pacific Hills Christian School

Congratulations to the following student who has been selected in the Australian Schools Boys Football Team to tour the United Kingdom.

  • Nathan Phillips of Pacific Hills Christian School

 

2015

GIRLS

CSSA TEAM:  Football Open Girls 

Selected: 23 February 2015

SCHOOL
Jacinta Thornton
Phoebe Cave
Kya Stewart
Hannah Bollom
Brianna Clarke
Shannon Willcox
Crystal Richardson
Summar Richardson
Remy Siemsen
Stephanie Cortes
Rebecca Leech
Deborah-Anne de la Harpe
Bethany Duncan
Carinya Christian School - Tamworth
Carinya Christian School - Tamworth
Cedars Christian College
Inaburra School
Mamre Anglican School
Mamre Anglican School
Mamre Anglican School
Mamre Anglican School
Oxford Falls Grammar
Richard Johnson Anglican School
St George Christian School
Sutherland Shire Christian School
Toongabbie Christian School

PATHWAY

Congratulations to the following students who have been selected in the NSWCIS Girls Football Team to attend the NSW All Schools Girls Football Championships to be held Monday 15 - Tuesday 16 June 2015 at Valentine Park, Glenwood.

  • Brianna Clarke of Mamre Anglican School
  • Summar Richardson of Mamre Anglican School
  • Remy Siemsen of Oxford Falls Grammar School
  • Deborah-Anne de la Harpe of Sutherland Shire Christian School

Congratulations to the following student who has been selected in the NSW All Schools Girls Football Team to attend the PSG Secondary Girls Football Championships to be held Saturday 21 - Sunday 29 November 2015 in Adelaide.

  • Remy Siemsen of Oxford Falls Grammar School

 

BOYS

CSSA TEAM:  Football Open Boys 

Selected: 16 February 2015

SCHOOL
Matteo Mazzantini
Anthony Khoury
Jesse Naylor
Joshua Aston
Eoin O'Niell
Gatsby Gray
Cody Foster
Jay Foster
Mason Ireland
Matthew Williamson
Ricky Wasef
Justin Wilkin
Mitchell Wyatt
Nathan Phillips
Emmanuel Gonzalez
Belmont Christian College
Inaburra School
Inaburra School
Inaburra School
Mamre Anglican School
Mamre Anglican School
Oxford Falls Grammar
Oxford Falls Grammar
Oxford Falls Grammar
Oxford Falls Grammar
Oxford Falls Grammar
Pacific Hills Christian School
Pacific Hills Christian School
Pacific Hills Christian School
Wycliffe Christian School

PATHWAY

Congratulations to the following students who have been selected in the NSWCIS Boys Football Team to attend the NSW All Schools Boys Football Championships to be held Monday 15 - Tuesday 16 June 2015 at Valentine Park, Glenwood.

  • Jay Foster of Oxford Falls Grammar School
  • Nathan Phillips of Pacific Hills Christian School

 Congratulations to the following students who have been selected in the NSW All Schools Boys Football Team to attend the PSG Secondary Boys Football Championships to be held Saturday 21 - Sunday 29 November 2015 in Adelaide.

  • Jay Foster of Oxford Falls Grammar School
  • Nathan Phillips of Pacific Hills Christian School

Congratulations to the following student who has been selected in the Australian School Boys Football Team.

  • Nathan Phillips of Pacific Hills Christian School

 

2014

GIRLS

CSSA TEAM:  Football Open Girls

Selected: 29 April 2014

SCHOOL
Abigail Jordan
Kya Stewart
Emma Losurdo
Hannah Bollom
Briannah Clarke
Crystal Richardson
Shannon Willcox
Summar Richardson
Sarah Mayan
Kathleen Butler
Remy Siemsen
Sarah Easthope
Stephanie Cortes
Deborah anne de la Harpe
Chloe Saliba
Cedars Christian College
Cedars Christian College
Green Point Christian College
Inaburra
Mamre Anglican School
Mamre Anglican School
Mamre Anglican School
Mamre Anglican School
Medowie Christian School
Mt View Adventist College
Oxford Falls Grammar
Penrith Christian School
Richard Johnson Anglican School
Sutherland Shire Christian School
William Carey Christian School

Congratulations to the following students who have been selected in the NSWCIS Girls Football Team to attend the NSW All Schools Girls Football Championships to be held Monday 16 - Tuesday 17 June 2014 at Seymour Shaw Football Stadium.

  • Emma Losurdo of Green Point Christian College
  • Remy Siemsen of Oxford Falls Grammar School
  • Sarah Easthope of Penrith Christian School
  • Stephanie Cortes of Richard Johnson Anglican School

 

Congratulations to the following student who has been selected in the NSW All Schools Girls Football Team to attend the SSA Girls Football Championships to be held Sunday 24 - Friday 29 August 2014.

  • Sarah Easthope of Penrith Christian School

Congratulations to the following student who has been selected in the Australian Schoolgirls Football Team who will be touring the British Isles and Ireland.

  • Sarah Easthope of Penrith Christian School

 

BOYS

CSSA TEAM:  Football Open Boys 

Selected: 29 April 2014

SCHOOL
Mark Finlayson
Matteo Mazzantini
Simwenge Hamsi
Francesco Liberti
Jean-Marc Bukasa
Bushiri Husein
Jake Fairhall
Hayden Tucker
Adam Tompkin
Eoin O'Neill
Jay Foster
Mason Ireland
Taylor Wood
Emmanuel Gonzalez
Belmont Christian College
Belmont Christian College
Belmont Christian College
Cedars Christian College
Cedars Christian College
Charlton Christian College
Charlton Christian College
Covenant Christian School
Mamre Anglican School
Mamre Anglican School
Oxford Falls Grammar
Oxford Falls Grammar
Oxford Falls Grammar
Wycliffe Christian School

No CSSA students were selected in the CIS Open Boys Football team in 2014.

Triathlon