CIS Secondary Rugby League

 

CIS Rugby League is an individual nomination sport in 2019.

 

15&U

CIS 15&U RUGBY LEAGUE TRIALS

Nomination Details

Type: Schools nominate individual players directly to CIS via the CIS Website

Due: Wednesday 15 May 2019

Detail: CIS Website - Nomination Link

Event Details

CIS Squad Selection

Date: Wednesday 22 May 2019

Venue: Norford Park, 4a Boundary Road Chester Hill

Detail: CIS Website - Event Link

CIS Training Camp (for squad members)

Date: Saturday 1 - Monday 3 June 2019

Venue: Narrabeen Academy of Sport and Recreation, Wakehurst Parkway, Narrabeen

Detail: CIS Website - Event Link

 

PATHWAY

Congratulations to the following students who have been selected to attend the CIS 15&U Rugby League Camp to be held Saturday 1 - Monday 3 June 2019

  • The squad has not been selected yet

 

Congratulations to the following students who have been selected in the CIS 15&U Rugby League Team to compete at the SSA 15&U National School Boys Rugby League Championships TBC

  • The team has not been selected yet 

 

18&U

CIS 18&U RUGBY LEAGUE TRIALS

Nomination Details

Type: Schools nominate individual players directly to CIS via the CIS Website

Due: Wednesday 8 May 2019

Detail: CIS Website - Nomination Link

Event Details

CIS Squad Selection

Date: Wednesday 15 May 2019

Venue: Norford Park, 4a Boundary Road, Chester Hill

Detail: CIS Website - Event Link

CIS Training Camp (for squad members only)

Date: Saturday 1 - Monday 3 June 2019

Venue: Narrabeen Academy Sport and Recreation, Wakehurst Parkway, Narrabeen

Detail: CIS Website - Event Link

 

PATHWAY

Congratulations to the following students who have been selected to attend the CIS 18&U Rugby League Camp to be held Saturday 1 - Monday 3 June 2019 

  • No CSSA students were selected in the squad in 2019 

 

Congratulations to the following students who have been selected in the CIS 18&U Rugby League Team to compete at the SSA 18&U National School Boys Rugby League Championships TBC

  • The team has not been selected yet 

 


ARCHIVES

 

2018

pdfCSSA 15&U Rugby League Nominations 2018

pdfCSSA 18&U Rugby League Nominations 2018

 

2016

15&U 

Congratulations to the following students who have been selected to attend the CIS 15&U Rugby League Camp to be held Saturday 21 - Monday 23 May 2016

  • Zane Jeggers of Inaburra School
  • Logan Samuels of Mt View Adventist School
  • Tua Afele of Mt View Adventist School
  • Brendan McGreanor of Pacific Hills Christian School
  • Stephen Deane of Pacific Hills Christian School
  • Corey Stutchbury of Penrith Christian School
  • James Vella of Penrith Christian School
  • Corey Nicholson of Richard Johnson Anglican School
  • Isaac Papalii of Richard Johnson Anglican School
  • John Wesley Vunga of Richard Johnson Anglican School
  • Matthew Komolafe of Toongabbie Christian School
  • Will Hughes of Toongabbie Christian School

Congratulations to the following students who have been selected in the CIS 15&U Rugby League Team to compete at the SSA 15&U National School Boys Rugby League Championships to be held Sunday 26 June - Friday 1 July 2016 in Port Macquarie.

  • Zane Jeggers of Inaburra School
  • Brendan McGreanor of Pacific Hills Christian School
  • Corey Nicholson of Richard Johnson Anglican School
  • Isaac Papalii of Richard Johnson Anglican School
  • Matthew Komolafe of Toongabbie Christian School

 

18&U

Congratulations to the following students who have been selected to attend the CIS 18&U Rugby League Camp to be held Saturday 21 - Monday 23 May 2016 

  • Giordan Patea of Macarthur Adventist College
  • Hosea Leuea of Macarthur Adventist College
  • Alfred Iva of Mt View Adventist College
  • Brad Baker of Orange Christian School
  • Matteson Johns of Sutherland Shire Christian School
  • Harrison McKeon of St George Christian School

Congratulations to the following students who have been selected in the CIS 18&U Rugby League Team to compete at the SSA 18&U National School Boys Rugby League Championships to be held Sunday 10 - Friday 15 July 2016 in Brisbane QLD.

  • Giordan Patea of Macarthur Adventist College
  • Hosea Leuea Macarthur Adventist College
  • Matteson Johns of Sutherland Shire Christian School
  • Harrison McKeon of St George Christian School

 

2015

15&U

Congratulations to the following students who have been selected to attend the CIS 15&U Rugby League Camp to be held Saturday 23 - Monday 25 May 2015

  • Logan Brailey of Illawarra Christian School - Cordeaux
  • Zane Jeggers of Inaburra School
  • Jarrod Fletcher of Macarthur Adventist School
  • Karl Langi of Macarthur Adventist School
  • Wanyei Tare of Macarthur Adventist School
  • Logan Kepu of Sutherland Shire Christian School
  • Jordan Te Wani of Wyong Christian School

No CSSA students were selected in the NSWCIS 15&U Rugby League team in 2015

18&U 

Congratulations to the following students who have been selected to attend the CIS 18&U Rugby League Camp to be held Saturday 23 - Monday 25 May 2015 

  • Nathan Smith of Charlton Christian College
  • Isaac Rabuatoka of Macarthur Adventist College
  • Alex Magus of Pacific Hills Christian School
  • Rai Rabuku of Regents Park Christian School
  • Tui Katoa of Regents Park Christian School
  • Henry Fuimaono of Richard Johnson Anglican School
  • Matteson Johns of Sutherland Shire Christian School
  • Jacob Giuliano of William Carey Christian School

Congratulations to the following students who have been selected in the CIS 18&U Rugby League Team to compete at the SSA 18&U National School Boys Rugby League Championships to be held Sunday 5 - Friday 10 July 2015 in Wollongong.

  • Isaac Rabuatoka of Macarthur Adventist College
  • Henry Fuimaono of Richard Johnson Anglican School
  • Matteson Johns of Sutherland Shire Christian School

 

2014

15&U

Congratulations to the following students who have been selected to attend the CIS 15&U Rugby League Camp to be held Saturday 24 - Monday 26 May 2014

  • Alexander Myles of Penrith Christian School
  • Iakopo Esera of Richard Johnson Anglican School
  • Lealofisa Papaliitele of Richard Johnson Anglican School
  • Tuipulotu Katoa of Richard Johnson Anglican School
  • Dallas Gundy-Clarke of Taree Christian School
  • Sam Arcella of Toongabbie Christian School

Congratulations to the following students who have been selected in the CIS 15&U Rugby League Team to attend the SSA 15 Years & Under National School Boys Rugby League Championships to be held Sunday 22 - Friday 27 June 2014, to be held in Tamworth, NSW.

  • Luke McWilliam of Pacific Hills Christian School
  • Iakopo Esera of Richard Johnson Anglican School
  • Tuipulotu Katoa of Richard Johnson Anglican School
  • Dallas Gundy-Clarke of Taree Christian School
  • Sam Arcella of Toongabbie Christian School

18&U

Congratulations to the following students who have been selected to attend the CIS 18&U Rugby League Camp to be held Saturday 24 - Monday 26 May 2014

  • David Patello of Mt View Adventist College
  • Jahmarley Fuimaono of Mt View Adventist College
  • Robert Afele of Mt View Adventist College
  • Hayden McWilliam of Pacific Hills Christian School
  • Travis Dell of Pacific Hills Christian School
  • William Papaliitele of Richard Johnson Anglican School
  • Niumaia Ravitu of William Carey Christian School

Congratulations to the following students who have been selected in the CIS 18&U Rugby League Team to compete at the SSA 18&U National School Boys Rugby League Championships to be held Sunday 6 - Friday 11 July 2014 in Darwin, NT.

  • David Patello of Mt View Adventist College
  • Jahmarley Fuimaono of Mt View Adventist College
  • Robert Afele of Mt View Adventist College
  • Hayden McWilliam of Pacific Hills Christian School